Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 10 Dec 2001, 08:04 AM

ORLANDO - Super Comp Round 1 Winners



ORLANDO, Fla. - Round 1 winners and next round pairings in Super Comp at the Southern Sportsman Open:
     Num  Class Driver, Home Town, Car Type 

    2230        SC  Frank Droule, Hollywood FL, Spitzer-Chev
    288         SC  Chad Padgett, Orlando FL, Inovative-Chevy

    2840        SC  Kurt Damron, Fruitland Park FL, Undercover-Chevy
    2784        SC  John Platt, Cocoa FL, Undercover-Chevy

    2210        SC  Michael Ferraro, FtLauderdale FL, Mullis-Chev
    250C        SC  Arnold Reed, Loganville GA, Innovative-Chevy

    2333        SC  David Wooley, Henderson TN, Dragster-Chevy
    2163        SC  William Hogle, Gainesville FL, Mullis-Chevy

    2774        SC  Worth Fulghum III, Jacksonville FL, Mullis-Chevy
    258         SC  Douglas Cannon, Charlotte NC, Horton-Chev

    2740        SC  Don Johnson, Jacksonville FL, Suncoast-Chevy
    2503        SC  Jim Perry, Orlando FL, Race Tech-Chevy

    2296        SC  Chris Davis, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy
    2892        SC  John Thomas, Deltona FL, Mullis-Chevy

    1188        SC  Jim Morrison, Kinderhook NY, Quay-Chevy
    2643        SC  Richard Puertas, Paisley FL, Undercover-Chevy

    2291        SC  Frank Acquaro, Port St Lucie FL, Mullis-Chevy
    2553        SC  Tim LaBarr, Bradenton FL, Mullis-Chevy

    2463        SC  Kenneth Hogle, Gainesville FL, Dragster-Chevy
    2231        SC  Frank Altilio, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy

    2819        SC  Steve Hunt, Englewood FL, MarcRowe-Chevy
    2267        SC  Dan Morrow, St Pete Beach FL, Mullis-Chevy

    2374        SC  Gary Trumble, Ormonde Beach FL, Worthy-Chevy
    276         SC  Jeff Hewett, St. Augustine FL, Keystone-Chevy

    2855        SC  Ken Wells, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy
    2255        SC  Kevin Tanner, Winter Park FL, '23-T Ford









NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 22- John Force Accepts Crew Chief Jimmy Prock'S Resignation Today
Oct 22- Tucker Regroups for Better Battle Against his Yankee Counterparts
Oct 22- Demke Locks Up TAD Title, Battle Now Is For 2nd Place
Oct 21- TAFC Title Decided but Top 10 Still Wide Open
Oct 21- Bogacki Bags Second NHRA Lucas Oil World Championship
Oct 20- Raymond Beadle Passes Away
Oct 18- Connolly to Fly KYMCO Colors in Final Two Races of NHRA Countdown
Oct 16- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top NHRA Rookies Make Last Push Toward Auto Club Of Southern California Road to the Future Award
Oct 16- NHRA Breakfast at 2014 SEMA Show to Celebrate 50 Years of the NHRA Finals
Oct 14- Six Rookie Candidates Eligible for 2014 Auto Club Road to The Future Award

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035