Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 13 Apr 2013, 19:52 PM

MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Round 2 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





DINWIDDIE, Va. - Results of round 2 eliminations in MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, event at Virginia Motorsports Park:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1009 Steve Carper                         132X Michael Daniel Jr.           
E2                   0.018  7.184 190.67     ****WINNER****  0.002  6.936 198.29
         TSP  Dial: 7.17 (+/-):  0.014              TS  Dial: 6.91 (+/-):  0.026
 Prior rounds:
 Qualified:            #18  7.166 191.02                       #10  6.942 197.54
Michael Daniel Jr.'s MOV: 0.0040 seconds (approximately 13 inches).

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   24 Dylan Stott                            11 Anthiny Arcuni               
E2                   0.041  6.790 198.38     ****WINNER****  0.021  6.992 197.94
          TS  Dial: 6.80 (+/-): -0.010              TS  Dial: 6.99 (+/-):  0.002
 Prior rounds:
 Qualified:             #4  6.786 201.70                       #11  6.975 198.73


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1863 Robert Jones                         119K Frederick Perkins            
E2                   0.031  6.833 200.89     ****WINNER****  0.031  7.638 181.18
          TS  Dial: 6.85 (+/-): -0.017              TS  Dial: 7.63 (+/-):  0.008
 Prior rounds:
 Qualified:             #7  6.860 202.79                       #29  7.698 173.32


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1372 Pat Donovan                          103F Todd Fontana                 
E2                   0.018  7.592 163.41     ****WINNER****  0.051  6.734 195.08
          TS  Dial: 7.42 (+/-):  0.172              TS  Dial: 6.69 (+/-):  0.044
 Prior rounds:
 Qualified:            #24  7.395 181.67                        #2  6.684 207.02


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  104 Arthur DeCesare                      1736 Ronald Riegel                
E2                   0.023  6.946 186.69     ****WINNER****  0.020  7.217 187.29
          TS  Dial: 6.96 (+/-): -0.014              TS  Dial: 7.20 (+/-):  0.017
 Prior rounds:
 Qualified:            #13  7.001 194.18                       #21  7.258 186.43


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1321 Alfred Campbell                      1557 Glenn Teets                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.027  7.239 187.81                     0.075  6.897 196.13
          TS  Dial: 7.26 (+/-): -0.021              TS  Dial: 75.00 (+/-): -68.103
 Prior rounds:
 Qualified:            #20  7.254 188.81                       #12  6.980 197.02


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2708 Donny Urban                          1148 Josh Speck                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.049  7.109 188.86                     0.059  7.300 181.69
          TS  Dial: 7.09 (+/-):  0.019              TS  Dial: 7.25 (+/-):  0.050
 Prior rounds:
 Qualified:            #15  7.036 195.51                       #23  7.279 190.54


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
        Bye                                  13 Ryan Ondrejko                
E2                                            ****WINNER****  0.028  9.673  92.23
                                                    TS  Dial: 6.61 (+/-):  3.063
 Prior rounds:
 Qualified:                                                       #1  6.576 209.92





LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035