Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Thu, 17 Aug 2017, 18:56 PM

Super Stock Qualifying, Session #1 Order



BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after one round of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Mello Yello Drag Racing Series, 36th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:

Weather conditions: air temperature 71 degrees, relative humidity 69 percent, barometer 28.46 inches, adjusted altitude 3,273 feet.


Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 7405  GT/EA Eric Bell, Chandler AZ, '68 Barracuda      9.104 10.10  -0.996
  2 5815  SS/MA Bill Rink, Naperville IL, '74 GTO         10.896 11.85  -0.954
  3 3592  GT/LA Greg Meyer, N. Aurora IL, '92 Firebird    10.146 11.05  -0.904
  4 5657  SS/NA Randall Klein, Lincoln NE, '56 Nomad      11.256 12.15  -0.894
  5 5444   SS/M Terry Johnson, Maple Grove MN, '85 Mustang10.721 11.60  -0.879
  6 5333  FSS/C Randy Hopkins, Mission TX, '13 Mustang     8.777  9.65  -0.873
  7 5600  SS/AS Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird      8.728  9.60  -0.872
  8 6655  FSS/C Darrell Dietz, Medicine Hat AB, '10 Musta  8.799  9.65  -0.851
  9 598X  SS/JA Tyler Wudarczyk, Wakarusa KS, '88 Camaro  10.152 11.00  -0.848
 10 5150  GT/EA Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '05 Cavalier  9.255 10.10  -0.845
 11 5214  SS/HA Doug Engels, Watertown SD, '66 Corvette    9.756 10.60  -0.844
 12  540  FSS/L Curtis Hieb, Chamberlain SD, '10 Mustang   9.965 10.80  -0.835
 13    7  GT/JA Brett Speer, Pierz MN, '87 Camaro          9.998 10.80  -0.802
 14  286  GT/GA Jeff Adkinson, Damascus GA, '05 Sunfire    9.612 10.40  -0.788
 15 5453  SS/AM Bob Sherwood, Sioux Falls SD, '08 Cobalt   8.261  9.00  -0.739
 16 5517  GT/FA Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '09 Cobalt    9.525 10.25  -0.725
 17 5556  GT/FA Randall Quam, Eagan MN, '96 Achieva        9.557 10.25  -0.693
 18 5440   GT/M Gene Bichlmeier, Norfolk NE, '66 Nova     10.269 10.95  -0.681
 19 6521  GT/NA Charlene Gullett, Calgary AB, '85 Cutlass 10.625 11.30  -0.675
 20  541  FGT/K Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '10 Mustang   10.103 10.75  -0.647
 21 510X  GT/KA Landon Stallbaumer, Wakarusa KS, '02 Cava 10.260 10.90  -0.640
 22    5  GT/FA Nick Folk, Durand IL, '05 Cobalt           9.618 10.25  -0.632
 23 580V  FSS/H Chuck Lofgren, Cedar MN, '10 Callenger     9.744 10.35  -0.606
 24 5111  GT/FA Derek Fenner, Liberty MO, '91 Calais       9.674 10.25  -0.576
 25 5651  GT/AA Rick Johnson, Wayzata MN, '68 Barracuda    9.140  9.70  -0.560
 26 5830  SS/LA Dennis Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu        10.901 11.45  -0.549
 27 5462  SS/KA Scott Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX   10.714 11.25  -0.536
 28 5583  GT/AA Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda   9.174  9.70  -0.526
 29 5732  GT/IA Stephanie Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '70 Che 10.168 10.65  -0.482
 30 5001  GT/IA Brad Haugaard, Ham Lake MN, '06 Stratus   10.180 10.65  -0.470
 31 5301   SS/I Jim Langer, Shafer MN, '72 Mustang        10.083 10.55  -0.467
 32 5461  SS/KA Eric Pearson, Rochester MN, '70 AMX       10.786 11.25  -0.464
 33   78  GT/JA Don Thomas, Spruce Grove AB, '04 Grand Am 10.476 10.80  -0.324
 34 5748  SS/BM Marlin Bogner, Kearney NE, '68 Barracuda   8.901  9.20  -0.299
 35 5488  GT/LA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro 10.835 11.05  -0.215
 36 5201  SS/BS James Nichol, Pilot Butte SK, '93 Achieva  9.437  9.65  -0.213
 37 5995  GT/QA David Goldie, Maple Grove MN, '64 Mustang 11.543 11.75  -0.207
 38 5018  FSS/H Corey Hopkins, North Branch MN, '14 Musta 10.148 10.35  -0.202
 39 5268  FGT/B Douglas Jonak, Zimmerman MN, '10 Mustang   9.019  9.20  -0.181
 40 5008   GT/I Matthew Steen, Marshall MN, '66 Valiant   10.321 10.50  -0.179
 41 5426  SS/EA Gene Mosbek, Elk River MN, '64 Savoy      10.222 10.35  -0.128
 42 3081  SS/AX Joe Covert, Saukville WI, '05 Grand Am     9.388  9.50  -0.112
 43 5116  GT/NA Gus Phillipich, Virginia MN, '88 Cutlass  11.238 11.30  -0.062
 44 5243  SS/KA Dale Findell, Cambridge MN, '73 Barracuda 11.194 11.25  -0.056
 45 5343  SS/JA James Findell, Zimmerman MN, '73 Duster   10.992 11.00  -0.008
 46 5031  SS/FA Tom Barrett, Brainerd MN, '69 Camaro      10.517 10.45   0.067
 47 1781  SS/IA Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro  10.825 10.70   0.125
 48 5068   SS/N Jim Cook, New Hope MN, '85 Mustang        12.276 11.95   0.326
 49 5007   SS/D Jim Grande, Kasson MN, '69 Camaro         10.628 10.20   0.428
 50 5482  GT/IA Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '96 Achieva  13.463 10.65   2.813
 51   25  GT/HA Marion Stephenson, Williamsport IN, '06 C 27.131 10.50  16.631


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




NHRA: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 23- READING - Maple Grove Shootout Round 2 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Super Gas Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Maple Grove Shootout Round 1 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Super Comp Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Competition Eliminator Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Sep 23- READING - Competition Eliminator Eliminations Ladder
Sep 23- READING - Top Alcohol Funny Car Eliminations Ladder
Sep 23- READING - Stock Eliminator Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 23- READING - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final Qualifying, Session #3 Order
Sep 23- READING - Super Gas Round 3 Eliminations

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035