Drag Race Central - LODRS
Sat, 13 Oct 2012, 12:30 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Final Order




BAYTOWN, Texas - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Sunset Racecraft Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, NHRA Texas Sportsman Shootout at Royal Purple Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 4281 Rob McKinley Jr., Conroe TX, Massey-AJPE        6.026  234.09  234.09
  2 4053 Douglas Barnhart, Katy TX, Monden-Chevy         6.202  226.51  226.51
  3 4099 Lee Lightfoot, Odessa TX, M&M-Chevy             6.347  220.87  220.87
  4  405 Keith Raftery, Lake Charles LA, Undercover-Sun  6.449  207.82  207.82
  5 4212 John Angelle, Breaux Bridge LA, BOS-Chevy       6.490  206.99  206.99
  6  437 Jenifer White, Conroe TX, Miller-R-M            6.533  206.16  207.15
  7 470L Michelle LeBleu, Lake Charles LA, Spitzer-Chevy 6.548  210.44  210.87
  8 440M Mallori Rodgers, McAlester OK, Monden-Chevy     6.554  206.45  206.45
  9 4030 William Kruse, Alvin TX, Hurst-Ford             6.558  208.01  208.01
 10   43 Keith McCullar, McAlester OK, Mullis-Chevy      6.575  203.89  203.89
 11  407 Lanny South, Frisco TX, BOS-Chevy               6.599  204.98  204.98
 12 494C Brandon Chauvin, Gonzales LA, Spitzer-Chevy     6.613  195.68  198.61
 13 4979 Wade Pennington, Ada OK, TNT-Chevy              6.621  206.99  207.62
 14   42 Mark Jones, Marrero LA, Spitzer-Chevy           6.645  209.88  209.88
 15   44 Allen Constantine, La Place LA, TNT-Chevy       6.651  205.91  205.91
 16 4754 Billy Torrence, Kilgore TX, Undercover-Boyd     6.668  203.65  203.65
 17 344X Bob Henry, Canadian OK, RaceTech-Chevy          6.670  203.22  203.22
 18  408 Richard Prince, Metarie LA, Undercover-Chevy    6.681  205.66  205.91
 19 491C Mario Boesch, Kenner LA, Undercover-Chevy       6.683  207.94  208.17
 20 4600 Todd Schumert, La Place LA, ProStart-Chevy      6.683  203.95  203.95
 21 4083 Neil Arsement, Maurice LA, TNT-Chevy            6.686  200.92  201.07
 22 4399 Gary Mock, Prairieville LA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.699  205.51  205.51
 23 437M Mike Weaver, Highlands TX, TNT-Chevy            6.702  202.82  202.82
 24 459D J.R. Baxter, Midlothian TX, M&M-Chevy           6.704  203.65  203.65
 25 4299 Jimmy Thibudeax, Lake Charles LA, Miller-Chevy  6.706  206.61  206.61
 26 4170 David Strain, Kenner LA, Haase-Chevy            6.718  202.30  202.30
 27 4790 John Garner, Houston TX, Herndon-Ford           6.732  202.42  202.94
 28 4962 Scott Barker, Davis OK, American-Chevy          6.739  202.79  202.79
 29 4500 Coby Jones, Graham TX, Ray Alan-Chevy           6.765  194.46  194.46
 30   41 Jimmy Arabie, Baytown TX, BOS-Chevy             6.812  199.11  200.32
 31 4948 Robert Cool, La Place LA, Worthy-Chevy          6.851  193.77  193.77
 32 4935 Joseph Mohana, Bourg LA, Mullis-Chevy           7.110  192.88  192.88

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 4004 Joe Holzer, Houston TX, Massey-Chevy            7.211  138.80  138.80
 34  411 Jim Gascoyne, Sugarland TX, Massey-Chevy        7.239  187.29  187.29
 35 444Z Randy Zunker, Rowlett TX, TNT-Chevy            11.511   68.00   68.00
 36 4093 Bob Collins, Kenner LA, CRC-Chevy              11.632  108.03  108.03


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink


Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035