Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 26 Apr 2014, 22:34 PM

Top Sportsmanpresented by Select Performance Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



ATCO, N.J. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsmanpresented by Select Performance at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 1027 Vonnie Mills, Kennedyville MD, '06 Cobalt       6.937  198.38  198.38
  2 1682 Michael Serena, White Plains NY, '96 Lumina     6.949  198.12  198.12
  3 168T Luc Angers, Laual PQ, '06 GTO                   6.973  199.79  199.79
  4 1414 Scott Mc Cracken, Maple Shade NJ, '08 Cobalt    7.011  196.33  196.33
  5 187A Allen Juhasz, Furlong PA, '02 Grandam           7.132  193.88  193.88
  6 1110 Harry Gray, Litchfield NH, '65 Corvette         7.146  194.04  194.04
  7 112M Jay Mc Hugh, Commack NY, '68 Camaro             7.251  191.29  191.29
  8 1749 Anthony Arcuni, W. Babylon NY, '06 GTO          7.254  188.49  191.38
  9 192Q John Tiniakos, Maple Shade NJ, '86 Beretta      7.301  188.49  188.49
 10 119K Fred Perkins III, Higganum CT, '69 Nova         7.552  181.86  181.86
 11 1736 Ronald Riegel, Fairless Hills PA, '00 Camaro    7.726  170.08  176.12
 12 V174 Donald Teague, Newark DE, '67 Chevy II          7.758  174.12  174.12
 13 190N Gary Lubniewski, Holbrook NY, '12 Camaro        7.893  163.18  163.18
 14 W164 Gregory Fisher, North Brunswick NJ, '88 Monte   7.975  177.84  177.84
 15 1948 Robert Evernham, Holbrook NY, '88 Thunderbird  10.355  114.65  114.65
 16 106B Edward Foley, Warminster PA, '12 Mustang       17.421   44.05   44.05


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Nov 15- Motorsports Hall of Fame of America Moves 2018 Induction Activities To March 12-13
Nov 15- NMRA to Celebrate 20 Years in 2018
Nov 15- 2018 NHRA Hot Rod Heritage Series Schedule
Nov 15- Mid-West Pro Mod Series Releases 2018 Event Schedule
Nov 15- Fun in the Sun Sunday Results
Nov 15- Fun in the Sun Saturday Results
Nov 15- Fun in the Sun Friday Results
Nov 09- Trepanier Crowned 2017 SEMA Battle of the Builders Winner
Nov 07- Fun In The Sun Pre-Race
Nov 04- New SEMA Battle of the Builders TV Special Airing January 2, 2018

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035