Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 3 Dec 2007, 10:52 AM

Radial Tire Round 1 Eliminations
By Rick Green





BRADENTON, Fla. - Results of round 1 eliminations in Radial Tire at the NHRA, Snowbird Nationals:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
  209 Michael Saponara                     2164 Robert Kohler                
E1   ****WINNER****  0.117  8.117 145.89                           No Time      
 Qualified:             #4  7.922 178.67                       #13  8.730 154.61


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
  420 Richie Stine                         6573 Chard Harckless              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.563  7.885 172.77                           No Time      
 Qualified:             #2  7.859 172.77                       #15  9.151 148.24


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
    1 Matt Scranton                        2579 Archie Marasco               
E1   ****WINNER****  0.001  8.254 178.04                     0.077  8.621 166.48
 Qualified:             #9  8.306 178.71                        #8  8.275 174.58


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 5043 Brian Criste                         N245 Richard Ness                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.074  8.106 179.82                     0.102  9.555 145.32
 Qualified:             #5  7.985 180.57                       #12  8.468 161.81


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 8957 Troy Pirez                           5047 Ruben Tetsoshvili            
E1                         No Time           ****WINNER****  5.644  9.329 179.06
 Qualified:             #6  8.183 172.77                       #11  8.322 162.16


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 5003 Corey Berry                          1374 Chris Owens                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.051  8.206 151.59                     0.058  8.783 165.38
 Qualified:             #3  7.865 183.18                       #14  9.093 161.98


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 2391 Donny Burton                         4647 Mel Nelson                   
E1   ****WINNER****  1.526  8.390 164.71                           No Time      
 Qualified:            #10  8.321 165.68                        #7  8.243 169.26


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET---Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT----ET---Speed
 8058 Tony Ridenour                        1057 Walter Drakeford             
E1   ****WINNER****  0.069  8.223 179.49                     0.067  8.973 159.71
 Qualified:             #1  7.733 181.01                       #16 10.250 161.98

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 31- Summit Motorsports Park to Host World's Fastest Street Cars
Jul 31- Ted Barnes wins TNT Super Series at Lancaster
Jul 31- Tri-State Raceway Results 7-12 & 7-13
Jul 29- Champions Crowned at Eastern Conference Finals
Jul 24- DSE Sportsman Series Set to Host NHRA Ontario Provincial Championships
Jul 24- Super Class Racing Returns to Auto Club Dragway
Jul 24- Farris is Last Man Standing at Pro Mod vs. Fuel Altered Showdown
Jul 18- Buddy Wood Set to Purchase Sunset Racecraft
Jul 14- Andy Carter Joins Texas Motorplex Sales Team
Jul 14- Precision Turbo & Engine and Stainless Works to Sponsor Outlaw Limited Street at Shakedown at

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035