Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Fri, 01 Nov 2013, 21:34 PM

Top Dragster Qualifying, Session #3 Final Order



LAS VEGAS - Final order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Top Dragster at the NHRA Lucas Oil Drag Racing Series, Pacific Division, Las Vegas Gambler Showdown Division 7 Finale:

Psn---Num-Driver, Home Town, Car Type---------------Qual-ET--Qual-Spd-Top Spd

  1 7183 Jesse Adams, Yuba City CA, Davis-BAE            6.054  226.62  226.62
  2 4608 Michael Kile, Westlake LA, Spitzer-Chevy        6.069  222.84  225.60
  3 7848 Jon Bradford, Tucson AZ, Spitzer-BAE            6.107  229.59  229.59
  4   53 David Oenes, Henderson CO, Fritz-KB             6.160  225.33  225.33
  5   42 Lee Lightfoot, Odessa TX, M&M-Chevy             6.164  225.71  225.71
  6 7208 Denny Hills, Gilbert AZ, Yancer-Chevy           6.242  215.24  216.69
  7 7921 Gary Campbell, Mesa AZ, Uyehara-Hemi            6.365  221.16  221.16
  8 7353 Lyle Burnham, Henderson NV, Racetech-Chevy      6.384  212.69  212.69
  9  437 Jenifer White, Conroe TX, Spitzer-Chevy         6.449  211.96  212.43
 10 4142 James Ogden, League City TX, BOS-Chevy          6.475  208.39  208.39
 11 719R Russell Suyenaga, Bellflower CA, Victory-Chevy  6.488  215.31  215.31
 12 4141 Tami Parten, Angleton TX, Dragster-Chevy        6.532  203.46  203.46
 13 5947 Larry Piper, Wamego KS, RaceCraft-Chevy         6.546  208.10  208.10
 14 7733 Melissa Westerman, Sonoma CA, Uyhera-Chev       6.635  202.85  202.85
 15 714P Dave Poulsen, Nibley UT, Spitzer-Chevy          6.644  206.13  206.13
 16 5908 Lyle Byrum, El Paso TX, Canode-Chevy            6.674  200.95  201.07
 17 7237 Steve Will, Fortuna CA, Reaid-Dodge             6.689  204.60  205.47
 18 7256 Mera Silvia, Upland CA, Don Davis-Chevy         6.689  202.12  202.12
 19 5599 Barbara Burt, Laramie WY, Don Davis-Chevy       6.693  202.03  202.03
 20   72 Shane Molinari, Battle Ground WA, M&M-Chevy     6.721  203.49  204.08
 21 5116 Dave Slatten, Ft. Collins CO, N&P-Chevy         6.734  200.95  200.95
 22 780V Val Torres Jr., Glendora CA, Spitzer-Chevy      6.742  199.52  200.00
 23 7122 Tony Jardino, San Dimas CA, Spitzer-Chevy       6.745  200.17  200.23
 24 7468 George Prather, Sacramento CA, Sarmento-Chevy   6.758  196.56  196.56
 25 7160 Andy Spiegel, Acton CA, TNT-Chevy               6.762  202.42  202.42
 26   56 Robert Ross, Pueblo CO, N&P-Chevy               6.765  201.25  201.34
 27 4880 Jimmy Lewis, Forney TX, American-Chevy          6.775  196.70  197.02
 28 7102 Art Hoover, Concord CA, Sarmento-Chevy          6.785  200.32  200.41
 29  770 Errol Sharron, Las Vegas NV, Sterling-Olds      6.796  204.98  204.98
 30 5186 George Slatten, Santa Fe NM, N&P-Chevy          6.812  196.79  196.79
 31 7191 Don Gatlin, Bakersfield CA, American-Chevy      6.852  192.60  193.63
 32 5993 Josh Herman, Pueblo CO, Mullis-Chevy            6.883  190.54  190.54
 33 6319 Eddie Wells, Cottage Grove OR, Spitzer-Chevy    6.885  204.11  204.11
 34 6374 Toni Prockish, Anchorage AK, Don Davis-Chevy    6.910  189.18  194.55
 35 7073 Geoff Nelson, Canyon Lake CA, NSP-Chevy         6.915  196.59  200.29
 36 7219 Geneva Nash, Visalia CA, Sarmento-Chevy         6.919  196.27  196.27
 37 7586 Kenny Upton, Garden Grove CA, Undercover-Chevy  6.930  195.05  195.05
 38 7531 Chris Thode, Manteca CA, Victory-Chev           6.930  193.38  193.38
 39 5501 Eddie Olpin Jr, Pleasant Grove UT, Undercover-  6.931  194.91  194.91
 40 7062 Chris Lindsay, Peoria AZ, M&M-Chevy             6.944  187.70  187.70
 41 723H Tracy Holt, Riverton UT, Racetech-Chevy         6.980  191.57  191.57
 42 7167 Ryan Priddy, Chino CA, Beckley-Chevy            6.997  189.87  192.11
 43   73 Roy Cracraft, Mesa AZ, Yancer-Chevy             7.000  190.62  190.62
 44 7522 Brian Fitzpatrick, Lake Havasu AZ, Dragster-To  7.002  194.91  198.09
 45 6087 Mark Colton Sr., North Bend OR, Yancer-Chevy    7.009  191.43  191.43
 46 7774 Rodger Comstock, Bradbury CA, Yancer-Chev       7.015  196.87  196.87
 47  646 Don Sefton, Port Orchard WA, Monden-Chevy       7.023  192.66  194.02
 48 4760 Chris Gulitti, Spring TX, Cameron-Chevy         7.024  186.82  188.33
 49 725Q Carl Cannavo, N. Las Vegas NV, Yancer-Chevy     7.039  192.60  192.60
 50 5649 Rick Wilson, Independence MO, Sherrill-Pont     7.074  190.86  190.86
 51 7336 Justin Davis, Murrieta CA, Undercover-Chev      7.074  186.12  186.12
 52 6593 Dan Provost, Abbotsford BC, Undercover-Chevy    7.076  190.40  190.40
 53  713 Tom Koenen, North Bend OR, Spitzer-Chevy        7.088  191.65  191.65
 54 7009 Dave Morgan, Concord CA, Sarmento-Chevy         7.092  190.59  190.59
 55 5620 Adam Chioda, Frederich CO, Undercover-Chevy     7.093  185.41  185.41
 56 7056 Chuck Phelps, Chandler AZ, Yancer-Chevy         7.095  185.51  185.51
 57 765M Jim Momjian, Golden Valley CA, Undercover-Chevy 7.099  190.32  190.92
 58 5802 Greg Christensen, Strasburg CO, Don Davis-Chevy 7.110  186.05  186.05
 59 7117 Jake Morris, McKinleyville CA, Uyehara-Chevy    7.122  188.31  188.75
 60  751 Steve Moeller, Norwalk CA, Don Davis-Chevy      7.123  188.60  188.60
 61 699B Aaron Steinkey, Medicine Hat AB, TNT-Sonnys     7.157  187.78  188.20
 62 7271 Shane Thompson, Las Vegas NV, Yancer-Madcap     7.177  184.22  184.62
 63 7250 Jason Dawson, N. Las Vegas NV, Spitzer-Chevy    7.193  188.91  188.91
 64 6903 Paul Nero, Eugene OR, Undercover-Chevy          7.203  184.60  185.38

       ------------ Not Qualified ------------

 65 7441 Leah Imerti Cox, Downey CA, Jamworks-Chevy      7.217  182.30  182.85
 66 7498 Steve Casner, Sheridan CA, Sarmento-Chevy       7.234  185.79  186.18
 67 746M Shaunda Ruckman,   ,                            7.396  177.74  177.74
 68 5002 Kent Kroeker, Grant NE, A&E-Chevy               7.566  178.17  178.17
 69 7796 John Richardson, Santa Clarita CA, Victory-Che  7.647  178.14  178.14
 70 7302 Paul Russell, Laguna Hills CA, Dan Page-Chevy   7.659  133.43  133.43
 71  752 Jarren Mott, SCC UT, Undercover-Chevy          11.676   65.65   65.65
 72 7993 Alan Englen, Norwalk CA, Upton-Chevy           12.751   95.35   95.35


Timing data courtesy of CompuLink




LODRS: 10 Most Recent Entries [ top ]

Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Competition Eliminator Final, Round 3 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Stock Final, Round 4 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Gas Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Comp Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Stock Eliminator Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Dragster Final, Round 6 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Super Street Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Top Sportsman Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Sportsman Motorcycle presented by Harley Davidson Final, Round 5 Eliminations
Sep 29- LODRS 7-5 - Pro Fuel Harley Final, Round 2 Eliminations

Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035