Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 15 Feb 2013, 18:25 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order



GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Order after one round of qualifying in Hickory Enclosed Trailer Sales Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Prelude to the Gators at Auto Plus Raceway at Gainesville:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 4500 Coby Jones, Graham TX, Ray Alan-Chevy           6.149  227.57  227.57
  2 2271 Casey Spradlin, Ranburne AL, Profab-Chevy       6.517  208.42  208.42
  3   22 Dylan Stott, Columbus NC, Maddox-Ford           6.678  202.30  202.30
  4 2721 Jim Shaw, Davie FL, RaceTech-Chevy              6.792  196.53  196.53
  5 2649 Brian Bednar, Ocala FL, RaceTech-Chevy          6.905  194.91  194.91
  6 2059 Mark Brown, Lake Worth FL, Spitzer-Chevy        6.909  193.63  193.63
  7 2501 Kevin Brannon, Boiling Springs SC, Undercover-  6.914  192.08  192.08
  8 2855 Ken Wells, Orlando FL, Undercover-Chevy         6.945  192.28  192.28
  9 2151 Lindsey Barker, Warner-Robbins GA, Miller-Chevy 6.958  191.78  191.78
 10 2946 Vaughn Cauffield, Lake Placid FL, Spitzer-Chevy 6.986  192.25  192.25
 11 2007 Robert Houston, Newland NC, RaceTech-Chevy      7.020  189.42  189.42
 12  202 Steve Cohen, Trilby FL, Miller-Chevy            7.116  188.46  188.46
 13 7246 Charles Boyd, Merritt Island FL, Landshark-Che  7.122  180.14  180.14
 14 2771 Ray Miller III, Spring Hill FL, Miller-Chevy    7.191  146.65  146.65
 15 296C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, RaceTech-Chevy       7.198  183.92  183.92
 16 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, American-Chevy      7.200  182.43  182.43
 17 280C Cameron Manuel, Winston-Salem NC, American-Che  7.260  184.70  184.70
 18 2518 Mike Gurliaccia, Jacksonville FL, Undercover-C  7.310  183.22  183.22
 19 2005 Scott Pruitt, Darlington SC, RaceTech-Chevy     7.410  178.10  178.10
 20 2526 Larry Strickland, Oxford FL, Undercover-Chevy   7.482  179.95  179.95
 21 244N Dan Seidel, Soddy Daisy TN, Miller-Olds         7.582  175.82  175.82
 22 2020 Chris Roe, Morriston FL, Precision-Ford         7.801  173.56  173.56
 23 4170 David Strain, Kenner LA, Haase-Chevy            8.838  103.29  103.29
 24 1777 Glen Vardy, Burlington ON, Dragster-Chevy      28.000    0.00    0.00

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 25 2246 Melissa Hutson, Lady Lake FL, Spitzer-BAE        DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 11- Nancy Matter Continues Guardian for Heroes Foundation Alliance through 2017 Racing Season
Feb 09- Ferré Signs American Plastic Tech to Join Racepak
Jan 31- South Central NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootout Field Set
Jan 31- NHRA Northeast Division Returns to Toronto Motorsports Park
Jan 22- Lucas Oil Unveils New Contingency Program for Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series
Jan 21- Permatex/Follow A Dream Team Tuner Tom Howell to Retire
Jan 21- North Central Division NHRA Champions Crowned
Jan 21- NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootouts Move to New Sites for 2016
Jan 20- South Central Division 4 Hall of Fame Inductions
Dec 07- Sixth Race Added to NHRA Southeast Division

Copyright ©2016 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035