Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA NHRDA Drag News Photos
Fri, 12 Aug 2005, 12:09 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Final Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Final order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA POWERade Drag Racing Series, 24th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5272  BF/S Tom Brook, Regina SK, '89 Daytona          13.721 14.95  -1.229
  2 5392  K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo  11.795 12.95  -1.155
  3 5787  B/SA Mike Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro   10.448 11.55  -1.102
  4 5036   B/S Dirk Olson, LaCrosse WI, '69 Nova          10.418 11.50  -1.082
  5 5016  H/SA Russ Speer, Otttentail MN, '72 Camaro      11.374 12.45  -1.076
  6 5053  K/SA Bill Prince, Foreston MN, '87 Cutlass      11.907 12.95  -1.043
  7 6111  C/SA Mary Ann Method, Kennewick WA, '69 Nova    10.658 11.70  -1.042
  8 5493   B/S Donald Duke, Indianola IA, '68 Camaro      10.458 11.50  -1.042
  9 5006  G/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster            11.274 12.30  -1.026
 10 5508  AF/S Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '04 SRT-4 Do 13.125 14.15  -1.025
 11 5300 A/FIA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '02 Firebird       10.289 11.30  -1.011
 12 3651  L/SA Bob Gere, Salem WI, '72 Gran Sport         12.004 13.00  -0.996
 13 5506  H/SA Kevin Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '72 Demon  11.462 12.45  -0.988
 14 5390  A/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang       10.321 11.30  -0.979
 15 5217  H/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon          11.472 12.45  -0.978
 16 3550   A/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.276 11.25  -0.974
 17 5155 H/FIA Bruce Kerber, Cedar MN, '01 Firebird       12.484 13.45  -0.966
 18 5566   C/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.687 11.65  -0.963
 19   72  B/SA Chad Loge, Brentwood CA, '70 GTX           10.589 11.55  -0.961
 20 5786  C/SA Aaron Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro  10.772 11.70  -0.928
 21 5555  B/SA Dave Young, Invergrove Hts MN, '63 Polara  10.632 11.55  -0.918
 22 5426  A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy       10.386 11.30  -0.914
 23 5402  I/SA Ronald Zenzen, St. Cloud MN, '87 Camaro    11.712 12.60  -0.888
 24 5697  E/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     11.114 12.00  -0.886
 25 5731  B/SA Ben Line, Wright MN, '69 Mustang           10.664 11.55  -0.886
 26 5403  J/SA Becky Zenzen, St Cloud MN, '78 Corvette    11.869 12.75  -0.881
 27 5501  E/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird   11.123 12.00  -0.877
 28 5207  E/SA Jon Wacholtz, Austin MN, '72 Lemans        11.158 12.00  -0.842
 29 5099  F/SA Dale Rethke, Milbank SD, '69 Dart          11.323 12.15  -0.827
 30 5241   C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang       10.824 11.65  -0.826
 31 5361  A/SA Butch Lindeman, Cedar MN, '70 Plymouth     10.478 11.30  -0.822
 32 5042  E/SA Ron Glowa, St. Andrews MB, '71 Demon       11.191 12.00  -0.809
 33 5483  G/SA Troy Vogel, Waterloo IA, '71 Formula       11.495 12.30  -0.805
 34   51  I/SA Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 11.797 12.60  -0.803
 35   52 B/FIA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '02 Camaro      10.918 11.70  -0.782
 36 5243  H/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda  11.669 12.45  -0.781
 37 5799  E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster       11.219 12.00  -0.781
 38 5525  E/SA Rod Neugebauer, Mitchell SD, '71 Duster    11.221 12.00  -0.779
 39 3302 H/FIA Anatol Denysenko, Lyons IL, '86 Capri      12.671 13.45  -0.779
 40 5510  C/SA Joe Demarais, Forest Lake MN, '70 Skylark  10.926 11.70  -0.774
 41 5411  C/SA Chris Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro       10.927 11.70  -0.773
 42    4  E/SA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '67 Camaro       11.234 12.00  -0.766
 43 5343  H/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster    11.694 12.45  -0.756
 44 5858  N/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Park MN, '79 Aspen 12.549 13.30  -0.751
 45 5517  B/SA Kevin Borgstrom, N. St. Paul MN, '69 Cheve 10.799 11.55  -0.751
 46 3536 G/FIA Ron Erks, Clinton OH, '89 Mustang          12.427 13.15  -0.723
 47 5395  M/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '88 Cutlass     12.435 13.15  -0.715
 48 5389  J/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala       12.039 12.75  -0.711
 49 5356   G/S Glenn Person, Regina SK, '73 Dart          11.504 12.20  -0.696
 50 5100  I/SA Richard Desmond, Cloquet MN, '74 Ventura   11.904 12.60  -0.696
 51 5306   B/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '70 Nova    10.804 11.50  -0.696
 52 5134   B/S James Cronick, Lady Smith WI, '69 Road Run 10.805 11.50  -0.695
 53 5351  E/SA Brad Harris, Bloomington MN, '72 Mustang   11.318 12.00  -0.682
 54 5690  F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle       11.477 12.15  -0.673
 55 5199  H/SA Brian Grosz, Worthing SD, '69 Nova         11.780 12.45  -0.670
 56  585  J/SA Brett Speer, Battle Lake MN, '78 Camaro    12.085 12.75  -0.665
 57 5273  U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet      14.526 15.15  -0.624
 58 3278 F/FIA Clint Blezien, Bensenville IL, '91 Camaro  12.330 12.95  -0.620
 59 6074  H/SA Tim Lisson, Canby OR, '72 Camaro           11.837 12.45  -0.613
 60 6821  C/SA Mark Faul, Tacoma WA, '69 Chevelle         11.106 11.70  -0.594
 61 5471  G/SA Nick Bredemus, Wyoming MN, '74 Barracuda   11.713 12.30  -0.587
 62 3382  I/SA Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '72 Torino Sp 12.037 12.60  -0.563
 63 6283 E/FIA Mike Lewis, Sumner WA, '90 Camaro          12.050 12.60  -0.550
 64 5023   I/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '73 Nova         11.950 12.50  -0.550
 65 5321   D/S Alan Messer, Buchanan ND, '68 Camaro       11.268 11.80  -0.532
 66 5552  G/FI Jerry Heath, Minneapolis MN, '89 Mustang   12.628 13.15  -0.522
 67 5068   F/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane        11.590 12.10  -0.510
 68 5238  F/SA Ryan Rennquist, Cloquet MN, '69 Chevelle   11.658 12.15  -0.492
 69 5128  B/SA Denny Nelson, Chisago MN, '74 Pontiac      11.089 11.55  -0.461
 70 3447  F/SA Daryl Bureski, Lombard IL, '70 4-4-2       11.724 12.15  -0.426
 71 5707  H/SA Dan Wiese, Luverne MN, '80 Corvette        12.065 12.45  -0.385
 72 5768   H/S Scott Cook, Crystal MN, '67 Fairlane       11.966 12.30  -0.334
 73 5680  I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle      12.364 12.60  -0.236
 74 5046  F/SA John Belden, Centerville MN, '68 Torino    11.938 12.15  -0.212
 75 5881  P/SA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '79 Spirit  13.546 13.75  -0.204
 76    6  G/SA Toby Lang, Auburn WA, '69 Chevelle         12.117 12.30  -0.183
 77 5144   G/S Terry G Grosz, Delmont SD, '69 Nova        12.359 12.20   0.159


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #2 Order
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Gas Round 1 Winners
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Final Session
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Eliminations Ladder
Oct 30- LAS VEGAS - Super Comp Round 1 Winners

Copyright ©2020 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035