Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 17 Aug 2017, 21:36 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Session #2 Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 36th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 7405  GT/EA Eric Bell, Chandler AZ, '68 Barracuda      9.104 10.10  -0.996
  2 5815  SS/MA Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 GTO         10.896 11.85  -0.954
  3 5600  SS/AS Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird      8.679  9.60  -0.921
  4 5444   SS/M Terry Johnson, Maple Grove MN, '85 Mustang10.685 11.60  -0.915
  5 3592  GT/LA Greg Meyer, N. Aurora IL, '92 Firebird    10.146 11.05  -0.904
  6 5657  SS/NA Randall Klein, Lincoln NE, '56 Nomad      11.256 12.15  -0.894
  7 5150  GT/EA Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '05 Cavalier  9.225 10.10  -0.875
  8 5333  FSS/C Randy Hopkins, Mission TX, '13 Mustang     8.777  9.65  -0.873
  9 6655  FSS/C Darrell Dietz, Medicine Hat AB, '10 Musta  8.784  9.65  -0.866
 10 598X  SS/JA Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '88 Camaro  10.136 11.00  -0.864
 11   25  GT/HA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '06 C  9.648 10.50  -0.852
 12 5214  SS/HA Doug Engels, Watertown SD, '66 Corvette    9.756 10.60  -0.844
 13  540  FSS/L Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '10 Mustang   9.965 10.80  -0.835
 14 5440   GT/M Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk NE, '66 Nova     10.140 10.95  -0.810
 15  286  GT/GA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '05 Sunfire    9.594 10.40  -0.806
 16    7  GT/JA Brett Speer, Pierz MN, '87 Camaro          9.998 10.80  -0.802
 17 5517  GT/FA Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '09 Cobalt    9.498 10.25  -0.752
 18 5453  SS/AM Bob Sherwood, Sioux Falls SD, '08 Cobalt   8.261  9.00  -0.739
 19 6521  GT/NA Charlene Gullett, Calgary AB, '85 Cutlass 10.602 11.30  -0.698
 20 5556  GT/FA Randall Quam, Eagan MN, '96 Achieva        9.557 10.25  -0.693
 21 5301   SS/I Jim Langer, Webster WI, '72 Mustang        9.859 10.55  -0.691
 22  541  FGT/K Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang   10.089 10.75  -0.661
 23 510X  GT/KA Landon Stallbaumer, Wakarusa KS, '02 Cava 10.260 10.90  -0.640
 24    5  GT/FA Nick Folk, Durand IL, '05 Cobalt           9.618 10.25  -0.632
 25 5651  GT/AA Rick Johnson, Wayzata MN, '68 Barracuda    9.068  9.70  -0.632
 26 580V  FSS/H Chuck Lofgren, Cedar MN, '10 Callenger     9.741 10.35  -0.609
 27 5583  GT/AA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda   9.105  9.70  -0.595
 28 5111  GT/FA Derek Fenner, Liberty MO, '91 Calais       9.674 10.25  -0.576
 29   78  GT/JA Don Thomas, Spruce Grove AB, '04 Grand Am 10.248 10.80  -0.552
 30 5462  SS/KA Scott Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX   10.700 11.25  -0.550
 31 5830  SS/LA Dennis Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu        10.901 11.45  -0.549
 32 5732  GT/IA Stephanie Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '70 Che 10.138 10.65  -0.512
 33 5001  GT/IA Brad Haugaard, Ham Lake MN, '06 Stratus   10.171 10.65  -0.479
 34 5461  SS/KA Eric Pearson, Rochester MN, '70 AMX       10.786 11.25  -0.464
 35 5748  SS/BM Marlin Bogner, Kearney NE, '68 Barracuda   8.845  9.20  -0.355
 36 5008   GT/I Matthew Steen, Marshall MN, '66 Valiant   10.148 10.50  -0.352
 37 5488  GT/LA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro 10.812 11.05  -0.238
 38 5995  GT/QA David Goldie, Maple Grove MN, '64 Mustang 11.531 11.75  -0.219
 39 5201  SS/BS James Nichol, Pilot Butte SK, '93 Achieva  9.437  9.65  -0.213
 40 3081  SS/AS Joe Covert, Saukville WI, '05 Grand Am     9.388  9.60  -0.212
 41 5018  FSS/H Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '14 Musta 10.146 10.35  -0.204
 42 5268  FGT/B Douglas Jonak, Zimmerman MN, '10 Mustang   9.019  9.20  -0.181
 43 5426  SS/EA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy      10.222 10.35  -0.128
 44 1781  SS/IA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro  10.592 10.70  -0.108
 45 5243  SS/KA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda 11.164 11.25  -0.086
 46 5116  GT/NA Gus Phillipich, Virginia MN, '88 Cutlass  11.237 11.30  -0.063
 47 5343  SS/JA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster   10.992 11.00  -0.008
 48 5031  SS/FA Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Camaro      10.494 10.45   0.044
 49 5482  GT/IA Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '96 Achieva  10.796 10.65   0.146
 50 5068   SS/N Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '85 Mustang        12.156 11.95   0.206
 51 5007   SS/D Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro         10.628 10.20   0.428


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 18- NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Champion Bo Butner
Nov 17- NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series Champion Transcript Eddie Krawiec
Nov 15- B. Force, Hight, Butner and Krawiec Honored as 2017 NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series World Champions in Hollywood
Nov 14- DeJoria Ends 12-Year NHRA Career with a Strong Pomona Effort
Nov 14- Allen Johnson Says Goodbye to Pro Stock with Emotional Tribute from Fellow Competitors
Nov 13- POMONA 2 - Special Awards
Nov 13- POMONA 2 - Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Nov 12- POMONA 2 - Sunday Videos
Nov 12- POMONA 2 - Sunday Wrap Up
Nov 12- POMONA 2 - Countdown to the Championship Points

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035