Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 13:39 PM

Super Comp Round 2 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





ATCO, N.J. - Results of round 2 eliminations in Super Comp at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 143C Joey Cambria                         146C Steve Martel                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.031  8.921 168.35                     0.021  8.959 165.99
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.021             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.059
 Prior rounds:
E1    (Bye         ) 0.011  8.911  0.011      (D Moses     ) 0.007  9.121  0.221
 Qualified:             #5  8.911  0.011                       #13  9.121  0.221
Lanes not known. Winner listed first.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 111V Tom Dauber                           167U David Stine                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.034  8.939 149.07                     0.039  8.969 174.37
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.039             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.069
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Dougherty ) 0.029  8.911  0.011      (A Moeser    ) 0.100  9.077  0.177
 Qualified:             #4  8.911  0.011                       #12  9.077  0.177


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  129 Don Butkiewicz                       150D Jack Donnelly                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.030  8.922 168.53                     0.017  8.943 170.43
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.022             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.043
 Prior rounds:
E1    (S Logan     ) 0.029  8.912  0.012      (K Scholl    ) 0.014  8.899 -0.001
 Qualified:             #6  8.912  0.012                       #14  8.899 -0.001


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1479 Richard Biebel                       103A Richard Leone                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.006  8.871 165.62                     0.041  8.844 170.19
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.029             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.056
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Gallucci  ) 0.067  8.915  0.015      (A Barrett   ) 0.010  8.888 -0.012
 Qualified:             #7  8.915  0.015                       #15  8.888 -0.012


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1325 John Calo                            120R James Russo                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.025  8.904 172.54                     0.018  8.881 159.78
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.004             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.019
 Prior rounds:
E1                   0.019  8.905  0.005      (M NaHill    ) 0.018  8.945  0.045
 Qualified:             #3  8.905  0.005                       #11  8.945  0.045


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1966 Mike Hepp                            146X Rich Dorr                    
E2   ****WINNER****  0.011  8.900 170.97                     0.025  8.899 171.16
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.000             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.001
 Prior rounds:
E1    (S Albrecht  ) 0.013  8.905  0.005      (T Boyle     ) 0.026  8.941  0.041
 Qualified:             #2  8.905  0.005                       #10  8.941  0.041


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   18 Joshua Eastburn                      1626 Ronald Muller                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.025  9.246 155.61                     0.034  9.266 161.52
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.346             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.366
 Prior rounds:
E1    (W Hardifer  ) 0.079  8.930  0.030      (M Handras   ) 0.020  8.903  0.003
 Qualified:             #9  8.930  0.030                        #1  8.903  0.003


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1999 Amanda Boicesco                      1806 John Bruzzo                  
E2   ****WINNER****  0.012  8.904 180.12                     0.008  8.892 166.19
         S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-):  0.004             S/C Index: 8.90 (+/-): -0.008
 Prior rounds:
E1    (C Fahnestock) 0.018  8.924  0.024      (G Parsons   ) 0.016  8.885 -0.015
 Qualified:             #8  8.924  0.024                       #16  8.885 -0.015

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 24- Million Dollar Race Drag Race- Thursday Results
Oct 23- NHRA HERITAGE SERIES CHAMPIONS
Oct 23- Million Dollar Race Drag Race
Oct 21- Cordova Dragway Results
Oct 21- 2015 K&N Spring Fling Vegas Race
Oct 21- Rosa Scores $10,000 Payday at Maple Grove Raceway's Footbrake Nationals
Oct 21- Million Dollar Race VIP Club
Oct 21- DIV 4 ET FINALS - Event Wrap Up
Oct 20- BAKERSFIELD - Event Wrap Up
Oct 20- FALL CLASSIC N.O. - Super Quick Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035