Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 3 Dec 2007, 10:34 AM

Automatic Outlaw Qualifying, Final Order



BRADENTON, Fla. - Final order after one round of qualifying in Automatic Outlaw at the NHRA, Snowbird Nationals:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1  227 Tony Christian, Sarasota FL,                    4.180  173.64  173.64
  2 8042 Rob Wells, Crystal Springs FL, '04 Mustang      4.226  170.48  170.48
  3  204 Ronnie Davis, Suwanee GA, '63 Corvette          4.244  173.41  173.41
  4 2170 Ray Chavez, Miami  lakes FL, '98 Firebird       4.262  167.75  167.75
  5    6 Corky Markwart, Pinellas Park FL, '88 Mustang   4.293  168.31  168.31
  6  312 Jim Kolbrick, Hubbard OH, '03 Corvete           4.300  167.13  167.13
  7 2040 Tony Pugliese, Madeira Beach FL, '03 Cavalier   4.335  170.03  170.03
  8 3794 Tom Stringer, Somerset KY, '68 Camaro           4.337  164.44  164.44
  9 8653 Jimmy Marino, Palm Beach Gardens FL, '04 Musta  4.342  166.79  166.79
 10  217 Ray Schuler, Pittsburgh PA, '68 Camaro          4.374  165.22  165.22
 11 2654 Stanley Albritton  jr., Bradenton FL, 'nd Am    4.420  164.41  164.41
 12 1093 Jimmy Stoupas, Dunedin FL, '01 Trans Am         4.442  160.80  160.80
 13 Q301 Pat Quesenberry, Springfield OH, '41 Willys     4.455  140.16  140.16
 14 2787 Erwin Rackley, Tampa FL, '00 Corvette           4.490  159.48  159.48
 15 353Q Scott Quesenberry, Springfield OH, '55 Belair   4.537  150.52  150.52
 16 2504 Jon Adams, Palm Harbor FL, '02 Camaro           4.539  156.71  156.71

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 17 2198 Bobby Burgett, Longwood FL, '53 Corvette        4.546  159.26  159.26
 18 1865 Steve Tiona, Ellenton FL, '02 Camaro            4.555  154.50  154.50
 19 2389 Richard Sweeney, Boca Raton FL, '63 Corvette    4.577  155.19  155.19
 20 353T Thomas Agler, Columbus OH, '69 Camaro           4.611  153.03  153.03
 21 9702 Bill Lanzisera, Marco Island FL, '94 Beretta    5.050  136.28  136.28
 22 3725 Bill Wright, Lake Wales FL, '60 Biscayne        5.089  137.42  137.42
 23 2050 Keith Valone, Ft. Myers FL, '96 Corvette        5.197  138.88  138.88
 24 2367 Ira Hines, Kissimmee FL, '68 Camaro             5.313  123.28  123.28
 25 285M Bruce Karp, Casselberry FL, '92 Trans Am        5.413  131.40  131.40
 26 6378 Matt Worth, Lake Placid FL, '98 S-10            5.494  124.39  124.39
 27 2363 Chuck Johnson, Lakeland FL, '63 Corvette        5.616   90.83   90.83


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Apr 22- 2014 Greg Morris Memorial Dragster Giveaway
Apr 22- Summit Bracket Series presented by COMP Cams Results Race 4
Apr 22- Alumni Class Added to 26th Annual University of Northwestern Ohio High School Nationals
Apr 22- Busy weekend ahead at Maple Grove Raceway
Apr 22- Cordova Dragway Park 4-19 Results
Apr 22- Joe's Transmission to Sponsor 3rd Annual Canada Day Spectacular
Apr 22- Take 2- PSCA Returns to Auto Club Dragway
Apr 22- First-Time Winners Dominate PSCA NorCal Nats
Apr 22- Snyder Motorsports to Sponsor PDRA Top Dragster Low Qualifier Award
Apr 22- VP Racing Fuels Continues Sponsorship of ET Bracket Series

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035