Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 26 Apr 2014, 22:34 PM

Top Sportsmanpresented by Select Performance Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



ATCO, N.J. - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in MXI/Magnaflux Top Sportsmanpresented by Select Performance at the Division 1 presented by SONY/P.C. Richard & Son, event at Atco Raceway:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 1027 Vonnie Mills, Kennedyville MD, '06 Cobalt       6.937  198.38  198.38
  2 1682 Michael Serena, White Plains NY, '96 Lumina     6.949  198.12  198.12
  3 168T Luc Angers, Laual PQ, '06 GTO                   6.973  199.79  199.79
  4 1414 Scott Mc Cracken, Maple Shade NJ, '08 Cobalt    7.011  196.33  196.33
  5 187A Allen Juhasz, Furlong PA, '02 Grandam           7.132  193.88  193.88
  6 1110 Harry Gray, Litchfield NH, '65 Corvette         7.146  194.04  194.04
  7 112M Jay Mc Hugh, Commack NY, '68 Camaro             7.251  191.29  191.29
  8 1749 Anthony Arcuni, W. Babylon NY, '06 GTO          7.254  188.49  191.38
  9 192Q John Tiniakos, Maple Shade NJ, '86 Beretta      7.301  188.49  188.49
 10 119K Fred Perkins III, Higganum CT, '69 Nova         7.552  181.86  181.86
 11 1736 Ronald Riegel, Fairless Hills PA, '00 Camaro    7.726  170.08  176.12
 12 V174 Donald Teague, Newark DE, '67 Chevy II          7.758  174.12  174.12
 13 190N Gary Lubniewski, Holbrook NY, '12 Camaro        7.893  163.18  163.18
 14 W164 Gregory Fisher, North Brunswick NJ, '88 Monte   7.975  177.84  177.84
 15 1948 Robert Evernham, Holbrook NY, '88 Thunderbird  10.355  114.65  114.65
 16 106B Edward Foley, Warminster PA, '12 Mustang       17.421   44.05   44.05


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 17- Speedgroup Announces Title Sponsorship- EDRS European Drag Racing Series Becomes Summit Racing EDRS Series
Feb 08- 2016 TNT Super Series Champion- Jim Thomson
Feb 08- Dave Gunn- 2016 TNT Super Series Second Place
Feb 08- Harry Phelps- 2016 TNT Super Series Third Place
Feb 08- David Surmatchewski- 2016 TNT Super Series Fourth Place
Feb 08- JJ Jablonski- Jason Vitez- 2016 TNT Super Series Fifth Place
Feb 08- Carl's 4-Wheel Drive & Performance Center Named Presenting Sponsor of 2017 Gateway E.T.
Feb 07- Track Rentals Available at Summit Motorsports Park
Feb 07- Hall Sets Sights on Success at Summit Motorsports Park in 2017
Feb 07- 2017 ANDRA Australian Nationals- January 28 & 29 Results

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035