Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 13:39 PM

Top Sportsmanpresented by Select Performance Round 2 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





ATCO, N.J. - Results of round 2 eliminations in MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsmanpresented by Select Performance at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1749 Anthony Arcuni                       V174 Donald Teague                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.052  7.314 190.73                    -0.026  9.101 105.38
          TS  Dial: 7.29 (+/-):  0.024              TS  Dial: 7.84 (+/-):  1.261
 Prior rounds:
E1    (E Foley     ) -0.017  7.301  0.011      (S Mc Cracken) 0.041  7.854  0.004
 Qualified:             #8  7.254 188.49                       #12  7.758 174.12
Lanes not known. Winner listed first.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1736 Ronald Riegel                        1948 Robert Evernham              
E2   ****WINNER****  0.005  7.792 171.10                     0.070  7.077 198.12
          TS  Dial: 7.78 (+/-):  0.012              TS  Dial: 7.00 (+/-):  0.077
 Prior rounds:
E1    (L Angers    ) 0.019  7.829  0.039      (J Mc Hugh   ) 0.092  7.458  0.458
 Qualified:            #11  7.726 170.08                       #15 10.355 114.65


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1110 Harry Gray                           1682 Michael Serena               
E2   ****WINNER****  0.003  7.193 193.65                           No Time      
          TS  Dial: 7.20 (+/-): -0.007              TS  Dial: 6.99 (+/-): 93.009
 Prior rounds:
E1    (G Fisher    ) 0.018  7.192  0.042      (F Perkins II) 0.006  7.009  0.029
 Qualified:             #6  7.146 194.04                        #2  6.949 198.12


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1027 Vonnie Mills                         187A Allen Juhasz                 
E2   ****WINNER****  0.012  6.949 198.90                     0.016  7.176 191.16
          TS  Dial: 6.95 (+/-): -0.001              TS  Dial: 7.20 (+/-): -0.024
 Prior rounds:
E1    (J Tiniakos  ) 0.008  6.978  0.028      (G Lubniewski) -0.008  7.210  0.000
 Qualified:             #1  6.937 198.38                        #5  7.132 193.88

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 23- Al Zafiri SCSN X Outlaw Pro Mod P1 with Near Record-Breaking Pass
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Outlaw Pro Mod Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Pro Mod Qualifying, Saturday Final Order (Pending Tech)
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Outlaw 10.5 Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - XDR/TT5 Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Pro Radial Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Hot Street Eliminations Ladder
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Wild Street Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Hot Street Qualifying, Saturday Final Order
Nov 23- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Super Index Eliminations Ladder

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035