Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 09 Mar 2013, 13:49 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #2 Order



CECIL, Ga. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at South Georgia Motorsports Park:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 2246 Melissa Hutson, Lady Lake FL, Spitzer-BAE       6.041  228.96  228.96
  2   33 Andrew Johnson, Cynthiana KY, Spitzer-Chevy     6.434  219.22  219.22
  3 2271 Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Profab-Chevy       6.465  212.03  212.03
  4 242P Danny Payne, McDonough GA, M&M-Chevy            6.605  206.42  206.42
  5 3848 Karma Hopper, Walton KY, Undercover-Chrysler    6.650  201.04  201.04
  6 2151 Lindsey Barker, Warner-Robbins GA, Miller-Chevy 6.689  198.64  202.64
  7 3346 Mike Trauth, Cold Spring KY, Undercover-Chrysl  6.691  204.51  204.51
  8 2721 Jim Shaw, Davie FL, Racetech-Chevy              6.723  198.50  198.50
  9 258A Mike Lago, Lantana FL, M & M-Chevy              6.737  201.88  201.88
 10 2518 Mike Gurliaccia, Jacksonville FL, Undercover-C  6.748  198.76  198.82
 11 2771 Ray Miller III, Spring Hill FL, Miller-Chevy    6.773  198.61  198.61
 12 2059 Mark Brown, Lake Worth FL, Spitzer-Chevy        6.822  196.64  196.64
 13 2501 Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, Undercover-  6.831  195.19  195.19
 14 2686 Mike Laws, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.855  197.31  197.31
 15 2708 Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, Undercover-Chevy  6.858  195.39  195.39
 16 2649 Brian Bednar, Ocala FL, Racetech-Chevy          6.868  196.87  196.87
 17 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.881  194.32  194.32
 18 6210 Jon Riedal, Arlington WA, Racecraft-Chevy       6.915  191.43  191.43
 19 2946 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, Spitzer-Chevy 6.931  194.27  194.38
 20 2007 Robert Houston, Newland NC, Racetech-Chevy      7.036  189.82  189.82
 21 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, Racetech-Chevy       7.041  189.28  189.28
 22  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, Miller-Chevy            7.072  190.16  190.16
 23 280C Cameron Manuel, Winston-Salem NC, American-Che  7.086  188.52  188.52
 24 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, American-Chevy      7.100  187.65  187.73
 25 270A Donny Urban, Pittsboro NC, American-Chevy       7.115  189.36  189.36
 26 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, Racetech-Chevy    7.219  183.69  183.69
 27 244N Dan Seidel, Soddy Daisy TN, Miller-Olds         7.247  184.67  184.67
 28 7246 Charles Boyd, Merritt Island FL, Landshark-Che  7.250  179.78  180.16
 29 2005 Scott Pruitt, Darlington SC, Racetech-Chevy     7.287  185.66  185.66
 30 2289 Denny Sheppard, Cocoa FL, Bos-Chevy             7.449  178.47  178.47
 31 2020 Chris Roe, Morriston FL, Precision-Ford         8.509  110.72  110.72


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Apr 11- The Kenan Advantage Group Joins Michalek Brothers Racing for 2014
Apr 10- LODRS 4-1- Harley-Davidson Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Apr 09- NHRA Factory Stock Showdown Rule Revisions
Apr 07- California Car Cover Celebrates 25 Years
Apr 07- LODRS 1-1- Event Wrap Up
Apr 06- LODRS 1-1 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Apr 06- LODRS 1-1 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Apr 06- LODRS 1-1 - Super Gas Round 5 Eliminations
Apr 06- LODRS 1-1 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Apr 06- LODRS 1-1 - Top Sportsman presented by Select Performance Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035