Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 00:30 AM

Stock Eliminator Round 1 Winners



CLERMONT, Ind. - Round 1 pairs and Round 2 ladder in Stock Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Spring Spectacle of Speed:
 -------- Left Side of Ladder-------  -------- Right Side of Ladder ---------
 ------- Round 1 -------                             ------- Round 1 --------
                    --------------- Round 2 ----------------- 
 
 3334 AAA/SA C Holbrook                                D Skillman  AA/SA     2
             Bye                                      B Livengood   B/SA  3062
                   3334 C Holbrook         D Skillman     2
                   3340 C Beach               Bye
 3340 F/SA   C Beach                                             Bye
 3265 F/SA   J Zaskowski                                         Bye

 3113 G/S    D Walther                                   M Morgan   K/SA  3337
 5843 M/SA   G Anderson                                C Belanger   G/SA  3023
                   3113 D Walther            M Morgan  3337
                   3391 J Bennett             J Arter   363
 3391 E/SA   J Bennett                                    J Arter  BB/SA   363
 3209 E/SA   M Howard                                 B Kissinger   M/SA  3274

 3651 L/SA   B Gere                                     D Edwards   C/SA  3852
 3241 P/SA   T Reese                                    B McCarty   DF/S   301
                   3241 T Reese             D Edwards  3852
                   3492 D Beeler               R Bihl  3304
 3492 I/S    D Beeler                                   G Russell    E/S  3154
 3446 F/SA   J Bureski                                     R Bihl   P/SA  3304

 5715 C/SA   R Eakins                                    B Hughes   J/SA  3211
  396 B/SA   M Fuller                                  C Marshall   E/SA  3473
                   5715 R Eakins           C Marshall  3473
                   3186 D Whalen         M G Williams  3193
 3186 D/SA   D Whalen                                M G Williams   B/SA  3193
 3004 O/S    R Gresens                                D Patterson   H/SA  2132

 339L D/SA   R Shipp                                     B Butner   B/SA     8
 3000 H/SA   M Quinn                                    B Downing   C/SA  3549
                   339L R Shipp              B Butner     8
                   3481 K Hall                 T Lowe  3200
 3150 C/S    T Russell                                     T Lowe   K/SA  3200
 3481 K/SA   K Hall                                   S Zaskowski   G/SA   369

 3012 G/SA   C Sweasy                                     T Rambo   G/SA  3428
 3222 K/SA   C Stephenson                               D Garrity   M/SA  3774
                   3222 C Stephenson          T Rambo  3428
                   3685 P Fouts           K Zaskowski  3261
  209 A/SA   L Smith                                  K Zaskowski   E/SA  3261
 3685 L/SA   P Fouts                                      J Shipp   F/SA  349J

 3608 K/S    B Sempsrott                                  J Welch  CC/SA  3285
 3329 F/SA   K Friedman                                   D Baker   C/SA  3002
                   3329 K Friedman            D Baker  3002
                     39 S Dziorny          H Costello  3202
   39 K/SA   S Dziorny                                 H Costello   A/SA  3202
 3393 H/SA   D Steiger                               L Fullenkamp   F/SA  3152

 1522 BB/SA  J Myers                                     T Morgan   M/SA  3336
 3381 H/SA   A Kastle                                      D Turk   N/SA  3343
                   3381 A Kastle               D Turk  3343
                   3321 M Stephenson      C Mattingly  3578
 3647 D/SA   J Fenner                                 C Mattingly   A/SA  3578
 3321 F/SA   M Stephenson                                 L Smith   H/SA  3120

    3 F/S    C Downing                                 B Skillman AAA/SA   373
 3297 V/SA   J Tool                                      R Turkal    H/S  3105
                      3 C Downing            R Turkal  3105
                   3447 D Bureski          G Yago Jr.  1504
 3240 K/SA   B Michael                                 G Yago Jr.   C/SA  1504
 3447 F/SA   D Bureski                                B Seibenick   R/SA  3137

 3569 N/SA   P Downing                                 M Pustelny  CC/SA  3559
 3377 I/S    J Marcinowski                                T Nagel   F/SA  3751
                   3377 J Marcinowski      M Pustelny  3559
                   3913 W Owens           T Gillespie  3990
 3913 N/SA   W Owens                                  T Gillespie   F/SA  3990
 3295 A/SA   J Dinkel                                     P Combs   N/SA   374

             Bye                                         R Holmes   J/SA  3040
             Bye                                        E Wallace   G/SA   390
                         Bye                E Wallace   390
                         Bye              L Mattingly  3610
             Bye                                      L Mattingly   A/SA  3610
             Bye                                          J Gower    M/S  3058

             Bye                                         T Turner    K/S  3074
             Bye                                     B Bishop Jr.   M/SA  3980
                         Bye             B Bishop Jr.  3980
                         Bye                 B Bishop  3981
             Bye                                         B Bishop   N/SA  3981
             Bye                                           A Wick   F/SA  3092

 2040 C/S    K Vaughn                                            Bye
 2920 H/SA   E Richardson                                        Bye
                   2920 E Richardson          Bye
                   3111 M Lund                Bye
 3474 F/SA   B Marshall                                          Bye
 3111 C/SA   M Lund                                              Bye

  751 C/S    B Wenzel Sr.                                        Bye
 3850 K/S    L Conkey                                            Bye
                    751 B Wenzel Sr.          Bye
                   3384 M McGinley            Bye
 3384 H/SA   M McGinley                                          Bye
 3664 A/SA   B Merkle                                            Bye

 3014 A/SA   S Novosel                                           Bye
  368 I/S    D Hillman                                           Bye
                   3014 S Novosel             Bye
                    395 A Allison             Bye
 3281 C/SA   R Traupman                                          Bye
  395 G/SA   A Allison                                           Bye

 3277 I/SA   R Winchester                                        Bye
 3382 E/SA   B Kastle                                            Bye
                   3382 B Kastle              Bye
                   3225 C Mahlosky            Bye
 3225 G/SA   C Mahlosky                                          Bye
 3163 E/S    J Schaechter                                        Bye

 
 
 
 




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 19- LODRS 6-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 19- LODRS 1-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 19- LODRS 1-6 - Harley-Davidson Drag Racing Series Wrap Up
Aug 18- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 6-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 6-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 6-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 6-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 6-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 18- LODRS 6-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035