Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 17 Aug 2017, 19:22 PM

Super Stock Class Eliminations Qualifying



BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after 1 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 36th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals, listed by class:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

FSS/C 5333 Randy Hopkins, Mission TX, '13 Mustang          8.777  9.65  -0.873
FSS/C 6655 Darrell Dietz, Medicine Hat AB, '10 Mustang     8.799  9.65  -0.851

FSS/H 580V Chuck Lofgren, Cedar MN, '10 Callenger          9.744 10.35  -0.606
FSS/H 5018 Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '14 Mustang    10.148 10.35  -0.202

GT/AA 5651 Rick Johnson, Wayzata MN, '68 Barracuda         9.140  9.70  -0.560
GT/AA 5583 Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda        9.174  9.70  -0.526

GT/EA 7405 Eric Bell, Chandler AZ, '68 Barracuda           9.104 10.10  -0.996
GT/EA 5150 Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '05 Cavalier       9.255 10.10  -0.845

GT/FA 5517 Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '09 Cobalt         9.525 10.25  -0.725
GT/FA 5556 Randall Quam, Eagan MN, '96 Achieva             9.557 10.25  -0.693
GT/FA    5 Nick Folk, Durand IL, '05 Cobalt                9.618 10.25  -0.632
GT/FA 5111 Derek Fenner, Liberty MO, '91 Calais            9.674 10.25  -0.576

GT/IA 5732 Stephanie Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '70 Chevelle 10.168 10.65  -0.482
GT/IA 5001 Brad Haugaard, Ham Lake MN, '06 Stratus        10.180 10.65  -0.470
GT/IA 5482 Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '96 Achieva       13.463 10.65   2.813

GT/JA    7 Brett Speer, Pierz MN, '87 Camaro               9.998 10.80  -0.802
GT/JA   78 Don Thomas, Spruce Grove AB, '04 Grand Am      10.476 10.80  -0.324

GT/LA 3592 Greg Meyer, N. Aurora IL, '92 Firebird         10.146 11.05  -0.904
GT/LA 5488 Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro      10.835 11.05  -0.215

GT/NA 6521 Charlene Gullett, Calgary AB, '85 Cutlass      10.625 11.30  -0.675
GT/NA 5116 Gus Phillipich, Virginia MN, '88 Cutlass       11.238 11.30  -0.062

SS/AS 5600 Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird           8.728  9.60  -0.872
SS/AS 3081 Joe Covert, Saukville WI, '05 Grand Am          9.388  9.60  -0.212

SS/JA 598X Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '88 Camaro       10.152 11.00  -0.848
SS/JA 5343 James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster        10.992 11.00  -0.008

SS/KA 5462 Scott Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX        10.714 11.25  -0.536
SS/KA 5461 Eric Pearson, Rochester MN, '70 AMX            10.786 11.25  -0.464
SS/KA 5243 Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda      11.194 11.25  -0.056

Stick Combo
SS/M 5444 Terry Johnson, Maple Grove MN, '85 Mustang     10.721 11.60  -0.879
GT/M 5440 Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk NE, '66 Nova          10.269 10.95  -0.681
SS/I 5301 Jim Langer, Shafer MN, '72 Mustang             10.083 10.55  -0.467
GT/I 5008 Matthew Steen, Marshall MN, '66 Valiant        10.321 10.50  -0.179
 SS/N 5068 Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '85 Mustang             12.276 11.95   0.326
SS/D 5007 Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro              10.628 10.20   0.428

 Auto Combo
SS/MA 5815 Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 GTO              10.896 11.85  -0.954
SS/NA 5657 Randall Klein, Lincoln NE, '56 Nomad           11.256 12.15  -0.894
SS/HA 5214 Doug Engels, Watertown SD, '66 Corvette         9.756 10.60  -0.844
GT/GA  286 Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '05 Sunfire         9.612 10.40  -0.788
SS/AM 5453 Bob Sherwood, Sioux Falls SD, '08 Cobalt        8.261  9.00  -0.739
GT/KA 510X Landon Stallbaumer, Wakarusa KS, '02 Cavalier  10.260 10.90  -0.640
SS/LA 5830 Dennis Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu             10.901 11.45  -0.549
SS/BM 5748 Marlin Bogner, Kearney NE, '68 Barracuda        8.901  9.20  -0.299
SS/BS 5201 James Nichol, Pilot Butte SK, '93 Achieva       9.437  9.65  -0.213
GT/QA 5995 David Goldie, Maple Grove MN, '64 Mustang      11.543 11.75  -0.207
SS/EA 5426 Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy           10.222 10.35  -0.128
SS/FA 5031 Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Camaro           10.517 10.45   0.067
SS/IA 1781 Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro       10.825 10.70   0.125
GT/HA   25 Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '06 Cobalt 27.131 10.50  16.631

Factory Stock Combo
FSS/L  540 Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '10 Mustang        9.965 10.80  -0.835
FGT/K  541 Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang        10.103 10.75  -0.647
FGT/B 5268 Douglas Jonak, Zimmerman MN, '10 Mustang        9.019  9.20  -0.181

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 23- READING - Maple Grove Shootout Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Super Gas Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Maple Grove Shootout Round 1 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Competition Eliminator Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Sep 23- READING - Competition Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Sep 23- READING - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Sep 23- READING - Stock Eliminator Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Sep 23- READING - Super Gas Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035