Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Tue, 24 Sep 2013, 07:29 AM

Super Stock Class Eliminations Finals



HEBRON, Ohio - Class Eliminations winners and runners-up in Super Stock at the NHRA, Ninth annual Jeg's Northern SPORTSnationals:

Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH
SS/AAA (3)
W: 38 Drew Skillman, Greenwood, Ind. ('12 Mustang/331)	.019	8.329	164.61
L: 3903 Ray Skillman, Greenwood, Ind. ('10 Mustang/331)	.131	8.419	165.27
 
SS/AH (2)
W: 350 Jim Pancake, Delaware, Ohio ('68 Dart/426)	.055	8.602	154.46
L: 5529 Russ Campbell, Springfield, Mo. ('68 Barracuda/426)	.014	8.762	153.18
 
SS/B (3)
W: 3002 A.H. Adkins, Ravenswood, W.V. ('69 AMX/390)	.059	8.995	145.80
L: 169 Paul Adams, Barboursville, W.V. ('64 Fairlane/427)	.597	8.989	139.59
 
SS/CA (3)
W: 3558 Ronald Matcham, Grafton, Ohio ('12 Cobra Jet/330)	.030	8.783	153.40
L: 303N Mike Skinner, Grove City, Ohio ('12 Cobra Jet/330)	.037	8.919	151.24
 
SS/DA (3)
W: 3043 Allen Wade, Rochester, Ind. ('69 Camaro/Chevy)	.078	9.359	141.76
L: 382 Rick Rodgers, Dearborn Hts, Mich. ('12 Cobra JET/Ford)	-.012	10.257	94.87
 
SS/EA (2)
W: 19 Gary Richard, Bay Shore, N.Y. ('10 Mustang/428)	.070	9.402	141.31
L: 3750 Ryan Haag, Memphis, Ind. ('67 Camaro/396)	-.036	9.954	114.17
 
SS/GA (4)
W: 1995 Robert Carpenter, Davie, Fla. ('67 Camaro/350)	.012	9.583	134.93
L: 3845 James McBean, Chardon, Ohio ('69 Mustang/428)	NT-Broke After Staging
 
SS/HA (2)
W: 3269 Jeff Dona, Gordonville, Mo. ('98 Firebird/350)	.051	9.848	134.73
L: 370 Jim Clark, Manitou Beach, Mich. ('67 Camaro/350)	.042	10.537	125.59
 
SS/IA (3)
W: 3131 Ricky Decker, Charlestown, Ind. ('94 Camaro/350)	.105	9.681	128.13
L: 1748 Byron Worner, Duncannon, Pa. ('96 Camaro/350)	.018	10.084	107.48
 
SS/JA (4)
W: 3215 Ron Terrell, Hebron, Ky. ('85 Camaro/305)	.065	11.239	94.95
L: 3888 Rylee Stufflebeam, Peoria, Ill. ('98 Firebird/350)	.026	35.600	21.81
 
SS/KA (4)
W: 3530 Dave Dupps Jr, Germantown, Ohio ('85 Camaro/305)	.094	10.601	104.52
L: 381 Andy Kronenbitter, Millersport, Ohio ('85 Camaro/305)	-.021	11.665	99.03
 
SS/LA (4)
W: 3548 Garrett Ghezzi, Dolton, Ill. ('69 AMX/290)	.174	10.635	122.87
L: 313 Albert Ross, Flushing, Ohio ('72 Challenger/340)	-.071	10.662	121.28
 
SS/AS (2)
W: 1214 Bob Issi, Charleroi, Pa. ('92 Firebird/394)	.095	9.356	145.97
L: 107 Wes Leopold, Bridgeville, Pa. ('05 Stratus/394)	.254	11.075	83.84
 
SS/BS (3)
W: 3003 Mike Farrell, Louisville, Ky. ('05 Cavalier/317)	.154	8.727	156.44
L: 3281 Ronald Traupman, Baden, Pa. ('05 Grand Am/317)	.047	31.736	212.49
 
SS/CS (3)
W: 3041 Venice Perno, Stoney Creek, Ont. ('10 Mustang/306)	.030	9.519	138.88
L: 1161 James Antonette, Wantagh, N.Y. ('98 Grand Am/319)	NT-Broke Before Staging
 
SS/AM (2)
W: 300 Chuck Gallagher, Lexington, N.C. ('94 Sunbird/383)	.136	8.376	142.22
L: 3473 Craig Marshall, Columbus, Ohio ('98 Grand Am/382)	.042	8.674	157.03
 
SS/BM (3)
W: 395 Aaron Allison, Stow, Ohio ('90 Cavalier/345)	.115	8.880	151.87
L: 3000 Chuck Gallagher Jr., Defiance, Ohio ('90 Camaro/363)	.053	8.991	151.97
 
SS/CM (3)
W: 26 Jeff Adkinson, Damascus, Ga. ('10 Cobalt/319)	.138	8.790	139.95
L: 3309 Jerry Colaric, Painesville, Ohio ('05 Mustang/362)	.020	9.306	146.27
 
GT/E (2)
W: 31 Brad Zaskowski, Grand Rapids, Mich. ('87 Camaro/327)	.032	9.690	136.52
L: 3617 Larry Eagle, Bethesda, Ohio ('91 Calais/305)	.053	9.683	135.99
 
GT/H (2)
W: 3997 Bill Zaskowski, Belding, Mich. ('66 Nova/327)	.021	10.256	126.32
L: 3463 Pj Ballog, St Clairsville, Ohio ('67 Camaro/350)	-.014	10.316	127.97
 
GT/BA (2)
W: 3122 Joey Wilkes, Zanesville, Ohio ('09 Cobalt/346)	-.007	9.560	120.98
L: 3645 Gene McBean, Chardon, Ohio ('95 Mustang/428)	NT-Broke Before Staging
 
GT/CA (6)
W: 3028 Jerry Silveus, Van Buren, Ohio ('05 Cavalier/350)	.099	9.338	137.16
L: 3290 Richard Mowat, Kitchener, Ont. ('00 Firebird/454)	-.023	9.592	138.48
 
GT/DA (4)
W: 3332 Todd Frantz, Louisville, Ky. ('88 Beretta/Chevy)	.074	9.597	132.50
L: 3800 Roger Keeling, Scott Depot, W.V. ('09 Cobalt/Pont)	.061	9.688	138.14
 
GT/EA (2)
W: 3388 Mark Nowicki, Gaylord, Mich. ('98 Avenger/360)	.036	9.843	134.42
L: 3 Bryan Worner, Duncannon, Pa. ('90 Camaro/350)	.002	9.895	131.96
 
GT/GA (6)
W: 3176 Dave Layer, Dayton, Ohio ('08 Cobalt/305)	.131	10.004	127.46
L: 3282 Robert Brewer, Brookville, Ohio ('88 Cutlass/350)	.041	10.166	128.46
 
GT/HA (2)
W: 3612 Leonard Mattingly, Cox's Creek, Ky. ('96 Acheiva/305)	.014	10.250	130.05
L: 216 Michael Beard, Blacklick, Ohio ('80 Volare/360)	NT-Broke Before Staging
 
GT/IA (3)
W: 340 Rich South, Pataskala, Ohio ('82 Firebird/305)	.105	10.272	127.81
L: 37 Zack Running, Lapeer, Mich. ('84 Cutlass/403)	.022	10.493	122.86
 
 
Driver, hometown, (car/engine)	R.T.	E.T.	MPH	Class	Index	Over/Under
 
Combo-Stick (8)

W: 315 Ray Paquet, Holt, Mich. ('64 Fairlane/427)	.002	8.963	123.59	SS/A	9.65	-0.687
L: 3858 Dan Jacobs, Elizabeth, Ind. ('67 Chevy II/327)	-.077	9.795	108.79	SS/F	10.35	-0.555
 
 
 
Combo-Auto (9)

W: 3740 Jeff Niceswanger, Zanesville, Ohio ('89 Camaro/350)	.147	10.007	109.97	GT/FA	10.80	-0.793
L: 3001 J J Twitchell, Elkhart, Ind. ('03 Chevy S10/350)	-.072	24.260	44.50	GT/TB	10.85	13.410
 
 




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 20- Raymond Beadle Passes Away
Oct 18- Connolly to Fly KYMCO Colors in Final Two Races of NHRA Countdown
Oct 16- LAS VEGAS 2 - Top NHRA Rookies Make Last Push Toward Auto Club Of Southern California Road to the Future Award
Oct 16- NHRA Breakfast at 2014 SEMA Show to Celebrate 50 Years of the NHRA Finals
Oct 14- Six Rookie Candidates Eligible for 2014 Auto Club Road to The Future Award
Oct 13- LAS VEGAS 2 - NHRA Mello Yello Countdown to the Championship Playoffs Heads to Las Vegas
Oct 13- Demke, Harker Clinch NHRA Lucas Oil World Championships
Oct 13- CHARLOTTE 2 - Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Oct 13- K&N Filters Announces 2015 Horsepower Challenge Sweepstakes
Oct 12- CHARLOTTE 2 - Summary of Eliminations in Super Stock

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035