Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 Apr 2014, 18:48 PM

Super Comp Round 1 Winners



DINWIDDIE, Va. - First-round winners, listed in order of elapsed time, in Super Comp at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, Power in the Park:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 139E    S/C Scott Albrecht, Jackson NJ, Race Tech-Che  8.902  8.90   0.002
  2 1999    S/C Amanda Boicesco, Warminster PA, Undercove  8.903  8.90   0.003
  3 1655    S/C Tom Boyle, West Chester PA, Ed Quay-Chevy  8.904  8.90   0.004
  4   19    S/C Jack Sepanek, Moosic PA, Undercover-Chevy  8.904  8.90   0.004
  5 2833    S/C Billy Upton, Taylors SC, RaceTech-Chevy    8.906  8.90   0.006
  6 1526    S/C Mike Robilotto, Albany NY, Undercover-Che  8.908  8.90   0.008
  7 B175    S/C Jason Hoff, Littlestown PA, Miller-Chevy   8.919  8.90   0.019
  8 117A    S/C Marc Petit, Nashua NH, Undercover-Chevy    8.921  8.90   0.021
  9 1364    S/C Raymond Skipper, Richmond VA, '32 Bantam   8.922  8.90   0.022
 10  271    S/C Brian Guthrie, Chesterfield VA, Quay-Chevy 8.924  8.90   0.024
 11 1660    S/C Ronnie Siani, Harrisburg NC, Undercover-C  8.927  8.90   0.027
 12 2566    S/C Richard Bernier, Va. Beach VA, Ed Quay-Ch  8.940  8.90   0.040
 13 206B    S/C Brooke Warren, Clinton NC, Undercover-Che  8.958  8.90   0.058
 14 2990    S/C Rick Mann, Trinity NC, RaceTech-Chevy      8.966  8.90   0.066
 15 2302    S/C Brian Maine, Gates NC, RaceTech-Chevy      9.032  8.90   0.132
 16 100R    S/C Jacob Otto, Montpelier VA, Outlaw-Chevy    9.339  8.90   0.439
 17   18    S/C Joshua Eastburn, Wilmington DE, Undercove  8.894  8.90  -0.006
 18    3    S/C Kyle Cultrera, Flint ME, Undercover-Chevy  8.889  8.90  -0.011
 19 265D    S/C W.G. Lankas, Sneads Ferry NC, RaceTech-Ch  8.887  8.90  -0.013
 20 296Z    S/C Shannon Roberts, Laurens SC, RaceTech-Che  8.884  8.90  -0.016
 21 1682    S/C Kristin Moeser, Hilltown PA, D&D-Chevy     8.874  8.90  -0.026
 22 219D    S/C Danny Waters Jr., LaGrange NC, Worthy-Che  8.871  8.90  -0.029
 23 3320    S/C Nichole Stephenson, Danville IL, Yancer-C  8.870  8.90  -0.030
 24 1870    S/C James Cowie, Miramichi NB, Undercover-Che  8.867  8.90  -0.033
 25   13    S/C Tom Stalba, Williamstown NJ, Undercover-C  8.833  8.90  -0.067
 26 122P    S/C Daniel Petrillo, Alexandria VA, '72 Corve  8.766  8.90  -0.134


Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Oct 27- Phillips, Bogacki, and Others Highlight Annual Racer's For Kids Show
Oct 21- Caheely Wins Moser Shootout
Oct 21- LODRS 2-7 - Event Wrap Up
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Oct 19- LODRS 2-7 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035