Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 06 Oct 2013, 11:31 AM

Super Comp Round 1 Winners



NOBLE, Okla. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, South Central Division, Thunder in the Heartland:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 H410    S/C Steve Hardeman, Moore OK, Worthy-Chevy     8.903  8.90   0.003
  2   74    S/C Bill Dennis, Roswell NM, Monden-Chevy      8.904  8.90   0.004
  3 194D    S/C Mia Tedesco, Murrysville PA, American-Che  8.906  8.90   0.006
  4    5    S/C Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, Undercover-Che  8.909  8.90   0.009
  5    7    S/C Chris Brown, Wichita KS, Undercover-Chevy  8.909  8.90   0.009
  6 431Q    S/C Rick Huffman, Burleson TX, Mullis-Chevy    8.910  8.90   0.010
  7 4187    S/C Alan Savage, Mexia TX, TNT-Chevy           8.914  8.90   0.014
  8 4467    S/C Terry Sullivan, Richardson TX, TNT-Chevy   8.919  8.90   0.019
  9 498V    S/C Vernon Rowland, Blanchard OK, Monden-Chevy 8.922  8.90   0.022
 10 4776    S/C Douglas Miller, Porter TX, Ray Alan-Chevy  8.923  8.90   0.023
 11 4980    S/C Chase White, Shawnee OK, RaceTech-Chevy    8.923  8.90   0.023
 12  432    S/C Darryle Modesto, Davis OK, Undercover-Che  8.936  8.90   0.036
 13  481    S/C Mike Green, Moore OK, Monden-Chevy         8.943  8.90   0.043
 14  527    S/C Terry Edwards, Cameron MO, Undercover-Che  8.951  8.90   0.051
 15 473C    S/C James Carter, Forney TX, TNT-Chevy         8.952  8.90   0.052
 16 5106    S/C Jordan Stallbaumer, Wakarusa KS, Spitzer-  8.953  8.90   0.053
 17 464Q    S/C Austin Williams, Burleson TX, TNT-Chevy    8.958  8.90   0.058
 18 4455    S/C William Swann, Carrollton TX, Homebuilt-C  8.968  8.90   0.068
 19 594T    S/C Todd Piper, Wamego KS, Dragster-Chevy      8.969  8.90   0.069
 20    9    S/C Tommy Phillips, Forney TX, TNT-Chevy       8.971  8.90   0.071
 21 4742    S/C Leon Petete, Ada OK, Gebhardt-Chevy        9.022  8.90   0.122
 22   10    S/C Jeff Lopez, Bedford TX, TNT-Chevy          9.033  8.90   0.133
 23 2771    S/C Raymond Miller, Spring Hill FL, Miller-Ch  9.082  8.90   0.182
 24 418X    S/C Allen Constantine, LaPlace LA, Mullis-Che  9.122  8.90   0.222
 25 4369    S/C Holden Laris, Raceland LA, TNT-Chevy       9.209  8.90   0.309
 26 4548    S/C Britt Cummings, Hammond LA, Phantom-Chevy  8.897  8.90  -0.003
 27 4014    S/C Trene Cressonie, Raceland LA, Mullis-Chevy 8.897  8.90  -0.003
 28 2709    S/C Jason Lynch, Pleasant View TN, American-C  8.895  8.90  -0.005
 29 416D    S/C Derek Purvis, Edmond OK, Monden-Chevy      8.895  8.90  -0.005
 30 4880    S/C Jimmy Lewis, Forney TX, American-Chevy     8.892  8.90  -0.008
 31 498K    S/C Rustin Mayse, Grandview TX, American-Chevy 8.892  8.90  -0.008
 32  415    S/C Jackson Collier, W. Monroe LA, Mullis-Che  8.890  8.90  -0.010
 33 407F    S/C Tony Brown, Hallsville TX, Worthy-Chevy    8.883  8.90  -0.017
 34 4185    S/C George Kennedy, Longview TX, Dragster-Che  8.877  8.90  -0.023


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035