Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #4 Order
Sat, 18 Jun 2005, 02:09 PM
Order after 4 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Mountain presented by Grease Monkey, at Bandimere Speedway:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1   53  B/SA Keith Lynch, Mount Ayr IA, '70 Camaro      10.973 12.45  -1.477
  2 5809  E/SA Brad Burton, Golden CO, '71 Pontiac        11.733 12.94  -1.207
  3 5580  BF/S Gary Gokey, Denver CO, '86 Omni            14.919 16.12  -1.201
  4 5775  C/SA Bob Johnson, Aurora CO, '67 Mustang        11.450 12.61  -1.160
  5 7706  F/FI Bob Pott, Cornville AZ, '88 Mustang        12.698 13.85  -1.152
  6 5527  C/SA Bob Swan, Belle Fourche SD, '67 Shelby     11.462 12.61  -1.148
  7 5786  B/SA Aaron Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Nova    11.313 12.45  -1.137
  8 5874   F/S Gordon Breithhaupt, Fremont NE, '69 Camaro 11.919 13.05  -1.131
  9 5899   H/S Steve Brack, Lawrence KS, '85 Camaro       12.129 13.26  -1.131
 10 5663  F/SA Michael Schommer, Newtown KS, '71 Mustang  11.998 13.10  -1.102
 11 7948  A/SA Randy Painter, Nephi UT, '64 Savoy         11.088 12.18  -1.092
 12 5007   E/S Jay Tittle, Rapid City SD, '67 Fairlane    11.812 12.88  -1.068
 13 5232   H/S Fred Rector, Durango CO, '72 Nova          12.193 13.26  -1.067
 14 5730   B/S Jim Hughes, Grand Junction CO, '67 Camaro  11.365 12.40  -1.035
 15 5118   A/S Troy Henderson, Lawrence KS, '68 Camaro    11.110 12.13  -1.020
 16 5758   I/S David Cech, Fremont NE, '66 Chevy II       12.474 13.48  -1.006
 17 5717  A/SA Bobby DeArmond, Gallup NM, '69 Camaro      11.187 12.18  -0.993
 18 6503  B/SA Ross Allsup, Columbus MT, '70 Mustang      11.466 12.45  -0.984
 19 7159 I/FIA Bill Nelson, Tucson AZ, '02 Firebird       13.837 14.82  -0.983
 20   52 B/FIA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '02 Camaro      11.633 12.61  -0.977
 21 7591  L/SA Jack Foshee, Taylor AZ, '80 D-150          13.043 14.02  -0.977
 22 5404  B/SA Brad Erb, Bazine KS, '69 Chevelle          11.488 12.45  -0.962
 23 5227  A/SA John Cooper, LaPorte CO, '67 Fairlane      11.238 12.18  -0.942
 24 5097   F/S Jeff Parker, Casper WY, '72 Camaro         12.114 13.05  -0.936
 25 5544  G/SA Jami Jones, Osceola NE, '86 Camaro         12.325 13.26  -0.935
 26 5774  D/SA Jeffrey Johnson, Aurora CO, '71 Mustang    11.862 12.78  -0.918
 27 5325   F/S Rick Wessels, Belle Fourche SD, '69 Camaro 12.134 13.05  -0.916
 28 5047  C/SA Bradley Grant, Great Bend KS, '69 Roadrunn 11.715 12.61  -0.895
 29 5802 F/FIA Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '00 Dakota         13.082 13.96  -0.878
 30 5704  M/SA Thomas Moock, Eagle NE, '80 Malibu         13.316 14.18  -0.864
 31 5218  A/SA Neal Rhodes, Elizabeth CO, '66 Fairlane    11.329 12.18  -0.851
 32 5004  K/SA Karen Hilton, Denver CO, '79 Cutlass       13.135 13.96  -0.825
 33 5233  U/SA Janice Lacy, McPherson KS, '80 Capri       15.508 16.33  -0.822
 34  575  A/SA Lesley Norton, South Jordan UT, '64 Savoy  11.381 12.18  -0.799
 35 5028  G/SA Brandi Hilton, Denver CO, '72 Buick GS     12.520 13.26  -0.740
 36 5212  G/SA Mark Baerg, Arvada CO, '69 Camaro          12.525 13.26  -0.735
 37  585  J/SA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      13.027 13.75  -0.723
 38   55  C/SA Todd Leitner, Belle Fourche SD, '70 Mustang11.967 12.61  -0.643
 39 5745  H/SA Jim Bogner, Kearney NE, '72 Demon          12.778 13.42  -0.642
 40   51  I/SA Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Chevel 12.942 13.58  -0.638
 41 4453  I/SA Jim Lewis, Vian OK, '69 Roadrunner         12.950 13.58  -0.630
 42 5102  M/SA Steve McAden, Wiggins CO, '88 Cutlass      13.605 14.18  -0.575
 43 5206  F/SA Richard Hultgrien, York NE, '72 Mustang    12.577 13.10  -0.523
 44 5840  F/SA Dale Johnson, Kearney NE, '74 Duster       12.601 13.10  -0.499
 45 5003  H/SA Julie Dahlberg, Broomfield CO, '70 Camaro  12.958 13.42  -0.462
 46 5776 B/FIA Bub Miller, Edwardsville KS, '94 Camaro    12.224 12.61  -0.386
 47 5113  D/SA Steve Cameron, Summerfield KS, '69 Chevelle12.525 12.78  -0.255
 48 5196  EF/S Stan Kopejtka, Atkinson NE, '80 Omni       18.937 19.14  -0.203
 49 5394  DF/S Randy Hyman, Lakewood CO, '80 Citation     16.961 17.14  -0.179
 50 5308  L/SA Doug Troudt, Conifer CO, '76 Chevelle      14.211 14.02   0.191
 51 5500  H/SA Mario Gabaldon, Greeley CO, '83 Camaro     13.644 13.42   0.224
 52 5701  V/SA Lane Weber, Longmont CO, '78 Skyhawk       17.446 17.03   0.416
 53 5335  H/SA Dic Geary, Broomfield CO, '72 Camaro       14.021 13.42   0.601
 54 5873   E/S Michael Moss, Omaha NE, '66 GTO            16.743 12.88   3.863

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 55 W518  J/SA Rick Wells, Strasburg CO, '78 Corvette       DQ
 56 5022   J/S Tony Hernandez, Denver CO, '65 Corvette      DQ


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 20- BAKERSFIELD - Event Wrap Up
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Quick Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Pro Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Pro/Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Quick Round 5 Eliminations



[ top ]
Trick Flow
OnAllCylinders
Auto Meter
Summit Racing Equipment
Racers For Christ
PowerSports Place
Genuine Hot Rod Hardware

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035