Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 06 Apr 2014, 11:36 AM

Super Street Round 3 Eliminations
By Jim Samuel





DINWIDDIE, Va. - Results of round 3 eliminations in Super Street at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, Power in the Park:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 1087 Thomas Rakowski                      1163 Martin Ganjoin               
E3                   0.112 10.861 155.22     ****WINNER****  0.024 10.927 122.05
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.039           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.027
 Prior rounds:
E2    (T Markoglu  ) 0.017 10.829 -0.071      (K Mayers    ) 0.005 10.892 -0.008
 Qualified:            #16 11.014  0.114                       #12 10.946  0.046


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2940 Matt Weston                           179 Tim Williams                 
E3                   0.023 10.889 150.56     ****WINNER****  0.005 10.908 141.40
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.011           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.008
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J Cowie     ) 0.014 10.906  0.006      (K Kundratic ) 0.004 10.910  0.010
 Qualified:             #5 10.912  0.012                        #9 10.926  0.026


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
   18 Shawn Fricke                         2159 Donald C. Webb               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.005 10.917 128.51                     0.022 10.865 121.84
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-):  0.017           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.035
 Prior rounds:
E2    (E Schneck   ) 0.063 10.922  0.022      (R Payne     ) 0.009 10.921  0.021
 Qualified:             #7 10.916  0.016                        #3 10.906  0.006
Fricke will race Williams in the semi-final round of eliminations.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2900 Christopher Webb                       17 Don Garbinski                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.027 10.877 121.22                     0.065 10.838 140.66
        S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.023           S/ST Index: 10.90 (+/-): -0.062
 Prior rounds:
E2    (C Starcher  ) 0.025 10.867 -0.033      (R Welch     ) 0.036 10.863 -0.037
 Qualified:             #2 10.904  0.004                        #6 10.914  0.014
Webb will race Ganjoin in the semis.

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Jul 31- Ferre Set to Make Top Alcohol Dragster Debut- Press Release
Jul 28- LODRS 5-4 - Event Wrap Up
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Comp Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Jul 26- LODRS 5-4 - Super Street Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035