Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 13:39 PM

Super Stock Round 2 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





ATCO, N.J. - Results of round 2 eliminations in Super Stock at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   19 Larry Jewell                         1206 Richard Allen                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.024  9.611 121.94                     0.185  9.481 135.27
       SS/DA  Dial: 9.51 (+/-):  0.101            SS/F  Dial: 9.35 (+/-):  0.131
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Mendillo  ) 0.018  9.606  0.096      (G Myers     ) -0.041  9.394  0.024
 Qualified:            #23  9.531 -0.669                        #9  9.372 -0.978
Lanes not known. Winner listed first.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1928 Richard DiOrio                       146N Mark Petit Demaugo           
E2   ****WINNER****  0.028 11.881 107.93                     0.032  9.560 133.88
       SS/PA  Dial: 11.88 (+/-):  0.001          SS/BS  Dial: 9.55 (+/-):  0.010
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Papp      ) 0.013 11.910  0.030      (F Maiolo    ) 0.021  9.665  0.015
 Qualified:            #16 11.830 -0.820                       #34  9.468 -0.182


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1292 Brian Stianchi                       1759 Anthony Bongiovanni          
E2   ****WINNER****  0.031 10.035 131.25                    -0.032  8.871 153.47
       GT/EA  Dial: 10.03 (+/-):  0.005          SS/BA  Dial: 8.80 (+/-):  0.071
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Schoenly  ) 0.050 10.034 -0.016      (G Desjardins) 0.034  8.809  0.019
 Qualified:            #20  9.947 -0.703                        #2  8.760 -1.140


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1137 Steven Smith                         1378 James Vignogna               
E2   ****WINNER****  0.012 10.058 128.04                     0.062  9.230 145.23
       GT/GA  Dial: 10.02 (+/-):  0.038          SS/DM  Dial: 9.17 (+/-):  0.060
 Prior rounds:
E1    (C Bubka     ) 0.020 10.043  0.023      (A Scinto    ) 0.047  9.358  0.158
 Qualified:            #12 10.091 -0.959                       #24  9.145 -0.605


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  148 Larry Perkins                        1515 Jeffrey Lawrence             
E2   ****WINNER****  0.061  8.536 158.48                    -0.009  9.596 113.14
       SS/AH  Dial: 8.43 (+/-):  0.106           GT/AA  Dial: 9.10 (+/-):  0.496
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Marshall  ) -0.013  8.884  0.454      (J Roell     ) 0.069  9.146  0.026
 Qualified:            #15  8.463 -0.837                        #6  9.089 -1.011


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1108 Gary Richard                         1160 Robert Panza                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.111  9.311 143.81                    -0.027 10.004 131.27
       SS/EA  Dial: 9.41 (+/-): -0.099           GT/EA  Dial: 10.00 (+/-):  0.004
 Prior rounds:
E1    (R Brinkman  ) 0.008  9.391  0.031      (E Bardekoff ) 0.022 10.034 -0.026
 Qualified:             #4  9.280 -1.070                       #99 No Time      


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1981 Richard Kay                          1481 Kent Hanley                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.014  8.851 150.82                     0.022  9.408 135.43
       SS/BM  Dial: 8.85 (+/-):  0.001           GT/BA  Dial: 9.40 (+/-):  0.008
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Horton    ) -0.020  8.852  0.002      (B Fazio     ) 0.014  9.443 -0.027
 Qualified:            #29  8.785 -0.415                        #7  9.256 -0.994


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1976 Louis LoSapio                        149A Edward Schrader              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.181 10.117 122.64                    -0.005  9.852 133.72
       SS/AS  Dial: 9.49 (+/-):  0.627           GT/DA  Dial: 9.82 (+/-):  0.032
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Labrecque ) 3.659 11.029  1.609                     0.024  9.835 -0.015
 Qualified:            #38 11.097  1.497                       #21  9.805 -0.695


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1478 Nick Scardelli                       1883 Eric Merryfield              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.066 10.696 121.61                     0.100 10.950 119.51
       GT/KA  Dial: 10.68 (+/-):  0.016          SS/TD  Dial: 10.95 (+/-):  0.000
 Prior rounds:
E1    (B Cupp      ) 0.035 10.688 -0.012      (D Linke     ) 0.064 10.960  0.010
 Qualified:            #99 No Time                             #32 10.801 -0.199

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Summit Showdown Team Points
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Super Pro Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Pro E.T. Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Sportsman Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Motorcycle Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - High School Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Super Pro Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Pro E.T. Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Sportsman Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 21- DIV 7 SSS - Motorcycle Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035