Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 13:45 PM

Super Street Round 3 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





ATCO, N.J. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Street at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   13 Edward Brooks                        196X Peter Sanca                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.038 10.905 131.63                     0.032 10.938 141.16
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.005           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.038
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Maggiulli ) 0.006 10.864 -0.036      (B Kerk      ) 0.028 10.913  0.013
E1    (J Moore     ) 0.037 10.895 -0.005      (J Neville   ) 0.010 10.913  0.013
 Qualified:            #16 10.895 -0.005                        #4 10.913  0.013
Lanes not known. Winner listed first.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  109 Frank Renda                          165P Daryl Peters                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.017 10.925 128.69                     0.015 10.939 144.91
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.025           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.039
 Prior rounds:
E2    (K Barbato   ) 0.030 10.970  0.070      (J Thornton  ) 0.026 10.924  0.024
E1    (J Natale    ) 0.023 11.152  0.252      (A Lombardi  ) 0.018 10.940  0.040
 Qualified:            #14 11.152  0.252                       #10 10.940  0.040


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   14 Jason Lawrence                       Q145 Frank Quarno Jr              
E3   ****WINNER****  0.027 10.906 129.00                     0.016 10.889 134.18
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.006           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.011
 Prior rounds:
E2    (F Grillo    ) 0.023 10.912  0.012      (M Lubniewski) 0.008 10.892 -0.008
E1    (N Vaccaro   ) 0.023 10.918  0.018      (B Amadeo    ) 0.006 10.938  0.038
 Qualified:             #5 10.918  0.018                        #9 10.938  0.038


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 195L James Clark                          1313 Jim Larro                    
E3   ****WINNER****  0.018 10.872 134.77                     0.016 10.871 139.89
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.028           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.029
 Prior rounds:
E2    (N Mayo      ) 0.025 10.883 -0.017      (D Burgese   ) 0.230 10.887 -0.013
E1    (K Tiedemann ) 0.004 10.911  0.011      (G Milson    ) 0.032 10.932  0.032
 Qualified:             #3 10.911  0.011                        #7 10.932  0.032

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Mar 23- Round 10 Summit Racing Equipment Sportsman Series Results
Mar 23- Rodger Weste is Raring to Go at Supercharged Shootout this Sunday at Steel City Raceway
Mar 23- Father & Son Road Trip to ANDRA Drag Racing Championship
Mar 23- WA Drag Racer Allan Puglia Wins Westernationals and Now Wants More
Mar 22- Race Wrap-15th Annual NMCA Muscle Car Mayhem
Mar 22- NMCA WEST Spring Nationals Kicks Off the 2017 Season in Fontana at Auto Club Dragway
Mar 22- 23rd Annual Nitto Tire NMRA Spring Break Shootout Finals
Mar 22- Tickets on Sale Now for The 2017 Holley National Hot Rod Reunion Event in Bowling Green
Mar 22- Ninth Annual NMRA/NMCA All Star Nationals Cars & Stars in April
Mar 22- John Zappia x 10 ANDRA Top Doorslammer Championships

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035