Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 30 Sep 2012, 14:24 PM

Super Comp Round 1 Winners



BRISTOL, Tenn. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, event at Bristol Dragway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 296Z    S/C Shannon Roberts, Laurens SC, RaceTech-Che  8.909  8.90   0.009
  2 256B    S/C Jerry Sosebee, Lula GA, Mullis-Chevy       8.910  8.90   0.010
  3 255X    S/C Aaron Roberts, Bluff City TN, BOS-Chevy    8.911  8.90   0.011
  4    6    S/C Sherman Adcock, Fortson GA, American-Chevy 8.911  8.90   0.011
  5 193A    S/C Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, Cressman-Chevy 8.912  8.90   0.012
  6 2242    S/C Shannon Waycaster, Gastonia NC, Waycaster  8.913  8.90   0.013
  7 3372    S/C Steve Hoyt, Ft. Wayne IN, Advanced-Chevy   8.914  8.90   0.014
  8 240X    S/C Jimmy Stahl, Boone NC, American-Chevy      8.916  8.90   0.016
  9 2019    S/C Bobby Mckinney, Bakersville NC, Dragster-  8.924  8.90   0.024
 10 229N    S/C James Noel, Westminster SC, Mullis-Ford    8.930  8.90   0.030
 11 2271    S/C Greg Trew, Cleveland TN, Undercover-Chevy  8.930  8.90   0.030
 12 2923    S/C Greg Slack, Albemarle NC, Racetech-Ford    8.937  8.90   0.037
 13 2940    S/C Matt Weston, Hendersonville NC, American-  8.937  8.90   0.037
 14 2008    S/C Vance Houston, Newland NC, RaceTech-Chevy  8.944  8.90   0.044
 15 6108    S/C Brad Plourd, Avon IN, TNT-Chevy            8.947  8.90   0.047
 16 2051    S/C Tracy Cochran, Flintstone GA, American-Ch  8.957  8.90   0.057
 17 2062    S/C Todd Ewing, Vinemount AL, Mullis-Chevy     8.959  8.90   0.059
 18   32    S/C Michael Shelton, Independence KY, McIlvai  8.974  8.90   0.074
 19 199K    S/C Kyle Cultrera, Eliot ME, Undercover-Chevy  8.985  8.90   0.085
 20 1660    S/C Ronnie Siani, Harrisburg NC, Undercover-C  9.003  8.90   0.103
 21 2004    S/C Tyler Caheely, Rock Spring GA, Undercover  9.018  8.90   0.118
 22 2348    S/C Michelle Furr, Galax VA, Undercover-Chevy  9.051  8.90   0.151
 23 1755    S/C William Roberts, Davidson NC, RaceTech-Ch  9.081  8.90   0.181
 24 296C    S/C Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, RaceTech-Chevy 10.060  8.90   1.160
 25 2657    S/C Scott Vandewalker, Portland TN, '00 Viper 11.514  8.90   2.614
 26 2709    S/C Jason Lynch, Pleasant View TN, American-C  8.898  8.90  -0.002
 27 2833    S/C Billy Upton, Taylors SC, RaceTech-Chevy    8.894  8.90  -0.006
 28 2789    S/C Troy Williams Jr., Bradenton FL, Phantom-  8.878  8.90  -0.022
 29 2520    S/C Denver Maltba, Newland NC, RaceTech-Chevy  8.871  8.90  -0.029
 30 3764    S/C Rusty Cook, Cynthiana KY, American-Chevy   8.840  8.90  -0.060


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 30- LODRS 7-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035