Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 05 Apr 2014, 13:28 PM

Competition Eliminator Qualifying, Session #2 Final Order



DINWIDDIE, Va. - Final order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Competition Eliminator at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Northeast Division, Power in the Park:

Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)

  1 2106   D/EA Scotty Richardson, Dix Hills NY, '13 Chev  8.055  8.78  -0.725
  2   15   L/AA Tom Stalba, Williamstown NJ, '10 Cobalt    8.588  9.31  -0.722
  3   13  I/SMA Joseph Carnasciale, Cranston RI, '05 Cava  8.859  9.57  -0.711
  4   17    I/D Anthony Niemczyk, Levittown PA, Dragster-  6.534  7.24  -0.706
  5 1063  D/SMA Michael Kaufman, Woodcliff Lake NJ, '05 C  8.276  8.94  -0.664
  6    4   B/SR Kyle Cultrera, Eliot ME, '34 Roadster      7.698  8.36  -0.662
  7    6   F/ED Frank Aragona, Freehold NJ, Ken Keir-Mopr  7.972  8.63  -0.658
  8 1262    H/A Kevin Houghtaling, Richmond VA, '98 Grand  8.603  9.26  -0.657
  9 1160    F/D Al Ackerman, Saddle Brook NJ, Pro Start-C  7.948  8.59  -0.642
 10 Q167  AA/PM Chris Russo, Cedar Grove NJ, '69 Chevy     6.158  6.80  -0.642
 11 2617   C/AA Russell Joly, Louisa VA, '10 Cobalt        7.274  7.91  -0.636
 12   22  D/SMA Lee Sharp, Maryville TN, '09 Pontiac G5    8.320  8.94  -0.620
 13 3002    E/A Patrick Ross Sr., Avon Lake OH, '05 Grand  7.677  8.28  -0.603
 14  360   A/PM Robert Rahaim, Grosse Pointe Park MI, '69  6.053  6.65  -0.597
 15   18   G/EA Steve Szupka, Willow Grove PA, '05 Ken Ke  8.163  8.74  -0.577
 16 3308    F/D John Frech, Cortland OH, Weddle-Chevy      8.024  8.59  -0.566
 17 1890    K/A Michael Hanratty, Rocky Hill CT, '07 Bant  7.718  8.28  -0.562
 18 2126  D/SMA Michael Hardee, Hampstead NC, '05 Sunfire  8.393  8.94  -0.547
 19  233    C/A Art Hodges, Olin NC, '10 Cobalt            7.371  7.89  -0.519
 20  189   A/DA Pete Hanratty, Speonk NY, '04 BOS          6.598  7.10  -0.502
 21 1909   B/ED Gregory Mannix, Oxford PA, Mannix-Chevy    6.976  7.47  -0.494
 22 A179   F/ED Donald Algieri, West Caldwell NJ, Advance  8.308  8.63  -0.322
 23 114F   A/ED Ronnie Boyd, Smithsburg MD, S & W-GM       6.897  7.21  -0.313
 24 1127   B/DA William Scott, Glen Allen VA, Spitzer      7.289  7.39  -0.101
 25 2262   F/SM Mark Moreland, Edenton NC, '91 Oldsmobile  9.594  9.26   0.334
 26 2788    A/A Anthony Mangrum, Providence Forge VA, '02  7.984  7.11   0.874


Division 1 On-site Race Results sponsored by NorthEastDragRace.com

www.NorthEastDragRace.com







LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 16- LODRS 4-5 - Event Wrap Up
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Street Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 14- LODRS 4-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 6 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035