Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 26 Apr 2014, 22:34 PM

Top Dragsterpresented by Select Performance Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



ATCO, N.J. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragsterpresented by Select Performance at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 177K Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, '14 Dan Page           6.533  213.54  213.54
  2 126G Greg Kelley, Hainesport NJ, '01 S & W           6.585  209.52  209.52
  3 106K Kara Stricker, Downingtown PA, '06 Dragster     6.596  203.86  203.86
  4   13 Kenneth Moses, Colonia NJ, '11 American         6.604  204.60  204.60
  5 1446 Joe Di Pasquale, Palmyra NJ, '12 Miller         6.753  198.76  198.76
  6 168T Luc Angers, Laval PQ, '11 Dan Page              6.826  201.73  201.73
  7 1116 James Beckman, Warren CT, '03 BOS               6.890  194.07  194.07
  8 1313 James Larro, Vineland NJ, '09 racetech          7.213  184.37  184.37
  9 178H Andre Brown, Browns Mills NJ, '98 Cressman      7.248  186.92  186.92
 10 1695 Nathaniel Shivers, Manalapan NJ, '04 Quay       7.249  184.45  184.45
 11 182G Marty Jones, Somerset NJ, '07 Undercover        7.261  184.50  184.50
 12 1608 Dom Balducci, Voorhees NJ, '08 Racetech         7.264  183.59  183.59
 13 129E Gary Koebbe, Fairfield CT, '03 Undercover       7.298  186.85  186.85
 14 1221 Howard Zane, Williamstown NJ, '04 S&W           7.298  181.72  181.72
 15 1215 Christopher Wilson, Lincoln University PA, '11  7.368  179.83  179.83
 16  161 Kevin Swierczynski, Atco NJ, '09 S & W          7.441  180.12  180.12
 17 117J James Saiber Jr., Elkins Park PA, '04 Miller    7.776  170.54  170.54


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 31- DIV 6 ET Finals - Team Championship Final Standings
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Pro ET Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Super Pro Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Sportsman Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Pro ET Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Sportsman Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Super Pro Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Bike/Sled Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Pro ET Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Jr. Dragster Thunder Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035