Search for in
NHRA LODRS IHRA Drag News Photos
Sat, 19 Oct 2013, 18:51 PM

Top Junior Dragster presented by Mike Bos Chassis Craft Round 1 Eliminations
By Larry Sullivan





BAYTOWN, Texas - Results of round 1 eliminations in Huddleston Performance Top Junior Dragster presented by Mike Bos Chassis Craft at the 2013 ADRL Tour presented by Speedtech, World Finals IX:

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4210 Ty Casey                             1379 Mia Schultz                  
E1                  -0.002  9.003  70.42     ****WINNER****  0.013  9.039  74.19
         TJD  Dial: 9.09 (+/-): -0.087             TJD  Dial: 9.02 (+/-):  0.019
 Qualified:            #11 0.072                                #4 0.005        
5:30 p.m.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3603 Alexis Tanner                        4509 Logan Abernathy              
E1   ****WINNER****  0.096  9.015  73.27                     0.071 13.094  48.82
         TJD  Dial: 9.00 (+/-):  0.015             TJD  Dial: 13.30 (+/-): -0.206
 Qualified:             #2 0.001                                #9 0.053        


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4084 Cory Gulitti                            4 Joey Nowling                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.021  8.924  71.41                     0.098 12.010  52.57
         TJD  Dial: 8.98 (+/-): -0.056             TJD  Dial: 12.20 (+/-): -0.190
 Qualified:             #8 0.027                                #1 0.000        
Gulitti gets a bye to the semifinals.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4135 Trace Casey                          4437 Nathan Davis                 
E1   ****WINNER****  0.151  9.007  66.55                     0.265  8.967  73.61
         TJD  Dial: 8.98 (+/-):  0.027             TJD  Dial: 9.26 (+/-): -0.293
 Qualified:            #10 0.060                                #3 0.002        


 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 4415 Scottie Taylor                       2512 Caleb Russell                
E1                   0.237  8.977  72.76     ****WINNER****  0.016  9.162  70.17
         TJD  Dial: 9.05 (+/-): -0.073             TJD  Dial: 9.08 (+/-):  0.082
 Qualified:            #13 0.130                                #6 0.007        
Caleb Russell's MOV: Took the stripe by 0.0660 seconds (approximately 7 feet), opponent broke out. He faces Trace Casey next round.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
  117 Amber Franklin                       4009 J.D. Legg                    
E1                   0.304  9.017  73.28     ****WINNER****  0.042  8.937  68.42
         TJD  Dial: 9.10 (+/-): -0.083             TJD  Dial: 8.90 (+/-):  0.037
 Qualified:            #14 0.143                                #7 0.022        
J.D. Legg's MOV: Took the stripe by 0.1420 seconds (approximately 15 feet), opponent broke out. Legg races Schultz in round two.

 Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed-----Car#-Driver(Opp'nt)-RT-----ET-- Speed
 3541 David Roloff                          463 Cole Isbell                  
E1   ****WINNER****  0.048  9.020  73.07                    -0.083  9.100  69.83
         TJD  Dial: 9.00 (+/-):  0.020             TJD  Dial: 9.06 (+/-):  0.040
 Qualified:            #12 0.106                                #5 0.006        
Roloff races Tanner in round two.

Timing data courtesy of CompuLink





Copyright ©2014 AUTOSALES INC, dba Summit Racing Equipment
Ready to take your order at 1-800-230-3030 | Customer Service 1-800-517-1035