Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 18 Jun 2017, 02:31 AM

Super Comp Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



MORRISON, Colo. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, West Central Division, Thunder on the Mountain presented by CARSTAR:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 5202    S/C David Ocker, Brighton CO, '00 Jr Racecar   9.501  9.50   0.001
  2 4405    S/C Jim Berry, Roswell NM, '08 Cameron         9.503  9.50   0.003
  3 5883    S/C Butch Kleewein, North Platte NE, '07 Unde  9.504  9.50   0.004
  4   58    S/C Bradley Johnson, Morrison CO, '13 M&M      9.506  9.50   0.006
  5  533    S/C Robbie Gear, Lees Summit MO, '02 Mullis    9.508  9.50   0.008
  6 5468    S/C A.J. Percival, Windsor CO, '03 Davis       9.508  9.50   0.008
  7 5658    S/C Jeremy Smith, Great Bend KS, '08 Undercov  9.508  9.50   0.008
  8 5794    S/C Kami Nicoletti, Lakewood CO, '01 Cameron   9.509  9.50   0.009
  9 4796    S/C Bill Dennis, Roswell NM, '13 Undercover    9.511  9.50   0.011
 10 5612    S/C Steve Whitfield, Litteton CO, '97 Underco  9.511  9.50   0.011
 11 5265    S/C Cal Belden, Aberdeen SD, '07 Mullis        9.512  9.50   0.012
 12 5552    S/C Jarrett Crezee, Littleton CO, '07 Danny N  9.516  9.50   0.016
 13 5192    S/C Mark Grame, Overland Park KS, '11 Grame D  9.516  9.50   0.016
 14 5082    S/C Austin Sharpe, Omaha NE, '07 Undercover    9.522  9.50   0.022
 15 5283    S/C Sean Fahey, Nebraska City NE, '07 American 9.523  9.50   0.023
 16  577    S/C Megan Rhodes, Littleton CO, '07 Yancer     9.524  9.50   0.024
 17 5304    S/C Kari Stark, Denver CO, '02 Davis           9.528  9.50   0.028
 18 510X    S/C Landon Stallbaumer, Wakarusa KS, '03 Mull  9.528  9.50   0.028
 19 5505    S/C Kyler Hergmueller, Brighton CO, '96 Fritz  9.531  9.50   0.031
 20 5588    S/C Bri Bandimere, Lakewood CO, '02 Undercover 9.537  9.50   0.037
 21 5467    S/C Bill Percival, Highlands Ranch CO, '07 Da  9.543  9.50   0.043
 22 5894    S/C Zach Backus, Archer NE, '99 Fritz          9.544  9.50   0.044
 23 511M    S/C Matt Berckefeldt, Pueblo CO, '04 Undercov  9.550  9.50   0.050
 24 5439    S/C Craig Maddox, Sidney NE, '14 Miller        9.553  9.50   0.053
 25  563    S/C Mike Cooper, Brighton CO, '16 Coop Deville 9.560  9.50   0.060
 26  547    S/C Kevin Wright, Longmont CO, '14 Mullis      9.563  9.50   0.063
 27 P518    S/C Brandon Pfanenstiel, Plainville KS, '00 U  9.567  9.50   0.067
 28 5368    S/C Michael Otis, Wheat Ridge CO, '07 Underco  9.569  9.50   0.069
 29    5    S/C Jeremy Demers, Carroll IA, '08 Worthy      9.570  9.50   0.070
 30 599J    S/C Jeff Shockey, Lakewood CO, '66 Chevy II    9.602  9.50   0.102
 31 4041    S/C Jim Zimmerman, Lago Vista TX, '01 Underco  9.742  9.50   0.242
 32   10    S/C Gary Stinnett, Emporia KS, '17 Miller      9.499  9.50  -0.001
 33 5898    S/C Ray Groves, Evans CO, '98 Cameron          9.477  9.50  -0.023
 34 5131    S/C Jordan Pratt, Otsego MN, '00 Spritzer      9.464  9.50  -0.036
 35 5802    S/C Carey Christensen, Strausburg CO, Davis-C  9.384  9.50  -0.116


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Oct 22- LODRS 3-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035