Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 27 Apr 2014, 00:02 AM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Saturday Final Order



BOISE, Idaho - Final order after Saturday's qualifying in Rig Rentals Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northwest Division, 44th Annual NAPA Auto Parts Ignitor:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 7848 Jon Bradford, Tucson AZ, '13 Spitzer            6.195  223.10  223.10
  2 6541 Paul Snell, Sandy UT, '01 CNE                   6.541  207.46  209.74
  3   66 Ryan Carlson, Maple Valley WA, '09 RCF          6.709  202.29  202.74
  4 7029 Robert McMahan, Lodi CA, '08 Dragster           6.772  199.07  199.07
  5 6718 Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, '13 M & M     6.840  198.32  198.54
  6  634 Dan Lafferty, Wendell ID, RED                   6.903  194.63  194.63
  7 6738 Clint Geise, Maple Valley WA, '14 Spitzer       6.950  189.87  189.87
  8 5501 Ed Olpin Jr., Pleasant Grove UT, '07 Undercover 7.025  190.79  190.79
  9 6982 Geordie Castle, Sherwood Park AB, '13 TNT       7.102  190.07  190.07
 10 6000 Casey Tehle, Billings MT, '12 Dragster          7.147  190.67  190.67
 11 6640 Trevor Ritchie, Sherwood Park AB, '08 TNT       7.152  189.03  189.03
 12   62 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, '06 Undercover      7.164  191.32  191.32
 13  713 Tom Koenen, Tucson AZ, '06 N & P                7.173  188.04  188.44
 14 699B Aaron Steinkey, Medicine Hat AB, '10 TNT        7.205  187.03  187.03
 15 6210 Jon Riedel, Arlington WA, '11 Racecraft         7.233  185.52  185.52
 16 6667 Ken Nelson, Hayden Lake ID, '00 Dragster        7.255  186.79  186.79
 17 696M Mark Simmons, Medicine Hat AB, '03 Yancer       7.316  184.35  184.35
 18   61 Paul Nero, Eugene OR, '06 Undercover            7.345  180.46  181.37
 19  602 Tim Wallace Jr, Meridian ID, '12 American       7.350  181.15  181.85
 20 714P David Poulsen, Nibley UT, '07 Spitzer           7.362  180.32  180.57
 21 6245 Brian Carlquist, Zillah WA, '02 Mullis          7.452  181.74  181.74
 22   63 Tom Clark, Spokane WA, '06 Undercover           7.483  179.74  179.74
 23 621A Victor Clark, Kuna ID, '08 TNT                  7.528  178.81  178.81
 24 6074 Keri Ebertz, Sherwood Park AB, '11 TNT          7.568  177.23  177.23
 25  586 Betsy Peek, Sedalia CO, '11 Spitzer             7.585  171.23  172.08
 26 6469 Sadie Floyd, Happy Valley OR, '01 Hadman        7.593  176.36  176.36
 27 690W Terry Wilcox, Sumner WA, '05 Undercover         7.597  177.69  177.69
 28 6319 Eddie Wells, Cottage Grove OR, '00 Yancer       7.649  176.36  176.36
 29 6130 Dave Senio, Rolly View AB, '08 TNT              7.680  174.41  174.41
 30  636 Mike Hilsendager, Eugene OR, '03 Q Kiss         7.859  170.58  171.23
 31 621B Andrew Clark, Kuna ID, '02 Spritzer             7.913  171.07  171.07
 32   67 Grace Presser, Salem OR, '98 Yancer             7.933  170.71  170.71
 33 6308 Cody Hiatt, Boise ID, '07 Davis                 7.992  178.64  178.64


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 26- LODRS 5-5 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 26- LODRS 3-6 - Event Wrap Up
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Dragster Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Top Alcohol Funny Car Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Stock Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Gas Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 24- LODRS 3-6 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035