Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 30 Sep 2012, 18:04 PM

Summary of Eliminations in Stock Eliminator



MADISON, Ill. - Summary of eliminations in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, Inaugural AAA Insurance NHRA Midwest Nationals:



Round 1:

Jerry Bennett, Hickory KY, '62 Savoy, E/SA, Right lane, (0.005) 10.75 10.785 0.035, def. Bill
Bogues, Bethany LA, '69 Camaro, A/SA, (0.094) 10.25 10.263 0.013

Randy Eakins, Sikeston MO, '10 Challenger, E/SA, Right lane, (0.135) 11.70 10.950 -0.750, def.
Bruce Kastle, Naperville IL, '71 Cougar, E/SA, (0.084) 11.70 11.052 -0.648

M.J. Quinn, Louisville KY, '85 Camaro, H/SA, Right lane, (0.132) 11.44 11.490 0.050, def. Timothy
Weinzapfel, Mount Vernon IN, '66 Bel Air Wagon, R/S, (0.249) 12.99 12.954 -0.036

Doug Auxier, Batavia OH, '97 Camaro, D/S, Right lane, (0.197) 10.68 18.782 8.102, def. Judi
Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 4-4-2, F/SA, (-0.012 foul) 11.35 11.331 -0.019

Marion Stephenson, Williamsport TN, '72 GS, F/SA, Right lane, (0.021) 11.46 11.428 -0.032, def.
Larry Hill, Hickory KY, '71 Barracuda, B/SA, (0.037) 10.45 10.405 -0.045

Chad Mahlosky, Greenville KY, '72 Nova, G/SA, Left lane, (0.030) 11.15 11.210 0.060, def. Bobby
Brannon, Bossier City LA, '02 Firebird, A/SA, (0.075) 10.42 10.456 0.036

Luke Ubelhor, Bristow IN, '09 Challenger, A/S, Left lane, (0.052) 10.19 10.186 -0.004, def. Jamey
Picht, Oakdale MN, '70 Buick, D/SA, (0.048) 10.99 10.958 -0.032

Daryl Bureski, Elgin IL, '70 Olds 442, F/SA, Left lane, (0.033) 11.31 11.305 -0.005, def. Johnny
Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '62 Fury, E/SA, (0.054) 10.86 10.846 -0.014

Tyler Wudarczyk, Topeka KS, '69 Nova, G/SA, Left lane, (0.050) 11.18 11.220 0.040, def. Chris
Knudsen, Grimes IA, '69 Camaro, B/SA, (-0.026 foul) 10.67 10.646 -0.024

Nick Folk, Durand IL, '02 Corvette, B/SA, Left lane, (0.043) 10.25 10.373 0.123, def. Rob Turkal,
Rapids City IL, '80 Camaro, H/S, (0.068) 11.24 11.361 0.121

Brad Bishop, Joliet IL, '89 Mustang, N/SA, Left lane, (0.075) 12.17 12.180 0.010, def. Alan Kastle,
Westchester IL, '72 Gran Torino, J/SA, (0.092) 11.88 11.854 -0.026

Nick Siebert, Wamego KS, '85 Camaro, H/SA, Left lane, (0.024) 11.59 11.665 0.075, def. Scott
Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX, G/SA, (0.052) 11.16 11.211 0.051

Edmond Richardson, Greenbrier TN, '02 Camaro, B/SA, Left lane, (0.017) 10.54 10.538 -0.002, def.
Tim Tosto, Wentzville MO, '99 Camaro, C/S, (0.028) 10.58 10.558 -0.022

Kenny Bomar, Bartlett TN, '69 Camaro, CC/S, Left lane, (-0.006) 10.38 10.351 -0.029, def. Brian
Rogers, Franklin TN, '69 Camaro, D/S, (-0.012 foul) 10.77 10.718 -0.052

Jack Larsen, Cropsey IL, '77 Lemans, O/SA, Right lane, (0.015) 12.45 12.424 -0.026, def. Donnie
Beeler, Elizabethtown KY, '91 Corvette, J/S, (0.018) 11.41 11.355 -0.055

Bobby Bishop, Lemont IL, '67 Mustang, M/SA, Left lane, (0.048) 12.44 12.463 0.023, def. Jim
Schaechter, St. Charles IL, '66 Nova, D/S, (0.188) 10.71 10.714 0.004

Ellis V Buth, Warrensburg IL, '76 Pinto, W/S, Right lane, (0.054) 15.73 15.719 -0.011, def. Anthony
Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '69 Camaro, C/SA, (-0.007 foul) 11.40 10.523 -0.877

Jim Hanlon, Alton IL, '83 Malibu Wgn, O/SA, Right lane, (0.027) 12.48 12.548 0.068, def. William
Belanger, Taylorsville KY, '69 Nova, G/SA, (-0.044 foul) 11.08 11.097 0.017

Rick Baehr, Wellington OH, '69 Camaro, CC/SA, Right lane, (0.043) 10.28 10.328 0.048, def. Gerald
Nivans, Memphis TN, '91 Ranger, W/SA, (0.093) 15.80 15.921 0.121

Mike Morgan, Brazil IN, '76 Firebird, K/SA, Left lane, (0.045) 11.73 11.787 0.057, def. Greg
Anderson, Grand Mound IA, '69 Camaro, M/SA, (0.065) 12.18 12.221 0.041

Jeff Taylor, Sellersburg IN, '96 Corvette, C/SA, Right lane, (0.020) 10.54 10.537 -0.003, def. Ed
Wallace, Dayton OH, '72 Demon, G/SA, (0.044) 11.40 11.350 -0.050

Bill Rowe, Eureka MO, '66 Mustang, L/SA, Left lane, (0.034) 12.43 12.491 0.061, def. Travis Morgan,
Harmony IN, '75 Malibu, M/SA, (0.071) 12.09 12.131 0.041

Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang, A/SA, Right lane, (0.038) 10.19 10.193 0.003, def. Randy
Simpson, Streator IL, '67 Camaro, D/SA, (0.048) 11.01 10.995 -0.015

Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu, K/SA, Left lane, (0.133) 11.69 12.490 0.800, def. Debra
Fickler, Tonganoxie KS, '85 El Camino, U/SA, (0.025) 14.22 15.176 0.956

Kevin Stubbs, Searcy AR, '99 Camaro, B/S, Left lane, (0.020) 10.23 10.244 0.014, def. Bo Butner,
Floyds Knobs IN, '12 Mustang, AA/SA, (0.034) 9.00 9.007 0.007

Jeff Strickland, Red Bay AL, '70 Nova, A/S, Right lane, (0.031) 10.44 10.529 0.089, def. Tim
Gillespie, Xenia OH, '68 GTO, F/SA, (0.083) 10.97 11.017 0.047

Ray Skillman, Greenwood IN, '13 Mustang, AAA/SA, Right lane, (0.079) 8.92 8.929 0.009, def. Phil
Combs, De Mossville KY, '66 Nova, K/SA, (-0.013 foul) 12.12 15.034 2.914

Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '73 Century, I/SA, Right lane, (0.035) 11.43 11.421 -0.009, def. Douglas
Duell, Newburgh IN, '10 Challenger, A/SA, NT-Broke Before Staging

Todd Patterson, Augusta KS, '12 Camaro, BB/SA, Right lane, (0.063) 10.30 9.396 -0.904, def. Amy
Faulk, Collierville TN, '01 Firebird, C/SA, NT-No Show


Round 2:

R Skillman, Right lane, (0.029) 8.94 8.953 0.013, def. R Eakins, (-0.004 foul) 10.83 10.817 -0.013

B Bishop, Right lane, (0.097) 12.18 12.367 0.187, def. E Buth, (0.100) 15.76 16.246 0.486

M Stephenson, Left lane, (0.076) 11.43 11.514 0.084, def. R Thibert, (0.093) 11.73 11.826 0.096

L Line, Right lane, (0.027) 10.19 10.381 0.191, def. M Quinn, (0.068) NT-Broke After Staging

J Bennett, Right lane, (0.037) 10.76 10.833 0.073, def. D Auxier, (0.135) 10.72 10.687 -0.033

B Bishop, Left lane, (0.084) 12.46 12.481 0.021, def. J Hanlon, (0.061) 12.53 12.593 0.063

D Bureski, Left lane, (0.020) 11.31 11.357 0.047, def. T Patterson, (0.061) 9.38 9.379 -0.001

T Wudarczyk, Left lane, (0.008) 11.27 11.327 0.057, def. M Morgan, (0.065) 11.74 11.749 0.009

K Stubbs, Right lane, (0.012) 10.25 10.277 0.027, def. N Siebert, (0.020) 11.65 11.647 -0.003

L Smith, Right lane, (0.074) 11.42 11.462 0.042, def. R Baehr, (-0.025 foul) 10.30 10.402 0.102

C Mahlosky, Right lane, (0.021) 11.19 11.211 0.021, def. K Bomar, (0.032) 10.38 10.402 0.022

B Rowe, Left lane, (0.008) 12.44 12.451 0.011, def. J Strickland, (0.034) 10.44 10.457 0.017

L Ubelhor, Right lane, (-0.174) 10.19 10.136 -0.054, def. J Taylor, (-0.500 foul) 10.52 10.661
0.141

J Larsen, Right lane, (0.001) 12.44 12.504 0.064, def. E Richardson, (0.041) 10.56 10.585 0.025

N Folk, Right lane, (0.035) 10.31 10.362 0.052, was unopposed


Round 3:

D Bureski, Right lane, (0.014) 11.38 11.389 0.009, was unopposed

K Stubbs, Right lane, (0.018) 10.27 10.523 0.253, def. L Ubelhor, (0.033) 10.14 11.751 1.611

M Stephenson, Left lane, (0.011) 11.49 11.539 0.049, def. B Bishop, (-0.050 foul) 12.23 12.252
0.022

L Line, Left lane, (0.027) 10.22 10.252 0.032, def. R Skillman, (-0.142 foul) 8.97 9.335 0.365

J Bennett, Right lane, (0.024) 10.82 10.849 0.029, def. B Rowe, (0.035) 12.46 12.490 0.030

L Smith, Right lane, (0.063) 11.50 11.518 0.018, def. J Larsen, (0.000) 12.58 12.569 -0.011

B Bishop, Right lane, (0.074) 12.53 12.542 0.012, def. N Folk, (0.075) 10.29 10.323 0.033

T Wudarczyk, Right lane, (0.030) 12.00 11.032 -0.968, def. C Mahlosky, (0.042) 12.00 11.048 -0.952


Round 4:

D Bureski, Right lane, (0.017) 11.40 11.406 0.006, def. J Bennett, (0.015) 10.83 10.849 0.019

K Stubbs, Right lane, (0.015) 10.27 10.319 0.049, def. T Wudarczyk, (0.028) 11.31 11.305 -0.005

B Bishop, Left lane, (0.003) 12.54 12.569 0.029, def. L Smith, (0.066) 11.50 11.508 0.008

M Stephenson, Right lane, (0.032) 11.52 11.532 0.012, def. L Line, (0.103) 10.25 10.256 0.006


Round 5:

B Bishop, Left lane, (0.014) 12.55 12.597 0.047, def. K Stubbs, (0.026) 10.28 10.323 0.043

D Bureski, Right lane, (0.022) 11.85 11.382 -0.468, def. M Stephenson, (-0.005 foul) 11.85 11.362
-0.488


Round 6:

D Bureski, Left lane, (0.042) 11.38 11.416 0.036, def. B Bishop, (0.068) 12.58 12.655 0.075

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 25- One-on-One with Courtney Force
Oct 24- FEATURE- Remembering On Tour with Steve Reyes
Oct 23- One-on-One with John Force
Oct 23- Veteran Crew Chief Prock Joins DSR
Oct 22- John Force Accepts Crew Chief Jimmy Prock's Resignation Today
Oct 22- Tucker Regroups for Better Battle Against his Yankee Counterparts
Oct 22- Demke Locks Up TAD Title, Battle Now Is For 2nd Place
Oct 21- TAFC Title Decided but Top 10 Still Wide Open
Oct 21- Bogacki Bags Second NHRA Lucas Oil World Championship
Oct 20- Raymond Beadle Passes Away

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035