Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 12 Jul 2013, 20:32 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #3 Order



WOODBURN, Ore. - Order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Northwest Division Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, Les Schwab Challenge at Woodburn Dragstrip:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 7848 Jon Bradford, Tucson AZ, Spitzer-BAE            6.144  226.07  226.92
  2 5560 Wally Stelmach, Winnipeg MB, Page-Chevy         6.608  212.86  212.86
  3 6915 Ryan Carlson, Maple Valley WA, RCF-Chevy        6.617  207.37  207.37
  4 571P Anita Pulliam, Grand Junction CO, Spitzer-Chevy 6.626  207.37  207.37
  5  713 Tom Koenen, North Bend OR, Spitzer-Chevy        6.728  206.46  206.46
  6   72 Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M&M-Chevy     6.779  202.29  202.29
  7 6077 Chuck Glanz, Myrtle Creek OR, Spitzer-Donovan   6.783  186.76  199.55
  8  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, TNT-Chevy             6.846  197.62  197.62
  9 6173 Kyle Hansen, Moses Lake WA, N & P-Chevy         6.882  194.72  194.72
 10   62 Clint Geise, Renton WA, Dragster-Chevy          6.886  195.05  195.05
 11 6593 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, Undercover-Chevy    6.908  195.43  195.43
 12 6610 John Chitwood, St. Helens OR, Sarmento-Sunset   6.954  192.96  192.96
 13 7117 Jake Morris, Arcata CA, Sarmento-Chevy          6.974  192.06  192.06
 14   61 Gerry Devenpeck, Gig Harbor WA, Monden-Sunset   6.996  193.29  193.63
 15 6210 Jon Riedel, Arlington WA, RaceCraft-Chevy       6.999  191.32  192.96
 16  613 Randy Pressel, Estacada OR, Morrison-Dart       7.006  191.36  192.76
 17 6217 Wes Garvin III, Kennewick WA, '32 Bantam        7.008  190.71  190.71
 18   65 Francesca Giroux, Driftpile AB, Mullis-Chevy    7.023  190.19  190.19
 19 6025 Jessica Juel, Spokane WA, Mullis-Chevy          7.075  188.24  188.24
 20 6312 Greg Carlile, Lake Stevens WA, Mullis-Chevy     7.079  188.52  188.52
 21 6619 Garth Giroux, Driftpile AB, TNT-Chevy           7.106  189.35  189.83
 22 6308 Cody Hiatt, Boise ID, Davis-Chevy               7.112  188.52  188.52
 23  601 Earl Cunningham, Bonney Lake WA, TNT-Chevy      7.155  188.67  188.67
 24 6087 Mark Colton Sr., Apache Junction AZ, Yancer-Ch  7.160  193.29  193.29
 25 6245 Brian Carlquist, Zillah WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.229  186.68  187.30
 26 6017 Brian Phillips, Prosser WA, Mullis-Chevy        7.277  187.11  187.38
 27  609 Andy Morris, Olympia WA, Mullis-Chevy           7.287  152.90  152.90
 28 7942 Thomas Bayer, Fontana CA, Undercover-Chevy      7.320  182.85  182.85
 29 6777 Tom Malicki, Brush Prairie WA, Mullis-Chevy     7.340  163.19  163.19
 30   63 Tom Clark, Spokane WA, Undercover-Chevy         7.369  184.12  184.12
 31  674 Gary Fields, Milwaukee OR, Hill-Chevy           7.370  180.50  180.90
 32 6319 Eddie Wells, Cottage Grove OR, Yancer-Chevy     7.379  183.52  183.52
 33 6104 Emily Williams, Boise ID, Monden-Chevy          7.429  184.84  184.84
 34 6084 Steve Cooper, Coos Bay OR, Sarmento-Chevy       7.437  178.89  179.10
 35 636H Mike Hilsendager, Springfield OR, QKiss-Chevy   7.511  178.32  178.32
 36 627M Megan Lea, Vancouver WA, Mullis-Chevy           7.534  175.40  175.40
 37 620D Charlie Dietrich, Battle Ground WA, Dragster-C  7.576  176.67  176.67
 38 6516 Grace Presser, Salem OR, Dragster-Chevy         7.603  175.26  175.26
 39 6903 Paul Nero, Eugene OR, Undercover-Chevy          7.640  150.17  153.42
 40   66 Sadie Floyd, Happy Valley OR, Hadman-Chevy      7.646  176.02  176.02
 41 6377 Mark Campbell, Olympia WA, Mullis-Chevy         7.673  173.74  173.74
 42 6716 Meghan Molinari, Battle Ground WA, Mullis-Chevy 7.820  170.61  170.61


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035