Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 16 Aug 2013, 20:02 PM

Super Street Round 1 Winners



KENT, Wash. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Street at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, event at Pacific Raceways presented Les Schwab Tires:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 7585   S/ST Marko Perivolaris, Petaluma CA, '00 S-10  10.900 10.90   0.000
  2 7211   S/ST Dave Hall, Winters CA, '72 Challenger     10.903 10.90   0.003
  3 665C   S/ST Justin Cooper, Medical Lake WA, '67 Cheve 10.915 10.90   0.015
  4 6153   S/ST Carey Borchuk, Beaumont AB, '97 Camaro    10.919 10.90   0.019
  5 6733   S/ST Josh Dalrymple, Sunnyside WA, '67 Camaro  10.925 10.90   0.025
  6 6195   S/ST Jess Dale, Bonney Lake WA, '70 Dart       10.926 10.90   0.026
  7 6121   S/ST Brad Vinje, Langley BC, '68 Camaro        10.927 10.90   0.027
  8 672J   S/ST John Ermish, Renton WA, '67 Chevelle      10.933 10.90   0.033
  9 6029   S/ST Brett Oglesbee, Spokane WA, '75 Vega      10.934 10.90   0.034
 10 6908   S/ST Nick Axtman Jr, Gig Harbor WA, '69 Camaro 10.937 10.90   0.037
 11 6010   S/ST Warren Jacobson, Abbotsford BC, '67 Chevy 10.937 10.90   0.037
 12 7880   S/ST Jerry Denton, Tempe AZ, '66 Nova          10.938 10.90   0.038
 13   65   S/ST Brian Phillips Jr, Auburn WA, '66 Nova    10.940 10.90   0.040
 14 6191   S/ST Mike Schoenfeld, Kent WA, '84 T-Bird      10.941 10.90   0.041
 15 6241   S/ST Casey Plaizier, Edmonton AB, '56 Chevy    10.949 10.90   0.049
 16 6844   S/ST Kyle Colletti, Covington WA, '55 Chevy    10.952 10.90   0.052
 17 637B   S/ST Ken Goldade, Medicine Hat AB, '72 Mustang 10.954 10.90   0.054
 18 6870   S/ST Justin Sibley, Puyallup WA, '68 Camaro    10.957 10.90   0.057
 19 6611   S/ST Bill Gee, Silverton OR, '66 Nova          10.959 10.90   0.059
 20 L644   S/ST Otto Schulte, Black Creek BC, '64 Falcon  10.960 10.90   0.060
 21 6712   S/ST Howard Esping, Kent WA, '59 Corvette      10.962 10.90   0.062
 22 6046   S/ST David Stuckle, Brier WA, '78 Malibu       10.966 10.90   0.066
 23 6160   S/ST Kerry Kost, Richland WA, '69 Camaro       10.969 10.90   0.069
 24 6761   S/ST Becky Lindsey, Puyallup WA, '66 Nova      10.972 10.90   0.072
 25 7241   S/ST Eric Rasmussen, Everett WA, '63 Nova      10.983 10.90   0.083
 26 6139   S/ST Rod Krebs, Port Angeles WA, '57 Chevy     11.045 10.90   0.145
 27   61   S/ST Larry Miner, Sedro-Wooley WA, '69 Camaro  11.063 10.90   0.163
 28   64   S/ST Allen Macham, Everett WA, '67 Nova        11.065 10.90   0.165


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying Notes, Session #3
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order (After Cleanup)
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Shootout presented by Karl Chevrolet Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Shootout presented by Karl Chevrolet Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Jul 25- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Shootout presented by Karl Chevrolet Final, Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035