Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 17 Aug 2017, 21:34 PM

Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 36th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 J529   P/SA Jackie Olson, Ipswich SD, '86 GMC         12.194 13.45  -1.256
  2 5054   V/SA Jay Randall, Maple Grove MN, '78 Regal    14.416 15.50  -1.084
  3  627   T/SA Brian Seaburg, Belfair WA, '72 Comet      13.360 14.40  -1.040
  4 5799   E/SA Brian Schultz, Mesa AZ, '70 Duster        10.741 11.70  -0.959
  5   23   B/SA Jeff Adkinson, Damacus GA, '69 Camaro     10.315 11.25  -0.935
  6 5016   H/SA Steve Scherschligt, Tea SD, '73 Satellite 11.220 12.15  -0.930
  7 5731   C/SA Ben Line, International Falls MN, '69 Mus 10.508 11.40  -0.892
  8 5390   B/SA Lance Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Mustang      10.360 11.25  -0.890
  9  541   FS/D Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang    9.711 10.60  -0.889
 10  652    G/S Bob Gullett, Calgary AB, '68 Nova         11.017 11.90  -0.883
 11   39    C/S Ben Wenzel Sr., Freeland MI, '67 Camaro   10.469 11.35  -0.881
 12 5566    A/S Bill Feist, Maple Grove MN, '69 Mustang   10.070 10.95  -0.880
 13 5929   E/SA Brett Speer, Pierz MN, '70 Camaro         10.824 11.70  -0.876
 14   59   K/SA Rachelle Thibert, Louisburg KS, '81 Malibu11.781 12.65  -0.869
 15 5393   K/SA Lawrence Line, Wright MN, '85 Monte Carlo 11.795 12.65  -0.855
 16 5989   F/SA Jamey Picht, Oakdale MN, '72 Gran Sport   11.001 11.85  -0.849
 17 5036    A/S Dirk Olson, La Crosse WI, '69 Nova        10.106 10.95  -0.844
 18 A579   M/SA Allen McAloney, Anoka MN, '67 Barracuda   12.013 12.85  -0.837
 19 5247   M/SA Arthur Thibert, Tilbury ON, '80 Malibu    12.024 12.85  -0.826
 20 3550    B/S Randy Shepard, Holmen WI, '69 Camaro      10.375 11.20  -0.825
 21 5243   M/SA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '79 Aspen     12.037 12.85  -0.813
 22 5000   F/SA Craig Meseroll, Cloquet MN, '74 Dart      11.038 11.85  -0.812
 23 R210  FS/AA Richard Bierie, Acworth GA, '17 Camaro     8.597  9.40  -0.803
 24 5169   H/SA Bradley Koivisto, Cromwell MN, '74 GTO    11.352 12.15  -0.798
 25 5317    I/S Scott Dugdale, Stacy MN, '67 Chevelle     11.408 12.20  -0.792
 26 5697   D/SA T. J. Diekema, Mason City IA, '62 Fury    10.759 11.55  -0.791
 27 3751   F/SA Terry Nagel, Breckenridge MI, '68 Camaro  11.060 11.85  -0.790
 28  611   H/SA Cal Method, Kennewick WA, '68 Nova        11.368 12.15  -0.782
 29 5006   F/SA Dan Jeska, Eagan MN, '72 Duster           11.084 11.85  -0.766
 30 5939    C/S David Picht, Oakdale MN, '71 Mustang      10.609 11.35  -0.741
 31  539  AA/SA Glen DeMenge, McGregor MN, '69 Camaro      9.965 10.70  -0.735
 32 5830   F/SA Mike Patnaude, Sawyer MN, '71 Camaro      11.120 11.85  -0.730
 33 5018   G/SA Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '69 Dart  11.275 12.00  -0.725
 34  556   F/SA Ronald Feist, Brooklyn Park MN, '67 Fairl 11.140 11.85  -0.710
 35  510   FS/D John Overby, Minneapolis MN, '10 Challeng  9.897 10.60  -0.703
 36 339L   C/SA Randi Lyn Shipp, Floyds Knobs IN, '67 Fir 10.705 11.40  -0.695
 37 5698   E/SA Logan Wernet, Mason City IA, '62 Fury     11.011 11.70  -0.689
 38 5340   F/SA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '72 Demon         11.161 11.85  -0.689
 39 5343   E/SA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster   11.017 11.70  -0.683
 40 1781   FS/F Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '15 Camaro  10.529 11.20  -0.671
 41 5400   A/SA Al Corda, Elk Mound WI, '15 Camaro        10.330 11.00  -0.670
 42 5101   J/SA David McGaugh, Cresbard SD, '82 Camaro    11.792 12.45  -0.658
 43 5321    A/S Alan Messer, Orofino ID, '68 Camaro       10.313 10.95  -0.637
 44 5501   D/SA Ronald Prince, Tamarack MN, '68 Firebird  10.914 11.55  -0.636
 45 5306   AA/S Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '65 Corvet 10.088 10.70  -0.612
 46 5500  AA/SA Randy Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird       10.093 10.70  -0.607
 47 C549  FS/AA Dustin Nelson, New London MN, '16 Camaro   8.799  9.40  -0.601
 48 5601   F/SA Jamis Jurgens, Watertown SD, '86 Camaro   11.284 11.85  -0.566
 49 5395   G/SA Jared Hutar, Cornwell MN, '69 Camaro      11.446 12.00  -0.554
 50 5389   I/SA Steve Hutar, Cromwell MN, '67 Impala      11.794 12.30  -0.506
 51 5122   E/SA Chuck Rose, S. Sioux City NE, '72 Duster  11.214 11.70  -0.486
 52 5471   A/SA Nick Bredemus, St. Paul MN, '70 Barracuda 10.531 11.00  -0.469
 53 5107    B/S Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro         10.736 11.20  -0.464
 54 5543   F/SA Monty Jones, Osceola NE, '86 Camaro       11.395 11.85  -0.455
 55 F504   C/SA Tracy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '70 AMX       10.949 11.40  -0.451
 56 5351   G/SA Keith Hildahl, Northfield MN, '73 Mustang 11.555 12.00  -0.445
 57 5502   K/SA Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '80 Malibu    12.234 12.65  -0.416
 58 5690   E/SA Maxine Line, Wright MN, '68 Chevelle      11.298 11.70  -0.402
 59  580   FS/H Steve Couch, Sidney NE, '09 Challenger    11.111 11.50  -0.389
 60 5023    C/S Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Nova        10.976 11.35  -0.374
 61 5391  AA/SA Ryan Hutar, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro       10.330 10.70  -0.370
 62 5111    B/S Trista Fenner, Liberty MO, '69 Nova       10.850 11.20  -0.350
 63 5021   I/SA Russ Speer, Ottertail MN, '78 Camaro      11.972 12.30  -0.328
 64 5253   B/SA Jeff Nibaur, Elma IA, '71 Chevelle        10.976 11.25  -0.274
 65 5110    B/S Larry Henderson, Holden MO, '69 Nova      10.978 11.20  -0.222
 66 5402   J/SA Ronald Zenzen, St. Cloud MN, '78 Corvette 12.246 12.45  -0.204
 67 5680   I/SA Marlene Nelson, Hugo MN, '68 Chevelle     12.103 12.30  -0.197
 68 5210   D/SA Hannah Line, Cromwell MN, '69 Camaro      11.453 11.55  -0.097
 69 5999  AA/SA Russ Kramer, Big Lake MN, '64 Fury        10.607 10.70  -0.093
 70 5128   A/SA Denny Nelson, Stacy MN, '69 Mustang       10.933 11.00  -0.067
 71 3321   G/SA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '72 G 11.990 12.00  -0.010
 72 F505   O/SA Cindy Fairchild, Aitkin MN, '64 Malibu Wgn18.323 13.15   5.173
 73 5241    C/S Lyn Johnson, Cloquet MN, '70 Mustang      20.341 11.35   8.991


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 23- READING - Maple Grove Shootout Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Super Gas Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Maple Grove Shootout Round 1 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Competition Eliminator Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Sep 23- READING - Competition Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Sep 23- READING - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Sep 23- READING - Stock Eliminator Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Sep 23- READING - Super Gas Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035