Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 26 Apr 2014, 22:34 PM

Top Dragsterpresented by Select Performance Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



ATCO, N.J. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragsterpresented by Select Performance at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 177K Alan Kenny, Kutztown PA, '14 Dan Page           6.533  213.54  213.54
  2 126G Greg Kelley, Hainesport NJ, '01 S & W           6.585  209.52  209.52
  3 106K Kara Stricker, Downingtown PA, '06 Dragster     6.596  203.86  203.86
  4   13 Kenneth Moses, Colonia NJ, '11 American         6.604  204.60  204.60
  5 1446 Joe Di Pasquale, Palmyra NJ, '12 Miller         6.753  198.76  198.76
  6 168T Luc Angers, Laval PQ, '11 Dan Page              6.826  201.73  201.73
  7 1116 James Beckman, Warren CT, '03 BOS               6.890  194.07  194.07
  8 1313 James Larro, Vineland NJ, '09 racetech          7.213  184.37  184.37
  9 178H Andre Brown, Browns Mills NJ, '98 Cressman      7.248  186.92  186.92
 10 1695 Nathaniel Shivers, Manalapan NJ, '04 Quay       7.249  184.45  184.45
 11 182G Marty Jones, Somerset NJ, '07 Undercover        7.261  184.50  184.50
 12 1608 Dom Balducci, Voorhees NJ, '08 Racetech         7.264  183.59  183.59
 13 129E Gary Koebbe, Fairfield CT, '03 Undercover       7.298  186.85  186.85
 14 1221 Howard Zane, Williamstown NJ, '04 S&W           7.298  181.72  181.72
 15 1215 Christopher Wilson, Lincoln University PA, '11  7.368  179.83  179.83
 16  161 Kevin Swierczynski, Atco NJ, '09 S & W          7.441  180.12  180.12
 17 117J James Saiber Jr., Elkins Park PA, '04 Miller    7.776  170.54  170.54


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 19- Harkiewicz Leads List of Winners at Lancaster National Dragway
Jul 19- Houmard and Blodgett win Super Street, Bradshaw and Boner take Pro Gas titles at Fontana
Jul 19- Taylor doubles in Stock/Super Stock, James Warden defeats wife Lori in Super Comp final at Fontana
Jul 19- Summit Racing Equipment Extend Their Support with ANDRA's Jr Dragsters
Jul 12- A Successful Opening of the Summit Racing Queensland Championship
Jul 12- Bobby Cottrell Takes UNFC Seattle Invitational
Jul 12- Hamstra Takes Upset Over Haney at Gateway
Jul 12- MagnaFuel Top Sportsman, Top Dragster Shootouts Added to World Series of Pro Mod
Jul 11- BTE World Footbrake Challenge- Final Day Results
Jul 11- BTE World Footbrake Challenge- Saturday Results

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035