Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 13 Oct 2001, 07:49 PM

FMDRS 3-6 - Comp Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



INDIANAPOLIS - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Comp Eliminator at the NHRA Division 3 Federal-Mogul Drag Racing Series Final:

 Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1   3068  I/AA Steve Ambrose, Woodhaven MI, '23-T Ford   7.866  8.49  -0.624
  2   1498  AA/A Santo Volpe, Addison MI, '63 Corvette     6.842  7.45  -0.608
  3   3361  E/AA Bo Butner, Floyds Knob IN, '00 Firebird   8.133  8.73  -0.597
  4      1  E/EA Jerry Arnold, Kalamazoo MI, '32 Bantam    8.538  9.13  -0.592
  5   3316   B/A Mike Hazlett, Indianapolis IN, '97 Cutla  7.257  7.81  -0.553
  6   3076  A/ED Robert Bailey, Wabash IN, Dragster-Pont   6.827  7.35  -0.523
  7    358  C/AA David Billingsley, Decatur IL, '93 Cutla  7.583  8.10  -0.517
  8   3535   J/A David Dupps, Germantown OH, '23-T Ford    8.185  8.62  -0.435
  9   3339   C/D Tom Kent, Lawrenceburg IN, ChasCrft-Chev  7.205  7.63  -0.425
 10    388  B/AA Brian Stufflebeam, Peoria IL, '23-T Ford  7.448  7.87  -0.422
 11    370   E/A Steve Johnson, Milwaukee WI, '97 Firebird 8.489  8.90  -0.411
 12    346  A/EA Mike Farrell, Louisville KY, '32 Bantam   7.571  7.98  -0.409
 13   3152 A/SMA Tim Davis, Zionville IN, Dodge            8.726  9.13  -0.404
 14     35  B/AA Larry Mayes, Greenwood IN, '96 Cutlass    7.486  7.87  -0.384
 15   3311  A/ND Brian Olson, Peru IN,                     7.488  7.87  -0.382
 16   3098  B/ED Doug Stewart, Edwardsburg MI, Spitzer-Do  7.132  7.51  -0.378

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 17   3764   C/A Bucky Burk, Franklin IN, '96 Cutlass      7.798  8.17  -0.372
 18    393   C/A Tony Jaszczalt, Walled Lake MI, '96 Came  7.831  8.17  -0.339
 19   3363  F/AA Ron Bohn, Benton Harbor MI, '94 Beretta   8.885  9.22  -0.335
 20   3451  B/AA Steve Eckard, Pataskala OH, '32 Bantam    7.542  7.87  -0.328
 21    314  B/ED Brian Seward, Middletown IN, Spitzer      7.244  7.51  -0.266
 22   3074  F/ED Norman Saibene II, Canton OH, Dragster-P  8.788  9.01  -0.222
 23   3043  D/AA Robert Gillings, Zion IL, '90 Beretta     8.243  8.46  -0.217
 24    339  B/ED Tony Samsel, Marion IN, Dragster-Chevy    7.345  7.51  -0.165
 25    336  B/ED Michael Lyons, Garden City MI, Spitzer-F  7.351  7.51  -0.159
 26   3121  I/AA James Browder III, Beaver Creek OH, '23   8.357  8.49  -0.133
 27    350  C/EA John Berberich, Blacklick OH, '00 Firebi  8.869  8.93  -0.061
 28    379  A/ND Troy Wilson, Jamestown IN, Boulton-Chevy  8.015  7.87   0.145
 29   3905  A/ND Thomas Frye, Englewood OH, Dragster-Ford  8.069  7.87   0.199
 30    301   A/A Robert Book, Frankfort IL, '32 Bantam     7.586  7.28   0.306

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 18- Rob Wendland Named Crew Chief for McMillen's Top Fuel Team
Dec 18- Courtney Force Looks Back at 2014 and Forward to 2015
Dec 14- Clay Millican Joins Newly Formed Stringer Performance
Dec 13- NHRA Pro Mod Drag Racing Series to be Sponsored by J&A Service
Dec 13- Jr Drag Racing League Conference Finals Set for 2015
Dec 08- NHRA Pro Racers Bowl to Raise Money for Riley Kids
Dec 05- Prock, Medlen Join Beckman at DSR for 2015 Mello Yello season
Dec 05- Pro Stock Motorcycle Returns to Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals at Brainerd
Dec 05- Summit Racing Operation Appreciation
Dec 04- Reaching New Heights, Lucas Experiences 9Gs Aboard an F-16

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035