Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 8 Sep 2001, 05:07 PM

FMDRS 5-5 - Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order



EARLVILLE, Iowa - Order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Stock at the Winnebago Division Five Event Five:

 Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1   5508 AT/SA Charles Blossom, Woodbury MN, '91 Syclone11.456 12.80  -1.344
  2   5455 H/SA Jerry Stealy, E. Moline IL, '86 Camaro    11.251 12.45  -1.199
  3     57 I/S Steve Brack, Lawrence KS, '86 Camaro       11.391 12.50  -1.109
  4   5144 L/S Bob Gibson, Bettendorf IA, '65 Malibu      11.932 13.00  -1.068
  5      7 B/S Kevin Helms, Mineola TX, '69 Camaro        10.458 11.50  -1.042
  6   5481 FT/SA Jim Petersen, Davenport IA, '80 Dodge    12.630 13.65  -1.020
  7   6111 B/SA Mary Method, Kennewick WA, '70 Nova       10.533 11.55  -1.017
  8   5159 U/SA Bob Shaw, Sedalia MO, '85 El Camino       14.140 15.15  -1.010
  9   5306 B/S Johnny Diekema, Wilton IA, '70 Nova        10.497 11.50  -1.003
 10   3039 U/SA Darwin Hardy, Muskegon MI, '84 Buick      14.152 15.15  -0.998
 11    612 G/SA John Sien, Winnipeg MB, '71 Camaro        11.303 12.30  -0.997
 12   5566 C/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang    10.659 11.65  -0.991
 13   3168 J/S Joe Schaechter, Moline IL, '66 Chevy II    11.672 12.65  -0.978
 14    611 G/SA Cal Method, Kennewick WA, '71 Camaro      11.323 12.30  -0.977
 15     58 J/SA Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 GTO         11.776 12.75  -0.974
 16   5392 K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo 11.993 12.95  -0.957
 17   3105 I/S Rob Turkal, Rapids City IL, '80 Camaro     11.565 12.50  -0.935
 18   3302 P/SA Anatol Denysenko, Lyons IL, '86 Capri     12.828 13.75  -0.922
 19   5000 F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dart      11.238 12.15  -0.912
 20   5375 B/S Bill Shepard, Onalaska WI, '69 Nova        10.596 11.50  -0.904
 21   5799 E/SA Brian Schultz, Braham MN, '71 Duster      11.097 12.00  -0.903
 22   5552 O/S Jerry Heath, Minneapolis MN, '89 Mustang   12.512 13.40  -0.888
 23   3383 B/SA Larry Hill, Hickory KY, '71 Barracuda     10.662 11.55  -0.888
 24   5555 B/SA Dave Young, S. St. Paul MN, '63 Polara    10.679 11.55  -0.871
 25   5390 C/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.838 11.70  -0.862
 26   5577 R/SA Chuck Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Biscayne  13.493 14.35  -0.857
 27     52 D/SA Bob Swan, Belle Fourche SD, '67 Shelby    10.997 11.85  -0.853
 28   5310 F/SA Leighton Schmidt, Crete NE, '71 Duster    11.299 12.15  -0.851
 29   3120 F/SA Lyn Smith, Pontiac IL, '72 Buick GS       11.301 12.15  -0.849
 30   5788 A/SA Steve Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Camaro 10.456 11.30  -0.844
 31   3007 N/SA Al Provoast, Whittemore MI, '79 Buick Wgn 12.457 13.30  -0.843
 32   5351 E/SA Brad Harris, Bloomington MN, '72 Mustang  11.158 12.00  -0.842
 33   5939 B/S Dave Picht, Oakdale MN, '70 Nova           10.660 11.50  -0.840
 34   5858 M/SA H.K. Newstrom, Brooklyn Park MN, '79 Aspen12.313 13.15  -0.837
 35   3550 B/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro       10.670 11.50  -0.830
 36   3065 H/SA Rob Holmes, Englewood OH, '69 Nova        11.622 12.45  -0.828
 37   5328 D/SA Jim Kramer, Waverly IA, '67 Mustang       11.026 11.85  -0.824
 38   5006 G/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           11.477 12.30  -0.823
 39   5426 A/SA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy      10.483 11.30  -0.817
 40   5264 J/S Bob Ruther, Yutan NE, '69 Camaro           11.837 12.65  -0.813
 41   5008 M/S Travis Gusso, Sioux Falls SD, '88 Mustang  12.347 13.15  -0.803
 42   5013 E/SA Thomas Mc Hale, Seward MO, '71 Duster     11.197 12.00  -0.803
 43   5595 N/SA Jay Roeder, Waverly IA, '89 Mustang       12.500 13.30  -0.800
 44   5510 G/SA Joe Demarais, Forest Lake MN, '72 Skylark 11.502 12.30  -0.798
 45   5207 F/SA Jon Wacholtz, Austin MN, '72 Lemans       11.372 12.15  -0.778
 46   7053 E/SA Bernie Cunningham, Riverside CA, '97 Fire 11.230 12.00  -0.770
 47   5731 C/SA Ben Line, Wright MN, '69 Mustang          10.935 11.70  -0.765
 48   3303 L/SA Danny Lehman, Hammond IL, '79 Regal       12.251 13.00  -0.749
 49   3751 F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  11.403 12.15  -0.747
 50   5787 B/SA Melinda Koppien, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Nova 10.804 11.55  -0.746
 51   5583 E/SA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '97 Camaro     11.264 12.00  -0.736
 52   5324 A/S Jamie Kilgore, Pleasantville IA, '68 Camaro10.522 11.25  -0.728
 53   5776 D/S Bub Miller, Edwardsville KS, '94 Camaro    11.094 11.80  -0.706
 54   5045 C/SA Denny Reed, Des Moines IA, '71 Mustang    10.996 11.70  -0.704
 55   5305 F/S Jim Parsons, Kearney MO, '66 Nova          11.399 12.10  -0.701
 56   5969 D/SA Jack Briner, Waterloo IA, '71 Corvette    11.151 11.85  -0.699
 57   5217 H/SA Tim Mosbek, Elk River MN, '72 Demon       11.751 12.45  -0.699
 58   5273 U/SA Ray Remington, Austin MN, '67 Coronet     14.464 15.15  -0.686
 59   5053 K/SA Bill Prince, Maple Grove MN, '87 Cutlass  12.268 12.95  -0.682
 60   3476 H/SA Fred Burris, Plainfield IN, '69 Nova      11.789 12.45  -0.661
 61   5243 I/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda 11.940 12.60  -0.660
 62   5997 C/SA Ray Kohout, Dwight NE, '69 Road Road Runn 11.055 11.70  -0.645
 63   5219 E/SA Mike Smith, Osage Beach MO, '71 Duster    11.355 12.00  -0.645
 64   5389 H/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.842 12.45  -0.608
 65   5343 H/SA James Findell, Elk River MN, '73 Duster   11.845 12.45  -0.605
 66   5361 A/SA Butch Lindeman, Cedar MN, '63 Polara      10.703 11.30  -0.597
 67   5501 E/SA Ron Prince, McGregor MN, '68 Firebird     11.405 12.00  -0.595
 68   5965 U/SA Richard Myers, Faribault MN, '65 Belvedere14.579 15.15  -0.571
 69   5257 H/SA Michael Martin, Topeka KS, '72 Demon      11.881 12.45  -0.569
 70   5690 F/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle      11.589 12.15  -0.561
 71   5016 H/SA Tim Ketels, Waterloo IA, '69 Nova         11.889 12.45  -0.561
 72   7777 A/SA Tom Rhoda, Brookfield WI, '68 Corvette    10.752 11.30  -0.548
 73   5395 M/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '88 Cutlass    12.603 13.15  -0.547
 74   5592 B/S Rex Thonen, Nehawka NE, '69 Camaro         10.956 11.50  -0.544
 75   5874 E/S Gordon Breithhaupt, Fremont NE, '69 Camaro 11.416 11.95  -0.534
 76   5404 B/SA Brad Erb, Bazine KS, '69 Chevelle         11.018 11.55  -0.532
 77   5569 B/SA Jason Jones, Walker MN, '69 Camaro        11.020 11.55  -0.530
 78   3090 GF/SA Michael Duffy, Madison WI, '82 Aries Wgn 16.707 17.20  -0.493
 79   3820 M/SA Kyle Riley, Chicago IL, '77 LeMans        12.666 13.15  -0.484
 80   5411 J/SA Chris Knudsen, Des Moines IA, '79 Malibu  12.275 12.75  -0.475
 81   5483 G/SA Troy Vogel, New Virginia IA, '71 Firebird 11.840 12.30  -0.460
 82   5608 G/SA Al Kuehl, Heron Lake MN, '69 Barracuda    11.864 12.30  -0.436
 83   5134 B/S Jim Cronick, Ladysmith WI, '69 Road Runner 11.070 11.50  -0.430
 84   5233 GF/S Janice Lacy, McPherson KS, '83 Dodge      16.354 16.75  -0.396
 85   5732 F/SA Stephanie Diekema, Wilton IA, '69 Chevelle11.755 12.15  -0.395
 86   5742 M/SA Ken Maroney, Security CO, '68 Chevrolet   12.769 13.15  -0.381
 87   5357 H/SA Keith Hildahl, Northfield MN, '73 Mustang 12.092 12.45  -0.358
 88   5317 H/SA Scott Dugdale, Circle Pines MN, '67 Cheve 12.102 12.45  -0.348
 89   5325 E/S Rick Wessels, Belle Fourche SD, '69 Camaro 11.604 11.95  -0.346
 90      5 F/SA Nick Folk, Durand IL, '96 Camaro          11.814 12.15  -0.336
 91   3123 G/SA Greg Johnson, Pontiac IL, '72 Buick       11.969 12.30  -0.331
 92   5024 E/SA Ron Elmquist, Stacy MN, '70 Buick         11.682 12.00  -0.318
 93   5020 K/SA Duane Lewis, Waterloo IA, '85 Monte Carlo 12.648 12.95  -0.302
 94   5096 P/SA Tim Quigley, Springville IA, '66 Biscayne 13.467 13.75  -0.283
 95   5680 I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     12.341 12.60  -0.259
 96   5007 E/S Jay Tittle, Rapid City SD, '67 Fairlane    11.987 11.95   0.037
 97   3278 O/SA Clint Blezien, Bensenville IL, '91 Camaro 15.097 13.45   1.647
 98   3306 M/SA Larry Hodge, LaPlace IL, '75 Skylark      23.156 13.15  10.006
 99   5068 H/S Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '67 Fairlane          DQ

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Stock Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Sep 20- HEBRON - Competition Eliminator Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035