Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Mon, 25 Nov 2013, 10:04 AM

No Box Round 3 Eliminations
By Rick Green





GAINESVILLE, Fla. - Results of round 3 eliminations in No Box at the NHRA Division Two National Open Series, Turkey Trot:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 G245 Viktor Adams                         F283 Jeff Berrier                 
E3   ****WINNER****  0.001  7.264  90.04                    -0.011  9.036  78.81
       PROET  Dial: 7.27 (+/-): -0.006           PROET  Dial: 9.06 (+/-): -0.024
 Prior rounds:
E2    (T MARCHAND  ) 0.047  7.256  0.026      (G LAKEY     ) 0.049  9.098  0.108
E1    (T Marchand  ) -0.017  7.236 -0.014      (B Juarbe    ) 0.031  9.021  0.031
 Qualified:            #99 100                                 #99 100          
NOTE: Actual lanes not known. Winner listed first.


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 D291 Daniel Salyers                       G224 Monica Roberts               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.028 10.153  69.78                     0.114  7.956  84.43
       PROET  Dial: 10.16 (+/-): -0.007          PROET  Dial: 7.99 (+/-): -0.034
 Prior rounds:
E2    (C ROLLINS   ) 0.035 10.225  0.065      (F MEDEIROS I) 0.046  8.000  0.010
E1    (C Shealy    ) 0.073 10.217  0.067      (F Medeiros I) 0.057  8.019  0.079
 Qualified:            #99 100                                 #99 100          


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 G223 Phil Greene                          E216 Brett Veneman                
E3   ****WINNER****  0.032  6.641  96.92                     0.108  8.058  84.85
       PROET  Dial: 6.59 (+/-):  0.051           PROET  Dial: 8.04 (+/-):  0.018
 Prior rounds:
E2                   -0.012  6.668  0.078      (D HUTTO     ) 0.022  8.131  0.061
E1    (C Rollins   ) 0.068  6.614  0.024      (D Scott     ) 0.046  8.089 -0.011
 Qualified:            #99 100                                 #99 100          


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 U206 Sherby Powell                        H297 David Scott                  
E3   ****WINNER****  0.035  6.890  98.04                     0.018  6.878  96.45
       PROET  Dial: 6.91 (+/-): -0.020           PROET  Dial: 6.90 (+/-): -0.022
 Prior rounds:
E2                   0.107  6.910  0.000      (F MEDEIROS I) 0.033  6.930  0.040
E1    (J Hutto     ) 0.042  6.919  0.049      (B Veneman   ) 0.000  6.911  0.041
 Qualified:            #99 100                                 #99 100          


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 2526 Blayke Phillips                      2452 Jessica Arnold               
E3   ****WINNER****  0.036  8.851  78.87                     0.041  6.656 101.34
       PROET  Dial: 8.85 (+/-):  0.001           PROET  Dial: 6.64 (+/-):  0.016
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J EVANS     ) 0.064  8.861  0.001      (E RENFROE   ) 0.022  6.639 -0.011
E1    (L Todaro    ) -0.022  8.855 -0.065                     0.085  6.720  0.070
 Qualified:            #99 100                                 #99 100          


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 261G Brendan George                       A249 Lea Todaro                   
E3   ****WINNER****  0.020  6.456  99.52                     0.049  7.742  86.36
       PROET  Dial: 6.43 (+/-):  0.026           PROET  Dial: 7.73 (+/-):  0.012
 Prior rounds:
E2    (C SHEALY    ) 0.058  6.612  0.202      (J BRANNEN   ) 0.039  7.769  0.039
E1    (E Renfroe   ) -0.004  6.654  0.194      (B Phillips  ) 0.043  7.733  0.033
 Qualified:            #99 100                                 #99 100          


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 250J Joe Hutto                                  Bye
E3   ****WINNER**** -0.020  7.338  91.59     
       PROET  Dial: 7.35 (+/-): -0.012    
 Prior rounds:
E2    (J ROLLINS   ) 0.014  7.357  0.007   
E1    (S Powell    ) 0.014  7.378  0.028   
 Qualified:            #99 100                               Bye

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




Drag News: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Aug 31- DIV 6 ET Finals - Team Championship Final Standings
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Pro ET Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Super Pro Final, Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Sportsman Final, Round 8 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Pro ET Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Sportsman Round 7 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Super Pro Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Bike/Sled Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Pro ET Round 6 Eliminations
Aug 31- DIV 6 ET FINALS - Jr. Dragster Thunder Final, Round 5 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035