Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 00:04 AM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



CLERMONT, Ind. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Spitzer Race Cars Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, North Central Division, Spring Spectacle of Speed:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 3166 Tom Elliott, Brooks KY, Spitzer-Hemi            6.025  225.00  225.00
  2 360K Bryan Keller, Macedonia OH, Spitzer-Chevy       6.036  235.43  235.43
  3 314B Troy Stone, Elkhart IN, Spitzer-Hemi            6.044  235.89  237.59
  4 3562 Mike Wharram, Morton IL, Uyehara-Chevy          6.059  230.49  230.49
  5 3879 Richard Edwards, Terre Haute IN, Spitzer-Hemi   6.092  228.31  228.31
  6   34 Andy Johnson, Cynthiana KY, Spitzer-Chevy       6.187  225.79  226.54
  7 387C J Matt Harnish, Avon IN, American-Chevy         6.198  222.47  222.47
  8   36 Ashley Tidrick, Logansport IN, Agan-Chevy       6.270  220.66  220.66
  9 3636 Dan Norris, Wixom MI, BOS-Hemi                  6.294  222.91  222.91
 10 3011 Dave Hill, Valparaiso IN, BOS-Chevy             6.352  217.74  217.74
 11 3851 Craig Sullivan, Avon IN, American-Ford          6.357  208.59  208.59
 12   38 Rick Forish, New Palestine IN, Spitzer-Chevy    6.377  210.80  210.80
 13  317 Ed Dudley, Fishers IN, Spitzer-Ford             6.392  208.20  208.20
 14   32 Christopher Carrico, Fort Wayne IN, Spitzer-Ch  6.393  211.26  211.26
 15  330 Lynn Ellison, Central City KY, M & M-Chevy      6.446  211.76  211.76
 16 3645 Chris Ray, Louisville KY, Spitzer-Chevy         6.452  213.33  213.33
 17 3696 Bob Sheridan, Lynchburg OH, Spitzer-Chevy       6.470  208.81  209.79
 18  375 Ed Toolis, Lisbon OH, Innovative-Chevy          6.482  207.27  207.27
 19 3848 Karma Hopper, Walton KY, Undercover-Chry        6.505  205.94  206.80
 20 3506 Troy Galbraith, Indianapolis IN, Spitzer-Chevy  6.513  206.39  206.39
 21 3991 JB Strassweg, Evansville IN, Undercover-Chevy   6.514  206.07  206.13
 22  344 BJ Sexton, Brookville OH, Undercover-Chevy      6.516  194.77  209.04
 23 3687 Al Peavler, Olney IL, American-Chevy            6.524  203.83  203.83
 24 3322 Tim Paap, Charleston IL, American-Chevy         6.568  205.41  206.42
 25 306K Kyle Dvorak, McHenry IL, Chromeworx-Chevy       6.576  205.57  205.57
 26 3505 Jim Prevo, Mundelein IL, VRN-Chevy              6.580  201.67  201.67
 27 3726 Pascal Lecompte, New Baltimore MI, Spitzer-Che  6.599  202.52  203.06
 28  359 John Scali Sr., Chicago IL, Spitzer-Chevy       6.614  199.55  202.48
 29  333 Marco Abruzzi, Warren OH, Undercover-Chevy      6.617  205.38  206.57
 30 3520 Brooke Warren, Nicholasville KY, Undercover-Ch  6.659  203.16  203.16
 31   33 Bill Riddle, Brighton MI, Undercover-Chevy      6.679  203.25  203.25
 32 3151 George Atchison, Centralia IL, Gebhardt-Chevy   6.691  198.52  198.52

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 33 384K Kristina Lawyer, Boonville IN, MRJ-Ford         6.726  198.82  198.82
 34  355 Ryan Smith, Kenosha WI, American-Chevy          6.748  188.38  188.38
 35 3290 Steve Goble, Ypsilanti MI, Racetech-Chevy       6.769  203.71  203.71
 36 352N Tony Atchison, Greenville IL, Gebhardt-Chevy    6.790  191.76  191.76
 37 334X Mark Harmon, Sunman IN, Spitzer-Chevy           6.844  197.10  197.74
 38  523 Donald Speer, Davenport IA, Concepts-Chevy      6.856  195.17  195.17
 39 3346 Mike Trauth, Cold Spring KY, Undercover-Chrysl  7.002  189.04  189.04
 40 3985 Bob Nichols, Plano TX, Spitzer-Chevy            7.053  195.87  195.87
 41 5233 David Keeling, Davenport IA, Spitzer-Chevy      7.343  175.73  175.73
 42  385 Jared Jones, Montezuma IN, Spitzer-Cumm         8.869  111.71  111.71


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035