Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Sat, 10 Sep 2005, 06:37 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, event at Tri-State Raceway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5159 L/FIA Robert Shaw, Sedalia MO, '85 Caprice       14.503 15.80  -1.297
  2   53  B/SA Keith Lynch, West Jordon UT, '70 Camaro    10.327 11.55  -1.223
  3  594 J/FIA Gregory Greening, Columbia MO, '96 S-10    13.159 14.35  -1.191
  4 3657 J/FIA Marty Buth, Freeport IL, '86 Thunderbird   13.180 14.35  -1.170
  5 5455  G/SA Jerry Stealy, E Moline IL, '86 Camaro      11.164 12.30  -1.136
  6 5787  B/SA Mike Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro   10.430 11.55  -1.120
  7 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.381 11.50  -1.119
  8 5070  E/SA Brad VanLant, Linn Creek MO, '71 Duster    10.910 12.00  -1.090
  9 5493   B/S Donald Duke, Indianola IA, '68 Camaro      10.430 11.50  -1.070
 10 5224   G/S John Hladky, Stuart NE, '66 Nova           11.147 12.20  -1.053
 11  309 K/FIA Debra Fickler, Huntley IL, '85 El Camino   14.106 15.15  -1.044
 12 3744   K/S Bob Gipson, Port Byron IL, '65 Malibu      11.813 12.85  -1.037
 13  751   D/S Ben Wenzel Sr, Freeland MI, '67 Camaro     10.769 11.80  -1.031
 14 5217  H/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.428 12.45  -1.022
 15 3105   I/S Rob Turkal, Rapids City IL, '80 Camaro     11.479 12.50  -1.021
 16 3585  K/SA James Harrison, Albion IL, '66 Chevy II    11.943 12.95  -1.007
 17 5704  M/SA Thomas Moock, Eagle NE, '80 Malibu         12.152 13.15  -0.998
 18 5155 H/FIA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '01 Firebird       12.460 13.45  -0.990
 19 3306  M/SA Larry Hodge, LaPlace IL, '75 Skylark       12.163 13.15  -0.987
 20 5506  H/SA Kevin Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Demon  11.463 12.45  -0.987
 21 5236  A/SA Darell Wikle, Wichita KS, '69 Camaro       10.323 11.30  -0.977
 22 5965  U/SA Richard Myers, Faribault MN, '65 Belvedere 14.173 15.15  -0.977
 23 5566   C/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.679 11.65  -0.971
 24 5556  E/SA Jeff Stealy, E. Moline IL, '72 Lemans      11.030 12.00  -0.970
 25 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  11.987 12.95  -0.963
 26 3550   A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.293 11.25  -0.957
 27 5989  G/SA Jamey Picht, Oak Dale MN, '72 Buick        11.352 12.30  -0.948
 28 5899   G/S Steve Brack, Lawrence KS, '86 Camaro       11.256 12.20  -0.944
 29 5390  A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang       10.360 11.30  -0.940
 30 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Cronwell MN, '69 Mustang         10.621 11.55  -0.929
 31 5356  B/SA Glenn Person, Regina SK, '70 Challenger    10.632 11.55  -0.918
 32 5401  I/SA Brian Zenzen, St. Cloud MN, '87 Camaro     11.687 12.60  -0.913
 33 5030   E/S Anderson Schmitt, Wichita KS, '68 Camaro   11.042 11.95  -0.908
 34 5386   A/S Frank Allen Jr., Papillion NE, '69 Camaro  10.343 11.25  -0.907
 35 5697  E/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     11.098 12.00  -0.902
 36 5501  E/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   11.106 12.00  -0.894
 37 5543  G/SA Monty Jones, Osceola NE, '86 Camaro        11.413 12.30  -0.887
 38 5555  A/SA Dave Young, Invergrove Hts MN, '63 Polara  10.415 11.30  -0.885
 39 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.415 11.30  -0.885
 40 5577  R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Biscayne   13.468 14.35  -0.882
 41 5758   J/S David Cech, Fremont NE, '66 Chevy II       11.769 12.65  -0.881
 42 3163   P/S Jim Schaechter, St. Charles IL, '66 Nova   12.777 13.65  -0.873
 43 5006  F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.279 12.15  -0.871
 44 5517  B/SA Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Cheve 10.684 11.55  -0.866
 45 3278 F/FIA Clint Blezien, Bensenville IL, '91 Camaro  12.085 12.95  -0.865
 46 3120  F/SA Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '72 Gran Sport      11.288 12.15  -0.862
 47 5305   F/S Jim Parsons, Kearney MO, '66 Chevy II      11.243 12.10  -0.857
 48 5403  J/SA Becky Zenzen, St Cloud MN, '78 Corvette    11.899 12.75  -0.851
 49 5843  H/SA Greg Anderson, Grand Mound IA, '69 Camaro  11.621 12.45  -0.829
 50 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.824 11.65  -0.826
 51 5007   E/S Jay Tittle, Rapid City SD, '67 Fairlane    11.126 11.95  -0.824
 52 5243  H/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.628 12.45  -0.822
 53 5858  N/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Park MN, '79 Aspen 12.478 13.30  -0.822
 54 5786  B/SA Aaron Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro  10.762 11.55  -0.788
 55 5343  H/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.666 12.45  -0.784
 56   51  I/SA Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 11.819 12.60  -0.781
 57 3123  G/SA Greg Johnson, Pontiac IL, '72 Gran Sport   11.519 12.30  -0.781
 58 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.231 12.00  -0.769
 59 5077  D/SA Jerry Mooney, Wall SD, '69 Torino          11.082 11.85  -0.768
 60 5306   B/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '70 Nova    10.738 11.50  -0.762
 61 5411  C/SA Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro       10.952 11.70  -0.748
 62 5273  U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.413 15.15  -0.737
 63 5216  G/SA Fred Englehart, Elkton MN, '72 Gran Sport  11.568 12.30  -0.732
 64 5510  D/SA Joe Demarais, Forest Lake MN, '70 Skylark  11.119 11.85  -0.731
 65 5134   B/S James Cronick, Lady Smith WI, '69 Road Run 10.781 11.50  -0.719
 66 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 GTO       11.882 12.60  -0.718
 67 3077   N/S Bill Dyer Jr., Port Byron IL, '85 Mustang  12.551 13.25  -0.699
 68 5969  D/SA Jack Briner, Waterloo IA, '85 Camaro       11.159 11.85  -0.691
 69 5037  H/SA John Lewis, Delhi IA, '85 Camaro           11.779 12.45  -0.671
 70 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       12.084 12.75  -0.666
 71 5471  G/SA Nick Bredemus, Wyoming MN, '74 Barracuda   11.642 12.30  -0.658
 72 5552  G/FI Jerry Heath, Minneapolis MN, '89 Mustang   12.549 13.15  -0.601
 73 5068   F/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane        11.513 12.10  -0.587
 74 5504  L/SA Adam Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '80 Malibu  12.448 13.00  -0.552
 75  585  J/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      12.242 12.75  -0.508
 76 5768   H/S Scott Cook, Dayton MN, '67 Fairlane        11.810 12.30  -0.490
 77 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.733 12.15  -0.417
 78 5881  Q/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '79 Spirit  13.697 14.10  -0.403
 79 5072 C/FIA Jeff Sorenson, Rochester MN, '94 Camaro    11.691 12.00  -0.309
 80 5094 H/FIA Jerry Tschetter, Ottumwa IA, '94 Mustang   13.156 13.45  -0.294
 81 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.309 12.60  -0.291
 82 5019  N/SA Harry Sparks, Des Moines IA, '79 Malibu    13.021 13.30  -0.279
 83 5046  F/SA John Belden, Centerville MN, '68 Torino    11.944 12.15  -0.206
 84 3869   C/S Ben Kallies, Milwaukee WI, '71 Corvette    11.522 11.65  -0.128
 85 5017  E/SA Tim Ketels, Ankeny IA, '68 Camaro          11.900 12.00  -0.100
 86 4168  F/SA Jerry Davis, Santa Fe TX, '72 Duster       22.638 12.15  10.488


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Pro Round 8 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Sportsman Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Bike/Sled Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 SUNDAY - Super Pro Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Sportsman Run for $ Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Motorcycle Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 08- DIV 7 FRIDAY - Super Pro Run for $ Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035