Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 02 Nov 2017, 19:59 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #1 Order



LAS VEGAS - Order after one round of qualifying in Pacific Division Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division, event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway:

Weather conditions: air temperature 78 degrees, relative humidity 40 percent, barometer 27.78 inches, adjusted altitude 4,367 feet.


Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1   10 Jenifer White, Conroe TX, Spitzer-Chevy         6.140  222.22  222.22
  2 7796 John Richardson, Santa Clarita CA, Sarmento-Ch  6.144  226.47  226.47
  3  387 Mike Coughlin, Dublin OH, Page-Chevy            6.161  222.40  222.40
  4  756 Bob Button, Winters CA, Spitzer-BAE             6.173  226.58  226.58
  5 7237 Steve Will, Fortuna CA, Sarmento-BAE            6.185  226.85  226.85
  6    7 Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, Dan Page-Stinnett      6.268  218.48  218.48
  7 479W Wynette Hudgins, Clyde TX, TNT-Chevy            6.295  225.11  225.11
  8   66 Ryan Carlson, Maple Valley WA, RCF-Olds         6.295  219.72  219.72
  9    9 J.R. Baxter, Waxahachie TX, Miller-Chevy        6.299  189.15  189.15
 10 4608 Michael Kile, Westlake LA, Spitzer-R-M          6.302  217.81  217.81
 11 4059 Jim Thorp, Mertzon TX, TNT-Chevy                6.325  218.27  218.27
 12  425 Mikey Kile, Westlake LA, Spitzer-RM             6.336  217.28  217.28
 13 6591 Moe Trujillo, Happy Valley OR, Sarmento-Schmidt 6.433  212.79  212.79
 14 7102 Art Hoover, Concord CA, Racecraft-Chevy         6.441  211.73  211.73
 15 5201 Gary Vang, Parker CO, Davis-Chevy               6.504  210.64  210.64
 16  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, TNT-Chevy             6.522  210.14  210.14
 17 5947 Larry Piper, Wamego KS, Racecraft-Chevy         6.553  184.60  184.60
 18 571P Anita Strasburg, Grand Junction CO, Spitzer-Ch  6.611  205.82  205.82
 19 6640 Trevor Ritchie, Sherwood Park AB, TNT-Stinnet   6.670  206.76  206.76
 20 7338 Shawn Rizzone, Hesperia CA, Victory-BAE         6.696  214.48  214.48
 21 7194 Jack Sadler, Henderson NV, Miller-Chevy         6.716  204.82  204.82
 22 7730 Mike MacBrair, Napa CA, Sarmento-DLRE           6.739  202.36  202.36
 23   78 Tony Jardino, San Dimas CA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.780  197.83  197.83
 24 7167 Ryan Priddy, Chino CA, Spitzer-Chevy            6.788  201.46  201.46
 25 7160 Andy Spiegel, Acton CA, Spitzer-SRE             6.794  196.90  196.90
 26 7009 David Morgan, Concord CA, Sarmento-Chevy        6.801  198.85  198.85
 27 4760 Chris Gulitti, Spring TX, American-Chevy        6.816  192.63  192.63
 28  770 Errol Sharron, Las Vegas NV, Sterling-Olds      6.820  213.64  213.64
 29 6206 Jake Neibauer, Billings MT, '32 Bantam          6.859  196.73  196.73
 30 7219 Geneva Nash, Visalia CA, Sarmento-Chevy         6.860  196.70  196.70
 31 719R Russell Suyenaga, Lake Elsinore CA, Victory-Ch  6.882  201.67  201.67
 32 6716 Meghan Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M&M-Chevy    6.893  196.56  196.56
 33 7800 Les Figueroa, Henderson NV, M&M-Chevy           6.907  195.99  195.99
 34 5501 Eddie Olpin Jr., Pleasant Grove UT, Undercover  6.908  195.73  195.73
 35  782 John Bond, Winters CA, Spitzer-Chevy            6.909  199.32  199.32
 36 7786 Michaelyn Roelle, Glendora CA, Racecraft-Chevy  6.919  196.56  196.56
 37  751 Steve Moeller, Norwalk CA, Don Davis-Chevy      6.953  193.05  193.05
 38 6593 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, M+M-Chevy           6.959  194.58  194.58
 39  774 Bruce Williams, Chandler AZ, Yancer-Chevy       6.967  197.25  197.25
 40 7531 Chris Thode, Manteca CA, Victory-Chev           6.978  192.85  192.85
 41 7089 Terry White, Half Moon Bay CA, Sarmento-Riol    7.011  190.59  190.59
 42 7271 Shane Thompson, Henderson NV, RaceTech-Madcap   7.024  193.93  193.93
 43 7156 Chuck Phelps, Chandler AZ, Yancer-Chevy         7.050  205.38  205.38
 44 7100 Dan Naylor, Colfax CA, Undercover-Chevy         7.079  192.58  192.58
 45 7498 Steve Casner, Sheridan CA, Uyemento-Riol        7.093  188.20  188.20
 46 7586 Kenny Upton, Garden Grove CA, Undercover-Chevy  7.111  193.27  193.27
 47   61 Paul Nero, Eugene OR, Undercover-RM             7.125  187.47  187.47
 48 7902 Brianna Wiens, Las Vegas NV, Racecraft-Chevy    7.134  188.31  188.31
 49 6220 Dave Jackson, Poulsbo WA, Mullis-Chevy          7.212  187.11  187.11
 50 3896 Steve Hamilton, Indio CA, Undercover-Chevy      7.217  186.28  186.28
 51 566V Randy Cruickshank, Westminister CO, M&M-Chevy   7.228  185.13  185.13
 52 7025 Bud Pruess, Grand Junction CO, Cameron-Chevy    7.247  184.42  184.42
 53 7145 Jennifer Wiens, Las Vegas NV, Racetech-MDCP     7.303  182.95  182.95
 54 7504 Jordan Stewart, Gilbert AZ, Mullis-Chevy        7.325  180.12  180.12
 55 7774 Rodger Comstock, Fort Lauderdale FL, Yancer-RWR 7.332  183.82  183.82
 56 7168 James Warden, Santa Ana CA, Worthy-Chevy        7.579  176.60  176.60
 57 7807 David Cook, Navato CA, TNT-Ford                 7.771  172.14  172.14
 58 7302 Paul Russell, Laguna Hills CA, Dan Page-Chevy   8.150  120.05  120.05
 59 5186 George Slatten, Santa Fe NM, Davis-Chevy       11.571   79.78   79.78
 60 4784 Phillip Jaramillo, Bosque Farms NM, Advanced-H 12.199   73.34   73.34
 61 7468 George Prather, Sacramento CA, Sarmento-RM     12.968   73.13   73.13
 62    6 Thomas Bayer, Alta Loma CA, Undercover-Chevy   17.579   58.06   58.06

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 63 5001 Ryan Dowell, Loveland CO, Fritz-Hemi             DQ   


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

The Pacific Division Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series event at The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway On-site Race Results sponsored by The Strip at Las Vegas Motor Speedway

www.lvms.com/dragstrip

DENSO Spark Plugs NHRA Nationals tickets

Click here for Schedule and Tickets







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 07- LODRS 7-7 - Event Wrap Up
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Nov 05- LODRS 7-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035