Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 3 Oct 1999, 03:40 PM

TOPEKA - Stock Class Winners



TOPEKA, Kan. - Class winners in Stock at the 11th annual Advance Auto Parts Nationals:
     Num  Class Driver, Home Town, Car Type 
  
     7001  AF/SA  Scott North, West Valley UT, 84 Riviera
     3051   K/SA  Bill Rink, Naperville IL, 74 GTO
     5019   GF/S  Stewart Triggs, Fremont NE, 83 Dodge
     3022  CT/SA  Jennifer Dziorny, Wixom MI, 94 Dakota
     3090  GF/SA  James Burg, Deerfield WI, 82 Aries Wgn
     3327  FF/SA  Lisa Stephenson, Danville IL, 91 Delta 88
     3616  DT/SA  Judy McCormack, Milford MI, 99 Dakota
     4041   J/SA  Verne Buchanan, Conway AR, 73 Mustang
     4688   H/SA  Mike Cotten, Broken Arrow OK, 73 Duster
     3218   D/SA  Paul Boster, Pataskala OH, 97 Firebird
     4338   E/SA  George Cox, Memphis TN, 97 Pontiac
     6400    N/S  Jerry Mulkey, Burbank WA, 91 Z-28
        6    B/S  Kevin Helms, Byers CO, 69 Chevrolet
     3850    M/S  Lewis Conkey, London OH, 85 Camaro
     5788   B/SA  Steve Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, 69 Camaro
     5392   L/SA  Lawrence Line, Wright MN, 85 Monte Carlo
     4014   C/SA  Martin Burke, Flower Mound TX, 69 Mustang
     3474   N/SA  Danny Ashley, Marion IL, 74 Grand Am
     3636   DT/S  John McCormack, Highland MI, 99 Dakota
     4108   G/SA  Sharla Joffrion, Belle Rose LA, 98 Camaro
     3222    D/S  Ben Wenzel, Saginaw MI, 67 Camaro
     5283   I/SA  Brian Baker, Waterloo IA, 85 Camaro
     4308   F/SA  Pat Joffrion, Belle Rose LA, 98 Camaro
     5730    C/S  Jim Hughes, Grand Junction CO, 70 Chevrolet
     5236   A/SA  Darell Wikle, Wichita KS, 69 Camaro
     5394  EF/SA  Randy Hyman, Lakewood CO, 80 Citation
     3066   O/SA  Bert Morgan, Charleston IL, 87 Trans Am
     5264    J/S  Bob Ruther, Yutan NE, 69 Camaro
     5481  GT/SA  Jim Petersen, Davenport IA, 80 Dodge
     4093   U/SA  Bob Dennis, Shorter AL, 82 Cutlass
     5159   V/SA  Bob Shaw, Sedalia MO, 78 Regal
     5003    F/S  Vic Myers, Clifton CO, 70 Dart
     7391  FT/SA  Gary Harper, San Jose, CA, 81 Dodge
     3602   JT/S  Jason McCormack, Oxford MI, 99 Dakota
     5011    A/S  Jack Peterson, Sioux Falls SD, 69 Camaro
     5552    O/S  Jerry Heath, Minneapolis MN, 89 Mustang GT
     3105    I/S  Rob Turkal, Rapids City IL, 80 Camaro
     3657   W/SA  Marty Buth, Roland IA, 76 Pinto
     3306   M/SA  Larry Hodge, LaPlace IL, 75 Skylark
     5273   T/SA  Ray Remington, Austin MN, 67 Coronet
     5763    H/S  Gordon Cook, Crystal MN, 67 Fairlane Wg
     4293   P/SA  James Paul, Ft Worth TX, 64 Valiant






NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Comp Shootout presented by Moser Engineering Round 1 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Moser Engineering Sportsman Shootout Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Comp Shootout presented by Moser Engineering Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Gas Shootout presented by Moser Engineering Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Street Shootout presented by Moser Engineering Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Moser Engineering Sportsman Shootout Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Comp Shootout presented by Moser Engineering Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Gas Shootout presented by Moser Engineering Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Street Shootout presented by Moser Engineering Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Moser Engineering Sportsman Shootout Round 2 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035