Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 29 Aug 2013, 15:53 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #1 Order



BROWNSBURG, Ind. - Order after one round of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 59th annual Chevrolet Performance U.S. Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1    7  AA/AT Mike DePalma, Glendale AZ, '07 GTO         6.146  7.04  -0.894
  2  106   D/EA Vinny Barone, Dix Hills NY, '08 Cobalt     8.183  8.80  -0.617
  3    5   B/EA Arnie Martel, Tewksbury MA, '07 GTO        7.733  8.30  -0.567
  4 5248   C/TA Shaun Vincent, Omaha NE, '02 S-10          8.472  9.03  -0.558
  5    1  DD/AT Bruno Massel, Woodridge IL, '10 Cobalt     7.064  7.62  -0.556
  6  210  AA/AM Rodney Rosenstiel, Pace FL, '23-T Ford     6.414  6.97  -0.556
  7  514    B/D Clint Sallee, Glendive MT, Fritz-Mopar     6.703  7.25  -0.547
  8   37   J/AA Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford    7.808  8.35  -0.542
  9   21   E/EA Glen Treadwell, Sorrento FL, '23-T Ford    8.411  8.94  -0.529
 10 5250  A/SMA Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, '10 Cobalt     8.003  8.53  -0.527
 11 3864    B/D Scott Chamness, Kankakee IL, Spitzer-GM    6.734  7.25  -0.516
 12   34    D/D Brian Browell, Lafayette IN, McKinney-Che  7.285  7.79  -0.505
 13  368   B/SR Fred Allen, Winamac IN, '34 Chevy          7.876  8.38  -0.504
 14  557   A/DA Mark Kirkman, Monmouth IL, BOS             6.609  7.11  -0.501
 15 5622   C/AA Jim Greenheck, Schofield WI, '12 Camaro    7.410  7.91  -0.500
 16   32   G/EA Jason Coan, Kokomo IN, '32 Bantam          8.267  8.76  -0.493
 17 3308    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddle-Chevy      8.099  8.59  -0.491
 18 2211   G/AA Van Puckett, Monroe GA, '05 Cavalier       8.364  8.85  -0.486
 19 5212   D/DA Doug Engels, Watertown SD, Plant           7.434  7.92  -0.486
 20   24   A/EA David Rampy, Piedmont AL, '32 Bantam       7.357  7.84  -0.483
 21  346   A/EA Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, '32 Bantam    7.358  7.84  -0.482
 22  340   D/DA Terry Smith, Middletown OH, Advanced       7.442  7.92  -0.478
 23 4165   C/DA Dick Maris, Montgomery TX, ProStart        7.107  7.58  -0.473
 24  357   B/TA Rick Brown, Lebanon OH, '00 S-10           8.319  8.79  -0.471
 25 199K   H/EA Kyle Cultrera, Eliot ME, '32 Bantam        9.149  9.61  -0.461
 26 4300   A/ND Kevin Duet, Raceland LA, Haase-Chevy       6.970  7.43  -0.460
 27    2   L/AA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutlass 8.882  9.31  -0.428
 28  356   A/DA Doug Warren, Carmi IL, Spitzer             6.697  7.11  -0.413
 29 2467   C/DA Jim Kimbrough, Pace FL, ProStart           7.173  7.58  -0.407
 30  277   B/SM Larry Pritchett, Clarkrange TN, '09 Sunfi  8.194  8.60  -0.406
 31  518    F/D Douglas Kjono, Grand Forks ND, Fritz-Chevy 8.217  8.59  -0.373
 32  394   C/DA Greg Kamplain, Brownsburg IN, Spitzer      7.210  7.58  -0.370
 33 5065    A/A Mitch Withers, Pratt KS, '07 GTO           6.756  7.11  -0.354
 34 7063   D/DA Mark Lelchook, Forest Hill CA, ProStart    7.600  7.92  -0.320
 35 3520   H/EA Steve Polhill, London ON, '23-T Ford       9.323  9.61  -0.287
 36 3576   A/AP Jeffrey Townsend, Dayton OH, '32 Bantam    7.035  7.22  -0.185
 37  291    D/A Wayne Hutton, Portland TN, '11 Cobalt      8.281  8.28   0.001
 38   17    F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, ProStart-Ch  8.634  8.59   0.044
 39 5210    C/A Duane Robison, Gardner KS, '09 GXP         8.193  7.89   0.303
 40 313Y   B/DA Michael Swan, Mooresville IN, Agan         7.730  7.39   0.340
 41    3   F/ED Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, Ken Keir-Mopar 8.990  8.63   0.360
 42 2112   G/ED Jenny Treadwell, Mount Plymouth FL, Under  8.955  8.42   0.535
 43  361  CC/AT Bo Butner, Floyds Knobs IN, '95 Avenger    8.535  7.73   0.805
 44 3000   H/EA Jerry Arnold, Kalamazoo MI, '32 Bantam    10.430  9.61   0.820
 45   45    C/D Joey Tanksley, Greenwell Springs LA, Chas  8.326  7.41   0.916
 46   38   A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Agan-GM          8.971  7.21   1.761
 47 3073   B/DA Jeremy Bailey, N. Manchester IN, Agan      9.575  7.39   2.185
 48 4097   B/AA Pete Carbery, Odessa TX, '07 Cobalt       11.405  7.57   3.835
 49 1223  D/SMA Sean Gaffney, Rockland ON, '10 Cobalt     15.293  8.94   6.353
 50  390  E/SMA Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '06 Cobalt    16.344  8.98   7.364


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 30- FEATURE- Remembering On Tour with Steve Reyes
Jul 29- SONOMA- Through the Lens of Gary Nastase
Jul 29- NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Awards Ceremony Returns to L.A.'S Westside in 2014
Jul 29- SEATTLE - Fact Sheet
Jul 29- SEATTLE - Torrence Looking to Repeat Top Fuel Success
Jul 29- SONOMA - Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Jul 28- SONOMA - Special Awards
Jul 27- SONOMA - Sunday Wrap Up
Jul 27- SONOMA - Championship Points
Jul 27- SONOMA - Bonus Points

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035