Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 13:45 PM

Super Street Round 3 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





ATCO, N.J. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Street at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   13 Edward Brooks                        196X Peter Sanca                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.038 10.905 131.63                     0.032 10.938 141.16
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.005           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.038
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Maggiulli ) 0.006 10.864 -0.036      (B Kerk      ) 0.028 10.913  0.013
E1    (J Moore     ) 0.037 10.895 -0.005      (J Neville   ) 0.010 10.913  0.013
 Qualified:            #16 10.895 -0.005                        #4 10.913  0.013
Lanes not known. Winner listed first.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  109 Frank Renda                          165P Daryl Peters                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.017 10.925 128.69                     0.015 10.939 144.91
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.025           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.039
 Prior rounds:
E2    (K Barbato   ) 0.030 10.970  0.070      (J Thornton  ) 0.026 10.924  0.024
E1    (J Natale    ) 0.023 11.152  0.252      (A Lombardi  ) 0.018 10.940  0.040
 Qualified:            #14 11.152  0.252                       #10 10.940  0.040


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   14 Jason Lawrence                       Q145 Frank Quarno Jr              
E3   ****WINNER****  0.027 10.906 129.00                     0.016 10.889 134.18
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.006           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.011
 Prior rounds:
E2    (F Grillo    ) 0.023 10.912  0.012      (M Lubniewski) 0.008 10.892 -0.008
E1    (N Vaccaro   ) 0.023 10.918  0.018      (B Amadeo    ) 0.006 10.938  0.038
 Qualified:             #5 10.918  0.018                        #9 10.938  0.038


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 195L James Clark                          1313 Jim Larro                    
E3   ****WINNER****  0.018 10.872 134.77                     0.016 10.871 139.89
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.028           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.029
 Prior rounds:
E2    (N Mayo      ) 0.025 10.883 -0.017      (D Burgese   ) 0.230 10.887 -0.013
E1    (K Tiedemann ) 0.004 10.911  0.011      (G Milson    ) 0.032 10.932  0.032
 Qualified:             #3 10.911  0.011                        #7 10.932  0.032

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 19- Eric McKinney Makes it Three in a Row
Dec 18- PDRA Puts Exclamation Mark on Inaugural Year
Dec 18- Huddleston Performance Increases PDRA Presence with Purchase of Infamous "Lowmad"
Dec 18- Flamholc to Return to PDRA Action in Pro Extreme in 2015
Dec 18- Travis Harvey, A Bridesmaid No More
Dec 16- Dan Ferguson Beats the Odds to Clinch PDRA Top Sportsman Championship
Dec 16- PDRA Top Junior Dragster Title Goes to David Roloff
Dec 16- Isaac Evans Takes Home Top Honors in Pro Junior Dragster
Dec 09- PDRA Unveils 2015 Schedule
Dec 09- Another Musi Behind the Wheel- Tricia Musi Steps into PDRA Top Sportsman in 2015

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035