Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 13:39 PM

Top Dragsterpresented by Select Performance Round 2 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





ATCO, N.J. - Results of round 2 eliminations in MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragsterpresented by Select Performance at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 106K Kara Stricker                        1215 Christopher Wilson           
E2   ****WINNER****  0.012  6.611 204.94                     0.025  7.336 179.88
         T/D  Dial: 6.57 (+/-):  0.041             T/D  Dial: 7.37 (+/-): -0.034
 Prior rounds:
E1    (M Jones     ) 0.013  6.855  0.285      (J Beckman   ) 0.001  7.385  0.025
 Qualified:             #3  6.596 203.86                       #15  7.368 179.83
Lanes not known. Winner listed first.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 177K Alan Kenny                           168T Luc Angers                   
E2   ****WINNER****  0.040  6.647 198.47                     0.044  6.931 199.67
         T/D  Dial: 6.56 (+/-):  0.087             T/D  Dial: 6.82 (+/-):  0.111
 Prior rounds:
E1    (Bye         ) 0.032  6.575  0.025      (H Zane      ) 0.042  7.272  0.372
 Qualified:             #1  6.533 213.54                        #6  6.826 201.73


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1446 Joe Di Pasquale                      117J James Saiber Jr.             
E2   ****WINNER****  0.018  6.823 185.41                     0.026  7.719 172.41
         T/D  Dial: 6.81 (+/-):  0.013             T/D  Dial: 7.70 (+/-):  0.019
 Prior rounds:
E1    (G Koebbe    ) 0.012  6.875  0.065      (A Brown     ) 0.027  7.721  0.021
 Qualified:             #5  6.753 198.76                       #17  7.776 170.54


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1313 James Larro                            13 Kenneth Moses                
E2   ****WINNER****  0.043  7.285 183.59                     0.025  6.906 183.87
         T/D  Dial: 7.26 (+/-):  0.025             T/D  Dial: 6.85 (+/-):  0.056
 Prior rounds:
E1    (K Swierczyns) 0.019  7.316  0.006      (D Balducci  ) 0.033  6.850 -0.010
 Qualified:             #8  7.213 184.37                        #4  6.604 204.60


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 126G Greg Kelley                                Bye
E2   ****WINNER****  0.040  6.719 188.23     
         T/D  Dial: 6.70 (+/-):  0.019    
 Prior rounds:
E1    (N Shivers   ) 0.034  6.697 -0.003   
 Qualified:             #2  6.585 209.52                     Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 28- All Nine Classes Return to PDRA in 2015
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Outlaw Pro Mod Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Pro Mod Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Outlaw 10.5 Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - XDR/TT5 Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Pro Radial Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Triple Index Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Wild Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Hot Street Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Nov 24- STREET CAR SUPER NATIONALS - Super Index Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035