Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 Apr 2014, 21:14 PM

Super Comp Round 2 Winners



DINWIDDIE, Va. - Round 2 winners and next round pairings in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, Power in the Park:
     Num  Class Driver 

     139E    S/C  Scott Albrecht, Jackson NJ, Race Tech-Chevy
                  Bye
 
     2833    S/C  Billy Upton, Taylors SC, RaceTech-Chevy
     1660    S/C  Ronnie Siani, Harrisburg NC, Undercover-Chevy
 
     1655    S/C  Tom Boyle, West Chester PA, Ed Quay-Chevy
     219D    S/C  Danny Waters Jr., LaGrange NC, Worthy-Chevy
 
     265D    S/C  W.G. Lankas, Sneads Ferry NC, RaceTech-Chevy
       13    S/C  Tom Stalba, Williamstown NJ, Undercover-Chevy
 
     1999    S/C  Amanda Boicesco, Warminster PA, Undercover-Chevy
     1682    S/C  Kristin Moeser, Hilltown PA, D&D-Chevy
 
       18    S/C  Joshua Eastburn, Wilmington DE, Undercover-Chevy
      271    S/C  Brian Guthrie, Chesterfield VA, Quay-Chevy
 
     296Z    S/C  Shannon Roberts, Laurens SC, RaceTech-Chevy
     206B    S/C  Brooke Warren, Clinton NC, Undercover-Chevy
 

Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 24- LODRS 2-1 - Top Sportsman Qualifying, Friday Order
Feb 24- LODRS 2-1 - Pro Modified Qualifying, Friday Order
Feb 24- LODRS 2-1 - Top Dragster Qualifying, Friday Order
Feb 24- LODRS 2-1 - Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Order
Feb 24- LODRS 2-1 - Super Stock Qualifying, Friday Order
Feb 24- LODRS 2-1 - Stock Eliminator Qualifying, Friday Order
Feb 22- LODRS 2-1 - Event Preview
Feb 17- Kershaw Named North Central Division Director
Feb 01- Sportsman Performance Bonus Awards Increase Purses
Jan 30- NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series Events to be Televised on Fox Sports 1 and Fox Sports 2

Copyright ©2017 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035