Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 Apr 2014, 15:28 PM

Top Dragster presented by Select Performance Qualifying, Session #2 Final Order



DINWIDDIE, Va. - Final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in MXI/Magnaflux Top Dragster presented by Select Performance at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, Power in the Park:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 115A Scott Hall, Ledyard CT, '08 Dan Page            6.293  212.86  212.86
  2 1519 Christopher Powers, Carlisle PA, '13 S & W      6.331  216.41  216.45
  3 B199 Brady Moloughney, Shawville QU, '12 M&M         6.578  205.07  205.22
  4   22 Larry Roberts, Laurens SC, '06 Race Tech        6.583  202.79  203.22
  5   11 Michael Galofaro, Lincoln Park NJ, '10 Spitzer  6.620  204.39  204.39
  6 B175 Jason Hoff, Littlestown PA, '07 Race Tech       6.668  202.18  202.18
  7 2708 Lauren Freer, Mooresville NC, '14 Miller        6.824  195.68  196.42
  8 1446 Joe DiPasquale, Palmyra NJ, '12 Miller Drgster  6.827  195.11  195.11
  9 1984 Gregory Daymude, Martinsburg WV, '03 HFR        6.849  133.17  133.17
 10  138 Albert Staffieri, Tewksbury MA, '04 Dan Page    6.859  194.32  194.91
 11   13 Kenneth Moses, Colonia NJ, '12 American         6.868  195.96  195.96
 12 120A Glenn Flack, Sewell NJ, '97 BOS                 6.896  194.97  194.97
 13   14 Howard Smith, North Syracuse NY, '12 Race Tech  6.896  192.17  192.17
 14 168T Luc Angers, Laval PQ, '11 Dan Page              6.899  196.67  198.41
 15 2412 Steven Furr, Harrisburg NC, '13 American        6.919  191.73  191.73
 16  169 Charles Benson, Gardiner NY, '99 Sterling       6.931  198.52  198.52
 17 182G Marty Jones, Somerset NJ, '07 Undercover        6.943  192.44  192.44
 18 106K Kara Stricker, Downingtown PA, '02 Kens Kustom  6.948  191.35  191.35
 19 150A Scott Luken, Perry Hall MD, '12 Spitzer         6.964  194.66  194.66
 20  150 Rick Bell, Merrimack NH, '12 Dan Page           6.973  189.76  190.03
 21 171M John Taylor, Oley PA, '09 Delarm                6.988  193.96  194.16
 22 2389 Wendell Bowie, Statesville NC, '12 East Coast   7.057  189.20  189.20
 23 718X John Taylor Sr., Apache Jct AZ, '06 Quay        7.088  190.32  190.32
 24 2005 Scott Pruitt, Darlington SC, '06 Race Tech      7.088  189.07  189.07
 25  250 Alfred Burkett, Sandston VA, '10 Race Tech      7.093  188.41  188.65
 26 213A Anthony Bertozzi, Ashland VA, '09 Race Tech     7.238  182.70  183.24
 27 134J Jack Ostrowski, Duryea PA, '01 Cressman         7.323  179.73  181.74
 28 102P David Petrofske, Lititz PA, '10 Precision       7.373  185.59  185.59


Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 11- Nancy Matter Continues Guardian for Heroes Foundation Alliance through 2017 Racing Season
Feb 09- Ferré Signs American Plastic Tech to Join Racepak
Jan 31- South Central NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootout Field Set
Jan 31- NHRA Northeast Division Returns to Toronto Motorsports Park
Jan 22- Lucas Oil Unveils New Contingency Program for Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series
Jan 21- Permatex/Follow A Dream Team Tuner Tom Howell to Retire
Jan 21- North Central Division NHRA Champions Crowned
Jan 21- NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootouts Move to New Sites for 2016
Jan 20- South Central Division 4 Hall of Fame Inductions
Dec 07- Sixth Race Added to NHRA Southeast Division

Copyright ©2016 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035