Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 16 Feb 2013, 16:51 PM

Super Comp Round 1 Winners



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators at Auto Plus Raceway at Gainesville:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 296Z    S/C Shannon Roberts, Laurens SC, RaceTech-Che  8.900  8.90   0.000
  2 2271    S/C Greg Trew, Cleveland TN, Undercover-Chevy  8.902  8.90   0.002
  3    6    S/C Brad Plourd, Cullman AL, TNT-Chevy         8.903  8.90   0.003
  4 2708    S/C Lauren Freer, Lewisville NC, Undercover-N  8.904  8.90   0.004
  5 2833    S/C Billy Upton, Taylors SC, RaceTech-Chevy    8.908  8.90   0.008
  6    4    S/C Sherman Adcock Jr., Fortson GA, American-  8.909  8.90   0.009
  7 2542    S/C John Whitener, Winter Garden FL, Miller-C  8.916  8.90   0.016
  8 2789    S/C Troy Williams Jr., Bradenton FL, Phantom-  8.923  8.90   0.023
  9 2758    S/C Gary Byrd, Pembroke Pines FL, Mullis-Pont  8.930  8.90   0.030
 10 194D    S/C Mia Tedesco, Murrysville PA, American-Che  8.931  8.90   0.031
 11 280C    S/C Cameron Manuel, Winston-Salem NC, America  8.938  8.90   0.038
 12  251    S/C Steve Muller, Pinellas Park FL, Miller-Ch  8.959  8.90   0.059
 13 2709    S/C Jason Lynch, Pleasant View TN, American-C  9.011  8.90   0.111
 14 2741    S/C Richard Taylor, Baxley GA, American-Chevy  9.234  8.90   0.334
 15 2214    S/C David Sharp, Goose Creek SC, Innovative-C  9.292  8.90   0.392
 16 2421    S/C Buck Holmes, Chipley FL, Undercover-Chevy  8.899  8.90  -0.001
 17 2488    S/C Jeff Barrett, Lake Worth FL, Undercover-C  8.899  8.90  -0.001
 18 2414    S/C Tony Morris, Winter Garden FL, Undercover  8.896  8.90  -0.004
 19 2052    S/C Joe Bilancio, Ocala FL, Worthy-Chevy       8.896  8.90  -0.004
 20 2004    S/C Tyler Caheely, Rock Spring GA, Undercover  8.893  8.90  -0.007
 21 2230    S/C Ed Richardson, Bradenton FL, Mullis-Chevy  8.891  8.90  -0.009
 22 2277    S/C Darrell Pittman, Axson GA, Mullis-Chevy    8.889  8.90  -0.011
 23 3095    S/C Jeff Klomps, Bayfield ON, Advanced-Chevy   8.886  8.90  -0.014
 24 2908    S/C William Manuel, Winston-Salem NC, RaceTec  8.884  8.90  -0.016
 25 2771    S/C Raymond Miller, Spring Hill FL, Miller-Ch  8.883  8.90  -0.017
 26 2062    S/C Todd Ewing, Vinemount AL, Undercover-Chevy 8.874  8.90  -0.026
 27  228    S/C Paul Fink, Tampa FL, Boogie-Chevy          8.871  8.90  -0.029
 28 B277    S/C John Biermann, Loxahatchee FL, Miller-Che  8.867  8.90  -0.033
 29 308V    S/C Jeremy Jensen, Clarksville TN, Worthy-Che  8.867  8.90  -0.033
 30 229N    S/C James Noel, Westminster SC, Mullis-Ford    8.866  8.90  -0.034
 31 2994    S/C Mark Miles, Flintstone GA, Undercover-Che  8.856  8.90  -0.044
 32 1188    S/C Jim Morrison, Elmsdale NS, Ed Quay-Chevy   8.856  8.90  -0.044
 33   26    S/C Michelle Furr, Galax VA, Undercover-Chevy  8.828  8.90  -0.072


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035