Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 20 Oct 2001, 12:49 PM

DALLAS - Federal-Mogul Dragster Qualifying, Final Order



ENNIS, Texas - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Federal-Mogul Dragster at the 16th annual O'Reilly Fall Nationals presented by Castrol Syntec:

 Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1    312 Keith Stark, Danville IL, A/FD Spitzer-Fonta  5.306  274.55  274.55
  2      1 Rick Santos, Brentwood CA, B/AD Santos-BAE    5.353  260.79  260.79
  3      8 Bruce Bowler, Denver CO, A/FD Hansen-BAE      5.391  260.86  260.86
  4     75 Paul Jones, Stockton CA, B/AD Santos-BAE      5.411  256.70  256.70
  5   6515 Brian Hough, Eugene OR, B/AD Hadman-BAE       5.418  261.24  262.39
  6      2 Jay Meyer, Freeport TX, B/AD Uyehara-BAE      5.440  253.95  256.33
  7    391 Bill Reichert, Owosso MI, A/FD Bowen-Reichert 5.471  258.84  267.37
  8      5 Billy Bybee, Mclean TX, B/AD Hadman-TFX       5.475  257.06  258.99
  9    530 Alan Bradshaw, Odessa TX, B/AD Hadman-BAE     5.485  258.84  258.84
 10      6 Troy Buff, Spring TX, B/AD URC-KB             5.494  256.62  256.99
 11    417 Karl Brounkowski, Magnolia TX, B/AD Motorspo  5.500  269.86  269.86
 12      9 David Wells, LeMars IA, B/AD URC-PUR          5.510  254.09  254.09
 13    797 David Baca, Brentwood CA, A/FD Sterling-BAE   5.517  267.14  267.14
 14      4 Mark Hentges, Federal Way WA, B/AD Hadman-BAE 5.520  255.82  257.58
 15    585 Jeff Hamelink, Savage MN, B/AD Hadman-BAE     5.540  254.38  254.38
 16     44 Lee Callaway, Channelview TX, B/AD Hansen-BAE 5.542  256.77  256.77

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 17    787 Brandon Bernstein, Lake Forest CA, A/FD McKi  5.568  240.77  258.02
 18     47 Gene Snow, Ft Worth TX, A/FD Gaddy-TFX        5.587  252.03  252.03
 19    596 Randy Meyer, Spring Hill KS, A/FD Meyer-KB    5.600  238.09  251.53
 20    416 James Thompson, Vernon TX, B/AD Boulton-BAE   5.650  253.09  253.09
 21    550 Calvin Friesen, Headingly MB, A/FD Doucette-  5.651  230.17  230.17
 22    408 Larry Traugott, Woodward OK, B/AD Dragster-T  5.735  242.98  242.98
 23    411 James Gascoyne, Sugarland TX, B/AD Dragster-  5.837  225.96  225.96
 24    419 James Copeland II, Red Oak TX, B/AD Dragster  5.885  243.57  243.57
 25    442 Michael Bowers, Plano TX, B/AD Swindahl-TFX   6.220  237.71  237.71
 26    405 Carl Magee, Victoria TX, B/AD McKinney-Olds   6.629  208.28  216.24

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 19- DALLAS - Funny Car Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Sep 19- DALLAS - Funny Car Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Sep 19- DALLAS - Pro Stock Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Sep 19- DALLAS - Pro Stock Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Sep 19- DALLAS - Pro Stock Motorcycle Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Sep 19- DALLAS - Pro Stock Motorcycle Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order
Sep 19- DALLAS - Super Comp Round 2 Winners
Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Alcohol Dragster Qualifying Notes, Session #1
Sep 19- DALLAS - Top Alcohol Funny Car Qualifying, Session #1 Order

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035