Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 13:45 PM

Super Comp Round 3 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





ATCO, N.J. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Comp at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 111V Tom Dauber                           1999 Amanda Boicesco              
E3   ****WINNER**** -0.010  8.851 171.84                    -0.018  8.911 179.54
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.049             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.011
 Prior rounds:
E2    (D Stine     ) 0.034  8.939  0.039      (J Bruzzo    ) 0.012  8.904  0.004
E1    (M Dougherty ) 0.029  8.911  0.011      (C Fahnestock) 0.018  8.924  0.024
 Qualified:             #4  8.911  0.011                        #8  8.924  0.024
Lanes not known. Winner listed first.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  129 Don Butkiewicz                       1966 Mike Hepp                    
E3   ****WINNER****  0.003  8.930 171.60                     0.006  8.943 170.82
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.030             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.043
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Donnelly  ) 0.030  8.922  0.022      (R Dorr      ) 0.011  8.900  0.000
E1    (S Logan     ) 0.029  8.912  0.012      (S Albrecht  ) 0.013  8.905  0.005
 Qualified:             #6  8.912  0.012                        #2  8.905  0.005


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   18 Joshua Eastburn                      143C Joey Cambria                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.018  8.908 161.75                     0.022  8.868 172.85
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.008             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.032
 Prior rounds:
E2    (R Muller    ) 0.025  9.246  0.346      (S Martel    ) 0.031  8.921  0.021
E1    (W Hardifer  ) 0.079  8.930  0.030      (Bye         ) 0.011  8.911  0.011
 Qualified:             #9  8.930  0.030                        #5  8.911  0.011


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1479 Richard Biebel                       1325 John Calo                    
E3   ****WINNER****  0.031  8.957 149.31                    -0.010  8.934 172.74
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.057             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.034
 Prior rounds:
E2    (R Leone     ) 0.006  8.871 -0.029      (J Russo     ) 0.025  8.904  0.004
E1    (J Gallucci  ) 0.067  8.915  0.015                     0.019  8.905  0.005
 Qualified:             #7  8.915  0.015                        #3  8.905  0.005

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Dec 22- A Year Unlike Any Other for Jason Harris, Pro Nitrous Champ
Dec 21- No Rest for XPS Champ Cary Goforth
Dec 20- Todd Tutterow Brings Championship Home for GALOT Motorsports
Dec 19- Eric McKinney Makes it Three in a Row
Dec 18- PDRA Puts Exclamation Mark on Inaugural Year
Dec 18- Huddleston Performance Increases PDRA Presence with Purchase of Infamous "Lowmad"
Dec 18- Flamholc to Return to PDRA Action in Pro Extreme in 2015
Dec 18- Travis Harvey, A Bridesmaid No More
Dec 16- Dan Ferguson Beats the Odds to Clinch PDRA Top Sportsman Championship
Dec 16- PDRA Top Junior Dragster Title Goes to David Roloff

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035