Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA PDRA Drag News Photos
Sun, 09 Mar 2014, 22:09 PM

10.00 Index Final, Round 4 Eliminations
By Rick Green





CECIL, Ga. - Results of final, round 4 eliminations in 10.00 Index at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Southeast Division, Ultimate Sportsman Weekend III:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2789 Troy Williams Jr.                    2940 Matt Weston                  
E4   ****WINNER****  0.020  9.877 112.74                     0.027  9.788 121.39
          10 Index: 10.00 (+/-): -0.123             10 Index: 10.00 (+/-): -0.212
 Prior rounds:
E3                   0.022  9.947 -0.053      (J Rollins   ) 0.016 10.004  0.004
E2    (D Mirra     ) 0.015 10.018  0.018      (F Bishop    ) 0.000 10.539  0.539
E1    (T Bryant    ) 0.005  9.990 -0.010      (J Rollins   ) 0.008  9.902 -0.098
 Qualified:             #7 10.318  0.318                        #6 10.172  0.172
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.
Williams Jr. with the starting line advantage and wins the double-breakout race. Williams Jr. wins his second Divisional Wally.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Feb 11- Nancy Matter Continues Guardian for Heroes Foundation Alliance through 2017 Racing Season
Feb 09- Ferré Signs American Plastic Tech to Join Racepak
Jan 31- South Central NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootout Field Set
Jan 31- NHRA Northeast Division Returns to Toronto Motorsports Park
Jan 22- Lucas Oil Unveils New Contingency Program for Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series
Jan 21- Permatex/Follow A Dream Team Tuner Tom Howell to Retire
Jan 21- North Central Division NHRA Champions Crowned
Jan 21- NHRA Moser Sportsman Shootouts Move to New Sites for 2016
Jan 20- South Central Division 4 Hall of Fame Inductions
Dec 07- Sixth Race Added to NHRA Southeast Division

Copyright ©2016 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035